ATP Bratislava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Bratislava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bratislava Challenger Event Details:

2021-06-07Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bratislava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Sebastian Baez (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (ARG)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (SVK)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (ARG)Matthias Bachinger (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)Andrey Kuznetsov (PR) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (TUR)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)6-7(1) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)Frederico Ferreira Silva (8) (PRT)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)6-7(0) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (PR) (RUS)Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Federico Coria (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Yannick Maden (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Quentin Halys (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (8) (PRT)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)Milos Karol (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Mats Moraing (GER)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (PR) (RUS)Hugo Dellien (3) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Lucas Miedler (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-7(6) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
7-6(5) 6-1
SFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Orlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFSander Arends (2) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
6-4 6-1
QFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
2-6 7-5 10-8
QFOrlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-3
QFMalek Jaziri (TUN)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
6-1 4-6 10-7
QFSander Arends (2) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)
Milos Karol ()
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Federico Coria (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Orlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Mats Moraing (GER)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Lukas Palovic (WC) ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
6-2 7-5
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-3 7-5
R16Lukas Klein (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)
Milos Karol ()
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)
Michal Novansky ()
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Jonas Forejtek ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Lucas Miedler (LL) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Lukas Palovic ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (BRA)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Matej Galik ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas Forejtek ()Elmar Ejupovic (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Malek Jaziri (TUN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Skander Mansouri (TUN)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Lukas Pokorny ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (LL) (AUT)Jelle Sels (NLD)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]