ATP Canberra Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Canberra Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Canberra Challenger Event Details:

2020-01-06Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Canberra Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFEmil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Denis Kudla (15) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)Evgeny Donskoy (14) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (15) (USA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFEmil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Dominik Koepfer (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)Steve Johnson (5) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (14) (RUS)Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (15) (USA)Ugo Humbert (1) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)Henri Laaksonen (10) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Taro Daniel (13) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominik Koepfer (8) ()Alex Bolt (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (5) (USA)Bradley Klahn (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)Peter Gojowczyk (16) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)Harry Bourchier (q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (14) (RUS)Zhe Li (LL) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (1) (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (15) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (10) (SUI)Oscar Otte (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)Darian King (BRB)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Jannik Sinner (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (13) (JPN)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Brayden Schnur (11) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer (8) ()Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (5) (USA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-7(9) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (USA)Norbert Gombos (12) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (16) (GER)Daniel Elahi Galan (q) (COL)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)Aleksandar Vukic (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)Yannick Maden (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (q) (AUS)Marcos Giron (9) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (14) (RUS)Andrew Harris (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (LL) (CHN)Andreas Seppi (2) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Ugo Humbert (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Elias Ymer (SWE)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (USA)Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Denis Kudla (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Henri Laaksonen (10) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (GER)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Darian King (BRB)Jason Jung (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Jason Murray Kubler (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Taro Daniel (13) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Brayden Schnur (11) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alex Bolt (AUS)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (SLO)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Dominik Koepfer (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Steve Johnson (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Bradley Klahn (USA)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Norbert Gombos (12) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Peter Gojowczyk (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Elahi Galan (q) (COL)Dudi Sela (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Aleksandar Vukic (WC) (AUS)Emilio Gomez (ECU)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (GER)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R64Harry Bourchier (q) (AUS)Marc Polmans ()5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Evgeny Donskoy (14) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrew Harris (AUS)Marius Copil (ROU)4-6 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R64Zhe Li (LL) (CHN)Akira Santillan (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Andreas Seppi (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMax Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
SFJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-7(10) 6-4 12-10
SFMax Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
1-6 6-2 10-7
QFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFMax Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
7-5 6-3
QFSander Arends (2) (NLD)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Marc Polmans (WC) ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcos Giron (USA)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-7(2) 7-5 10-4
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Dominik Koepfer ()
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-3
R16Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Marc Polmans (WC) ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Zhe Li (ALT) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Elahi Galan (q) (COL)Rinky Hijikata (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Harry Bourchier (q) (AUS)Zhe Li (LL) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]