ATP Buenos Aires Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Buenos Aires Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Buenos Aires Challenger Event Details:

2021-10-18Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Buenos Aires Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Baez (7) (ARG)Thiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (7) (ARG)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFThiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()Francisco Cerundolo (3) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFThiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()Tomas Martin Etcheverry (8) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFFrancisco Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (7) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Hugo Dellien (5) ()2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (8) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (5) ()Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (7) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)Mariano Navone (WC) ()7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()Hernan Casanova (ARG)7-6(7) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)Francisco Comesana (q) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (8) (ARG)Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Roman Andres Burruchaga (WC) ()6-4 1-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (5) ()Facundo Diaz Acosta ()4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariano Navone (WC) ()Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)Nick Hardt (DOM)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (7) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Juan Bautista Torres (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuciano Darderi ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-6(10)
SFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFLuciano Darderi ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Leonardo Aboian (WC) (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
7-6(3) 6-4
QFLuciano Darderi ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Rafael Matos (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-6
QFNicolas Kicker (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Nick Hardt (DOM)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
2-6 6-4 10-6
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-8
QFLeonardo Aboian (WC) (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
w/o
R16Nick Hardt (DOM)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
Francisco Comesana (WC) ()
Mariano Navone ()
w/o
R16Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
w/o
R16Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Federico Zeballos ()
7-5 6-0
R16Rafael Matos (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
6-2 7-5
R16Luciano Darderi ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Juan Manuel La Serna (WC) ()
Lautaro Midon ()
6-4 6-1
R16Leonardo Aboian (WC) (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Max Jacob Schnur (4) (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francisco Comesana (q) ()Rafael Matos (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)Guido Ivan Justo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Lautaro Midon ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (BRA)Francisco Llanes (URU)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Midon ()Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Valerio Aboian ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)Luciano Tacchi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Comesana (q) ()Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guido Ivan Justo ()Federico Zeballos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)Leonardo Aboian (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Juan Manuel La Serna ()6-2 6-1[H2H]