ATP Bratislava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Bratislava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bratislava Challenger Event Details:

2021-11-08Hard
IndoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bratislava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Sebastian Baez (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
FTallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (ARG)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFZsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)7-6(5) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Alex Molcan (5) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (SVK)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (ARG)Matthias Bachinger (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)Andrey Kuznetsov (PR) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Maximilian Marterer (GER)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Molcan (5) (SVK)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (TUR)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)6-7(1) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)Liam Broady (7) (GBR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)Frederico Ferreira Silva (8) (PRT)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Lehecka (CZE)Kacper Zuk (POL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Danylo Kalenichenko (q) (UKR)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)6-7(0) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (PR) (RUS)Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Federico Coria (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (5) (SVK)Tobias Kamke (ALT) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Yannick Maden (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Quentin Halys (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Milos Karol (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Tomas Machac (8) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (8) (PRT)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)Milos Karol (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (5) (SVK)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (7) (GBR)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Mats Moraing (GER)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (ALT) (GER)Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Joao Sousa (PRT)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (PR) (RUS)Hugo Dellien (3) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()Filip Horansky (SVK)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Shintaro Mochizuki (LL) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Lucas Miedler (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (CZE)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (q) (UKR)Lukas Palovic (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Lukas Pokorny (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-7(6) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Alexander Shevchenko (LL) ()6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
7-6(5) 6-1
FFilip Horansky (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Denys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-4 6-4
SFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Orlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFFilip Horansky (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 14-12
SFSander Arends (2) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
6-4 6-1
SFDenys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFN.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Peter Nad (WC) ()
Peter Benjamin Privara ()
6-3 6-3
QFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
2-6 7-5 10-8
QFFilip Horansky (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFOrlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-3
QFMalek Jaziri (TUN)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
6-1 4-6 10-7
QFDenys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Milos Karol (WC) ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
4-6 6-1 10-8
QFSander Arends (2) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)
Milos Karol ()
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Federico Coria (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Mats Hermans ()
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
6-4 6-2
R16Orlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Mats Moraing (GER)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Lukas Palovic (WC) ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
6-2 7-5
R16Milos Karol (WC) ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-3 7-5
R16Lukas Klein (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)
Milos Karol ()
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Kristof Minarik (WC) (SVK)
Lukas Palovic ()
6-3 6-3
R16Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)
Michal Novansky ()
6-2 6-1
R16Denys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Bye
R16Peter Nad (WC) ()
Peter Benjamin Privara ()
Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 10-7
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
David Pel (3) (NLD)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danylo Kalenichenko (q) (UKR)Martin Krumich ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Milos Karol (q) ()Alexander Shevchenko (LL) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Jonas Forejtek ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()Marvin Moeller (_GE)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Lucas Miedler (LL) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Shintaro Mochizuki (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Krumich ()Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Lukas Palovic ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (q) (UKR)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (BRA)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Milos Karol (q) ()Ergi Kirkin (TUR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Matej Galik ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko (LL) ()Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas Forejtek ()Elmar Ejupovic (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()Peter Benjamin Privara ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Malek Jaziri (TUN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marvin Moeller (_GE)Christopher Heyman (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Skander Mansouri (TUN)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Lukas Pokorny ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)7-6(6) 6-7(0) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (LL) (AUT)Jelle Sels (NLD)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Shintaro Mochizuki (LL) ()Peter Nad ()6-3 6-4[H2H]