ATP Biel Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Biel Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Biel Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-20Hard
IndoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Biel Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiam Broady (5) (GBR)Marc-Andrea Huesler (7) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLiam Broady (5) (GBR)Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFMarc-Andrea Huesler (7) ()Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)3-6 7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
QFLiam Broady (5) (GBR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFDominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler (7) ()Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFTim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (5) (GBR)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Cem Ilkel (8) (TUR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Mats Moraing (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler (7) ()Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)Alexander Ritschard (q) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Alexander Shevchenko (LL) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Jerome Kym (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Tomas Machac (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (q) (SUI)Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Hiroki Moriya (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Leandro Riedi (WC) ()6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (5) (GBR)Andrey Kuznetsov (ALT) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)Matthias Bachinger (ALT) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (8) (TUR)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (LL) ()Go Soeda (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (7) ()Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Lukas Klein (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)Borna Gojo ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Marc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
w/o
SFMarc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
Liam Broady (GBR)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFRuben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Treat Conrad Huey (1) ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-4 7-5
QFTreat Conrad Huey (1) ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
6-4 1-6 10-4
QFRuben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFLiam Broady (GBR)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Borna Gojo ()
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
w/o
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
7-5 7-6(0)
R16Borna Gojo ()
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (3) (FRA)
Leandro Riedi ()
w/o
R16Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
Louroi Martinez (WC) (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
3-6 6-2 10-4
R16Treat Conrad Huey (1) ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-2
R16Liam Broady (GBR)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)
Jerome Kym ()
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Toshihide Matsui (ALT) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Ruben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-4 3-6 13-11
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hiroki Moriya (q) (JPN)Anton Matusevich (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (q) (SUI)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Alexander Shevchenko (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anton Matusevich (GBR)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (BEL)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (q) (SUI)Remy Bertola ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)Christopher Heyman (BEL)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko (LL) ()Marek Gengel (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Moriya (q) (JPN)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]