ATP Chile F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Chile F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chile F3 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-01Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chile F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAndres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)Phillip Harboe (3) (CHL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAndres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (6) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFPhillip Harboe (3) (CHL)Dario Perez (ESP)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (6) (ARG)Federico Abadie (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Phillip Harboe (3) (CHL)Sergio Elias-Musalem ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Dario Perez (ESP)Miguel Miranda (8) (CHL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)Felipe Parada (5) (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Nicolas Riquelme (WC) (CHL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Abadie (Q) (ARG)Carlos Rios (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (6) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Phillip Harboe (3) (CHL)Paul Capdeville (CHL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Elias-Musalem ()Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dario Perez (ESP)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (8) (CHL)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (5) (CHL)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Martin Stringari (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Riccardo Desto (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Riquelme (WC) (CHL)Rodrigo Lama (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel Miranda (1) (CHL)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
7-5 6-1
SFMiguel Miranda (1) (CHL)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
4-6 7-5 6-1
SFGabriel Pitta (BRA)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) ()
Jose-Luis Zarhi ()
WO
QFMiguel Miranda (1) (CHL)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHL)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFGuillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
6-4 6-7(14) 6-3
QFGabriel Pitta (BRA)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
WO
QFSergio Elias-Musalem (WC) ()
Jose-Luis Zarhi ()
Andres Dellatorre (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Miguel Miranda (1) (CHL)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Nicolas Riquelme (WC) (CHL)
Sergio Sanchez ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHL)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Dario Perez (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Stefano Dolce (ITA)
Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)
Federico Abadie (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
5-7 6-4 6-1
R16Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)
Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Sergio Elias-Musalem (WC) ()
Jose-Luis Zarhi ()
Pablo Contardo (WC) ()
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Andres Dellatorre (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Federico Murgier (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Federico Murgier (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diego Cristin (ARG)Pablo Contardo ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Desto (ITA)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diego Lopez (5) (ARG)Alexis Araya (CHL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (6) (BRA)Sergio Sanchez ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Roberto Gulbicki (ITA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Federico Abadie (ARG)Luis-Felipe Contreras ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Ricardo Suarez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Murgier (ARG)Maximiliano Picon ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (ARG)Patricio Konortoff (2) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Contardo ()Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana ()7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Desto (ITA)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)Frederico Casaro (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)Guillermo Gomez (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()Sebastian Bugueno ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (5) (ARG)Nicolas Stevens ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis Araya (CHL)Gonzalo Otero-Rival ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (6) (BRA)Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Sanchez ()Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Gulbicki (ITA)Nicolas Lizama ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Nestor Viveros (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Abadie (ARG)Javier Rodriguez (CUB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis-Felipe Contreras ()Tomas Gonzalez ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Suarez ()Davor Zink ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Picon ()Paolo-Ariel Scalella (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Murgier (ARG)Benjamin Malandre ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (ARG)Matias Olivero ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana ()Alfredo Fleischmann ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Contardo ()Rody Pena ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Iverson Barros (3) (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Desto (ITA)Andres Crespo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)Santiago Figueroa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (BRA)Felipe Parra ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)Pablo Ortiz ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Julio Mendez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bugueno ()Matias Rojas ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()Claudio Araya ()WO[H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (5) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Stevens ()Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Araya (CHL)Angelo Manns ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Otero-Rival ()Jorge Ortiz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (6) (BRA)Victor Meza (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)Marcos Zampieri (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Sanchez ()Diego Ortuzar-Echavarria ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Marco Calle ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Gulbicki (ITA)Leandro Osorio-Caballero ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Lizama ()Miguel Molina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Mark Gattiker (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nestor Viveros (WC) ()Pablo Rojas-Holch ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Abadie (ARG)Marcelo Badaracco (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Rodriguez (CUB)Nicolas Hernandez-Hernandez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Contreras ()Diego Ollague (ECU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gonzalez ()Cristobal Toral ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]