ATP Concepcion Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Concepcion Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Concepcion Challenger Event Details:

2021-02-15Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Concepcion Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Baez (ARG)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
FSebastian Baez (ARG)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (ARG)Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (ARG)Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (ARG)Hugo Dellien (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (2) (SVK)Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (ARG)Hugo Dellien (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (2) (SVK)Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (4) ()Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (4) ()Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)Lukas Klein (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)Lukas Klein (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHL)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ALT) (ARG)6-1 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHL)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ALT) (ARG)6-1 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (ECU)Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Christian Lindell (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (ECU)Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (4) ()Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (4) ()Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SVK)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Christian Lindell (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SVK)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
7-5 6-4
FOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
7-5 6-4
SFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
w/o
SFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Boris Arias (4) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
3-6 7-5 10-7
SFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
w/o
SFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Boris Arias (4) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
w/o
QFBoris Arias (4) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
w/o
QFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Hugo Dellien ()
6-4 6-3
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
w/o
QFBoris Arias (4) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
w/o
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Hugo Dellien ()
6-4 6-3
R16Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
w/o
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Hernan Casanova (ALT) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Facundo Diaz Acosta (WC) ()
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
w/o
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
w/o
R16Boris Arias (4) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Alejandro Bancalari (WC) ()
Jordan Iturra ()
6-0 6-2
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Hugo Dellien ()
Javier Araya Vargas (WC) ()
Cristobal Castro Lopez ()
6-1 6-1
R16Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Sebastian Baez (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
w/o
R16Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
w/o
R16Boris Arias (4) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Alejandro Bancalari (WC) ()
Jordan Iturra ()
6-0 6-2
R16Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Sebastian Baez (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
w/o
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
w/o
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Facundo Diaz Acosta (WC) ()
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
w/o
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Hugo Dellien ()
Javier Araya Vargas (WC) ()
Cristobal Castro Lopez ()
6-1 6-1
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Hernan Casanova (ALT) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Facundo Diaz Acosta ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Facundo Diaz Acosta ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Alejandro Bancalari ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Guido Ivan Justo ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Miguel Fernando Pereira ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Alejandro Bancalari ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (BRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Michel Vernier (CHL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Guido Ivan Justo ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Michel Vernier (CHL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Miguel Fernando Pereira ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (BRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)7-5 6-1[H2H]