ATP Braunschweig Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Braunschweig Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Braunschweig Challenger Event Details:

2022-07-04Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Braunschweig Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMaximilian Marterer (GER)Zhizhen Zhang (SE) (CHN)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Henri Laaksonen (5) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFZhizhen Zhang (SE) (CHN)Marco Cecchinato (ALT) (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (GER)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFHenri Laaksonen (5) (SUI)Federico Coria (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhizhen Zhang (SE) (CHN)Pedro Martinez Portero (1WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ALT) (ITA)Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)Maxime Janvier (q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (5) (SUI)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Mats Moraing (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (1WC) (ESP)Benjamin Hassan (SE) ()7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (SE) (CHN)Michael Geerts (LL) (BEL)6-7(9) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ALT) (ITA)Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Gastao Elias (PRT)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)Sumit Nagal (ALT) (IND)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (q) (FRA)Daniel Elahi Galan (7) (COL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Federico Delbonis (3) (ARG)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (5) (SUI)Dominic Stephan Stricker ()6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)Marko Topo (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-4 7-5
SFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-1
SFUndecided
Sander Arends (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
6-2 6-4
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Undecided
6-7(4) 6-4 10-7
QFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Undecided
6-2 7-6(7)
QFSander Arends (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Fabian Fallert (WC) ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
6-3 7-6(6)
QFUndecided
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-7(0) 6-4 13-11
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(14) 6-2
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Undecided
7-6(1) 2-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
5-7 7-5 10-6
R16Fabian Fallert (WC) ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
Undecided
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Ivan Sabanov (4) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Undecided
6-3 2-6 10-4
R16Undecided
Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Michael Geerts (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)Luca Van Assche ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxime Janvier (q) (FRA)Arthur Fils ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (LVA)Evan King (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (LL) (BEL)Hazem Naow (SYR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Martin Krumich ()6-4 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Otto Virtanen (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Philip Florig ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Van Assche ()Matteo Martineau (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthur Fils ()Liam Gavrielides ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (q) (FRA)Timo Stodder ()6-4 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]