ATP Brasov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Brasov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Brasov Challenger Event Details:

1999-09-13Clay
OutdoorBrasov, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brasov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Thierry Guardiola (4) (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Sebastian Prieto (7) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFThierry Guardiola (4) (FRA)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastian Prieto (7) (ARG)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (1) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Gheorghe Cosac (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFThierry Guardiola (4) (FRA)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFIonut Moldovan (ROU)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (1) (ROU)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Sebastian Prieto (7) (ARG)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gheorghe Cosac (Q) (ROU)Guillaume Marx (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Hector Moretti (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Remus Farcas (Q) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Thierry Guardiola (4) (FRA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Gerard Solves (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (1) (ROU)Omar Camporese (LL) (ITA)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (ITA)Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prieto (7) (ARG)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Guillaume Marx (FRA)Fredrik Jonsson (3) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gheorghe Cosac (Q) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (6) (ARG)Marius Zay (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Remus Farcas (Q) (ROU)Francisco Costa (5) (BRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Stefan Suta (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (4) (FRA)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (FRA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Torsten Riedel (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Eduardo Medica (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Pavel (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFGheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Diego Del Rio (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-7 7-6 6-2
SFAndrei Pavel (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFDiego Del Rio (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Juan Giner (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFGheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Omar Camporese (3) (ITA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Marius Calugaru (WC) (ROU)
Remus Farcas (ROU)
6-2 7-6
QFAndrei Pavel (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
WO
R16Diego Del Rio (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Andrei Grintescu (WC) (ROU)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
1-0 Retired
R16Omar Camporese (3) (ITA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Marius Calugaru (WC) (ROU)
Remus Farcas (ROU)
Razvan Iliescu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Enrique Abaroa (4) (MEX)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
6-2 4-6 7-6
R16Hector Moretti (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Claudiu Antonescu (Q) (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrei Pavel (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Diego Del Rio (7) (ARG)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Omar Camporese (2) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Gheorghe Cosac (3) (ROU)Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Remus Farcas (5) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Octavian Nicodim (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Del Rio (7) (ARG)Marius Calugaru (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Omar Camporese (2) (ITA)Bela Mozes (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gheorghe Cosac (3) (ROU)Marius Gogonea (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)Razvan Iliescu (6) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)Constantin Obretin (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Remus Farcas (5) (ROU)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Octavian Nicodim (WC) (ROU)Cornel Marola (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marius Calugaru (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Diego Del Rio (7) (ARG)Razvan Verone (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Omar Camporese (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bela Mozes (ROU)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Mihai Stoian (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Andrei Grintescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gheorghe Cosac (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marius Gogonea (ROU)Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Razvan Iliescu (6) (ROU)Andrei Novaceanu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Constantin Obretin (ROU)Victor Hanescu (WC) (ROU)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Angelo-Victor Niculescu (WC) (ROU)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Remus Farcas (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claudiu Antonescu (WC) (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
5-7 7-6 7-6
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (1) (ROU)
Stefan Suta (ROU)
6-4 6-0
Q2Claudiu Antonescu (WC) (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Ionut Captan (2) (ROU)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4