ATP Biella 7 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Biella 7 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Biella 7 Challenger Event Details:

2021-05-31Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Biella 7 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune (SE) ()Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune (SE) ()Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (ARG)Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune (SE) ()Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Kacper Zuk (6) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (1) (_PE)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Martin Klizan (7) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Frederico Ferreira Silva (5) (PRT)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (SE) ()Gastao Elias (SE) (PRT)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (6) (POL)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Nikola Milojevic (2) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (1) (_PE)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (7) (SVK)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Hugo Grenier (q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)Luca Nardi (WC) ()2-6 6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (5) (PRT)Steven Diez (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (SE) (PRT)Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (SE) ()Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (6) (POL)Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Maxime Janvier (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (2) (SRB)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-1 6-3
SFLuis David Martinez (2) ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFN.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
7-6(9) 7-5
QFLuis David Martinez (2) ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
w/o
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Rafael Matos (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
w/o
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-0 7-5
R16Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-1 7-6(7)
R16Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Evan King (USA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Luis David Martinez (2) ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hugo Grenier (q) (FRA)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (q) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (ITA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]