ATP Chile F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Chile F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F4 Futures Event Details:

1999-11-15Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Moyano (1) (ARG)Matias O'Neille (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDiego Moyano (1) (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMatias O'Neille (ARG)Filippo Messori (4) (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Moyano (1) (ARG)Enzo Artoni (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (4) (ITA)Gonzalo Fernandez (Q) (CHL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMatias O'Neille (ARG)Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHL)6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (1) (ARG)Rudy Rake (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Enzo Artoni (8) (ITA)Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Julio Silva (BRA)Adrian Garcia (CHL)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Fernandez (Q) (CHL)Ricardo Schlachter (6) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (4) (ITA)Roberto Alvarez (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHL)Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Matias O'Neille (ARG)Ivan Miranda (Q) (PER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (1) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (Q) (CHL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (USA)Gabriel Keymer (CHL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHL)Miguel Tobon (COL)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (8) (ITA)Alberto Brause (URU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHL)Gergely Kisgyorgy (3) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)Miguel Pastura (SE) (ARG)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)Mariano Delfino (SE) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (6) (BRA)Luis Hormazabal (WC) (CHL)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Fernandez (Q) (CHL)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Alvarez (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (4) (ITA)Patricio Rudi (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHL)Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)Andres Morales (WC) (CHL)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Matias O'Neille (ARG)Jose-Luis Zarhi (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (Q) (PER)Andres Schneiter (2) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (3) (CHL)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
7-6 6-4
SFHermes Gamonal (3) (CHL)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
6-3 7-6
SFEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (4) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
6-4 6-7 6-1
QFLeonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
4-6 6-3 7-6
QFHermes Gamonal (3) (CHL)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
Sergio Cortes (CHL)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
6-1 6-2
QFPatricio Rudi (4) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (1) (ARG)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHL)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Hermes Gamonal (3) (CHL)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (WC) (CHL)
Jose-Luis Zarhi ()
6-3 6-3
R16Sergio Cortes (CHL)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
6-4 7-5
R16Patricio Rudi (4) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
7-6 3-6 6-4
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Guillermo Gomez (WC) (CHL)
Joaquin Lillo ()
6-2 6-0
R16Enzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
6-1 3-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gonzalo Fernandez (15) (CHL)Leandro Rosa (1) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Claudio Lasagno (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (3) (ARG)Raul Valdes (13) (CHL)2-6 6-3 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Miguel Miranda (14) (CHL)Americo Venero-Montes (4) (PER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Gonzalez-King (5) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)Federico Pontarolo (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Zarhi ()Carlos Avellan (10) (ECU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leandro Rosa (1) (BRA)Bernardo Quiroz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Fernandez (15) (CHL)Gerard Gramatica (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Diego Bracco (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudio Lasagno (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (16) (CHL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (3) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raul Valdes (13) (CHL)Sebastian Contador (CHL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Americo Venero-Montes (4) (PER)Angelo Manns ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miguel Miranda (14) (CHL)Luis Moris ()6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Gonzalez-King (5) (ARG)Roberto Fajuri ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Rodrigo Pena (11) (ARG)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)Ramiro Juan (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Pontarolo (ARG)Ignacio Herrero (12) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)Sergio Elias-Musalem ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()Diego Acuna (9) (PER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Zarhi ()Frank Pokorny (8) (GER)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Avellan (10) (ECU)Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leandro Rosa (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Quiroz ()Rodrigo Ramirez ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerard Gramatica (ARG)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Fernandez (15) (CHL)Eduardo Valdes ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Bracco (ARG)Santiago Figueroa (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Claudio Lasagno (ARG)Maximiliano Nudman ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (16) (CHL)Erick Silva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Rodrigo Carrasco ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Contador (CHL)Michael Schwartz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raul Valdes (13) (CHL)Emilio Marissio ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Americo Venero-Montes (4) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelo Manns ()Sebastian Fuentes ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Luis Moris ()Jaime Pinto ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miguel Miranda (14) (CHL)Cristobal Toral ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez-King (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Fajuri ()Josafat Silva (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Jaime Fillol (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Pena (11) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ramiro Juan (ARG)Cristian Chavez (COL)6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Pontarolo (ARG)William Capdeville ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Herrero (12) (ARG)Iverson Barros (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem ()Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Acuna (9) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frank Pokorny (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Zarhi ()Paul Capdeville (CHL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)Bozidar Ivankovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Avellan (10) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]