ATP Coquimbo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Coquimbo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Coquimbo Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Coquimbo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Diaz Acosta ()Pedro Boscardin Dias (WC) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFFacundo Diaz Acosta ()Francisco Comesana ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPedro Boscardin Dias (WC) ()Juan Bautista Torres ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Diaz Acosta ()Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisco Comesana ()Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Bautista Torres ()Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFPedro Boscardin Dias (WC) ()Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Conner Huertas Del Pino (q) (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Hernan Casanova (ARG)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Francisco Comesana ()Genaro Alberto Olivieri (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Gonzalo Lama (5) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Torres ()Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (q) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Adrian Andreev (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Boscardin Dias (WC) ()Gustavo Heide ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (2WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Roman Andres Burruchaga (ALT) ()6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Conner Huertas Del Pino (q) (PER)Nicolas Villalon (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (ARG)Nicolas Mejia (8) (COL)6-7(1) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (4) (ARG)Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Comesana ()Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (q) (BOL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (5) (CHL)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres ()Orlando Luz (7) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (q) (BRA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Andreev (BUL)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Matias Zukas (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gustavo Heide ()Daniel Dutra da Silva (6) (BRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pedro Boscardin Dias (WC) ()Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Nicolas Alvarez (PER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (2WC) (ARG)Matias Franco Descotte (ALT) (ARG)6-3 6-7(0) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Diego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-4 1-6 10-7
SFDiego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Undecided
4-6 6-4 10-3
SFUndecided
Roman Andres Burruchaga (Alt) ()
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
7-6(1) 4-6 10-4
QFDiego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Andrea Collarini (Alt) (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
QFRoman Andres Burruchaga (Alt) ()
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Diego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Undecided
2-6 6-0 10-6
R16Andrea Collarini (Alt) (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
5-7 6-0 10-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-7(6) 11-9
R16Undecided
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
4-6 6-2 10-3
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga (Alt) ()
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Orlando Luz (2) (BRA)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (q) (BOL)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (q) (BRA)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Conner Huertas Del Pino (q) (PER)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Victor Nunez (CHL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (q) (BOL)Jesu Garmendia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Cristobal Castro ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Sebastian Santibanez ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (q) (BRA)Bejnamin Torres ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Felipe Hernandez (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Conner Huertas Del Pino (q) (PER)Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Tobias Franco ()6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (CHL)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Gonzalo Achondo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]