ATP Bergamo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Bergamo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bergamo Challenger Event Details:

2019-02-19Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bergamo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFRoberto Marcora (ITA)Arthur De Greef (15) (BEL)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFJannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (ITA)Jan Choinski (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (15) (BEL)Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFTristan Lamasine (FRA)Stefano Napolitano (14) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (ALT) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Jay Clarke (13) (GBR)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (15) (BEL)Baptiste Crepatte (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (14) (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Filip Horansky (12) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Roman Safiullin (ITF) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Federico Arnaboldi (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (13) (GBR)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Daniel Brands (8) (GER)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (9) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Tallon Griekspoor (16) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)Carlos Taberner (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (14) (ITA)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Mohamed Safwat (11) (EGY)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (15) (BEL)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ALT) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (q) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Baptiste Crepatte (q) (FRA)Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)6-3 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Lucas Miedler (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (ITA)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Jan Choinski (GER)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-0 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Roberto Marcora (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R64Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (ESP)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Daniel Masur (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Roman Safiullin (ITF) (RUS)Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Baptiste Crepatte (q) (FRA)Dustin Brown (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R64Riccardo Bonadio (q) (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Cem Ilkel (TUR)Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Dustin Brown (GER)
7-5 7-6(7)
SFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Scott Clayton (3) (GBR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-4 6-1
SFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFScott Clayton (3) (GBR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ITF) (ESP)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Julian Ocleppo (4) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-7(1) 7-5 10-3
QFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Scott Clayton (3) (GBR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
David Pel (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ITF) (ESP)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-5
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Julian Ocleppo (4) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Wilfredo Gonzalez (ITF) ()
Peter Heller (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-2 7-5
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Karol Drzewiecki (ALT) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Bonadio (q) (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (LL) (ITA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Baptiste Crepatte (q) (FRA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]