ATP Buenos Aires Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Buenos Aires Discussion!


Share This...


Buenos Aires Event Details:

2020-02-10Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Buenos Aires draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCasper Ruud (8) (NOR)Pedro Sousa (LL) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (LL) (PRT)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)w/o[H2H]
SFCasper Ruud (8) (NOR)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (URU)5-7 7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (LL) (PRT)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (8) (NOR)Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Guido Pella (2) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro ()Borna Coric (4) (CRO)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (LL) (PRT)Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (8) (NOR)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Laslo Djere (6) (SRB)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Hugo Dellien ()1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro ()Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (LL) (PRT)Facundo Diaz Acosta (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (8) (NOR)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Joao Domingues (LL) (PRT)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (6) (SRB)Francisco Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Filip Horansky (q) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Andrej Martin (SE) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-4 5-7 18-16
SFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-2 7-5
SFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Sander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Casper Ruud (NOR)
6-3 6-4
QFSander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
w/o
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Pablo Andujar (ALT) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
w/o
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Facundo Diaz Acosta (WC) ()
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Casper Ruud (NOR)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Sander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
4-6 6-1 10-2
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Pablo Andujar (ALT) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (LL) (PRT)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Filip Horansky (q) (SVK)Joao Domingues (LL) (PRT)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (ARG)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (LL) (PRT)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Attila Balazs (HUN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Gianluca Mager (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (LL) (PRT)Federico Coria (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (q) (SVK)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]