ATP Columbus 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Columbus 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Columbus 2 Challenger Event Details:

2022-09-19Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Columbus 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFJordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Cannon Kingsley (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFEmilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Rinky Hijikata (8) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFJordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Gabriel Diallo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCannon Kingsley (WC) ()Aleksandar Vukic (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRinky Hijikata (8) (AUS)Dominic Stephan Stricker (3) ()4-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Nick Chappell (ALT) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Diallo ()Aidan Mchugh (GBR)7-5 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Vukic (4) (AUS)Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)7-5 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Cannon Kingsley (WC) ()Paul Jubb (7) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Rinky Hijikata (8) (AUS)Justin Boulais (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominic Stephan Stricker (3) ()Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (ALT) (USA)Enzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Tennys Sandgren (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Charles Broom (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Nicolas Mejia (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Diallo ()Strong Kirchheimer (LL) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Dominik Koepfer (6) ()3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (4) (AUS)Daniel Cox ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Ezekiel Clark (ALT) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cannon Kingsley (WC) ()James Kent Trotter (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (7) (GBR)Ryan Harrison (q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (8) (AUS)Nathan Ponwith (q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Boulais (WC) ()James Tracy (WC) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Evan Zhu (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Dominic Stephan Stricker (3) ()Patrick Kypson (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (ALT) (USA)Alexis Galarneau (CAN)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Omni Kumar (ALT) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Robert Cash (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Cash (1) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Charles Broom (GBR)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
6-2 7-5
SFJulian Cash (1) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Undecided
6-2 6-2
SFCharles Broom (GBR)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFJulian Cash (1) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Undecided
6-2 6-3
QFUndecided
Enzo Couacaud (3) (FRA)
Andrew Harris (AUS)
6-1 6-4
QFCharles Broom (GBR)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Justin Boulais ()
James Kent Trotter (JPN)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 14-12
QFUndecided
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
6-1 7-6(11)
R16Julian Cash (1) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Jack Anthrop ()
Alexander Bernard ()
6-4 6-2
R16Enzo Couacaud (3) (FRA)
Andrew Harris (AUS)
Undecided
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Undecided
Undecided
n/p
R16Justin Boulais ()
James Kent Trotter (JPN)
Undecided
5-7 6-2 10-4
R16Charles Broom (GBR)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
4-6 6-3 10-2
R16Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
Undecided
6-4 7-5
R16Undecided
Nicolas Mejia (2) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Roy Smith (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1James Kent Trotter (q) (JPN)Strong Kirchheimer (LL) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nathan Ponwith (q) (USA)Jack Anthrop ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryan Harrison (q) (USA)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
Q1Robert Cash (q) ()Daniil Glinka (_ES)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patrick Kypson (q) (USA)Donald Young (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Roy Smith (USA)Reece Yakubov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (LL) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3James Kent Trotter (q) (JPN)Constantin Frantzen (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (q) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jack Anthrop ()Alexander Bernard ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Harrison (q) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Taha Baadi (CAN)n/p[H2H]
Q3Robert Cash (q) ()John Mcnally (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (_ES)Preston Stearns ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Donald Young (USA)Preston Brown (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrick Kypson (q) (USA)Karl Kiur Saar (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]