ATP Cleveland Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Cleveland Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cleveland Challenger Event Details:

2021-03-15Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cleveland Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Jenson Brooksby (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFJenson Brooksby (USA)Emilio Gomez (3) (ECU)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJenson Brooksby (USA)Michael Redlicki (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (3) (ECU)Christopher Eubanks (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)6-3 5-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Michael Redlicki (USA)Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jenson Brooksby (USA)Brayden Schnur (6) (CAN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (3) (ECU)Nicolas Mejia (ALT) (COL)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Christopher Eubanks (USA)Darian King (BRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Roy Smith (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Lucas Catarina (ALT) ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Donald Young (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Redlicki (USA)James Duckworth (1) (AUS)7-6(11) 6-1[H2H]
R32Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jenson Brooksby (USA)Zachary Svajda (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (6) (CAN)Felix Corwin (q) (USA)7-6(0) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (3) (ECU)Evan King (ALT) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mejia (ALT) (COL)Evan Song (q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (USA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Darian King (BRB)Mitchell Krueger (5) (USA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Roberto Cid (8) (DOM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (WC) (USA)Nick Chappell (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Kevin King (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (ALT) ()Mikael Torpegaard (4) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Thai Kwiatkowski (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Jc Aragone (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Go Soeda (2) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Evan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) 11-9
SFEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
7-5 6-4
QFEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Treat Conrad Huey (1) ()
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
7-5 2-6 10-7
QFEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-0 7-6(8)
QFNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Felix Corwin (WC) (USA)
James Hopper ()
5-7 6-4 10-5
R16Treat Conrad Huey (1) ()
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Roberto Cid (DOM)
5-7 6-1 12-10
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
7-5 2-6 13-11
R16Evan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Michael Redlicki (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Matthew Chen (WC) ()
Jonathan Powell ()
6-2 6-4
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Dennis Novikov (4) (USA)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Felix Corwin (WC) (USA)
James Hopper ()
Zachary Svajda (WC) ()
Mikael Torpegaard ()
w/o
R16Robert Galloway (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evan Song (q) (USA)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Martin Redlicki (USA)6-7(10) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (USA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-7(7) 6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Evan Song (q) (USA)James Hopper ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Ryan Shane (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Kyle Kang ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Perry Gregg (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (USA)Wilson Leite (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]