ATP Bendigo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Bendigo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bendigo Challenger Event Details:

2022-01-03Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bendigo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErnesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Enzo Couacaud (10) (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFEnzo Couacaud (10) (FRA)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFErnesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)Dmitry Popko (11) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEnzo Couacaud (10) (FRA)Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFErnesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (11) (KAZ)Flavio Cobolli ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (10) (FRA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)Gastao Elias (PRT)w/o[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)Zizou Bergs (16) (BEL)6-0 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Jason Jung (9) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-6(11) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Renzo Olivo (15) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (11) (KAZ)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli ()Stefan Kozlov (7) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)Michael Mmoh (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Daniel Masur (13) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (10) (FRA)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Damir Dzumhur (6) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)Alexandre Muller (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Blaz Rola (12) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (16) (BEL)Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (9) (USA)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Dimitar Kuzmanov (14) (BUL)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Matthias Bachinger (GER)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Franco Agamenone (ARG)Cooper Errey (LL) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Renzo Olivo (15) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dmitry Popko (11) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mirza Basic (BIH)Thomas Fancutt (WC) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R64Flavio Cobolli ()Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Stefan Kozlov (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Mmoh (USA)Mikael Torpegaard ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Moerani Bouzige (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Daniel Masur (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Enzo Couacaud (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Damir Dzumhur (6) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexandre Muller (FRA)James McCabe (WC) ()6-0 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R64Gastao Elias (PRT)Kody Pearson (q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (12) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zizou Bergs (16) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)Matthew Christopher Romios (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Charlie Camus (LL) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R64Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jason Jung (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dimitar Kuzmanov (14) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Facundo Mena (ARG)Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Vit Kopriva (CZE)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Enzo Couacaud (2) (FRA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-2 6-2
SFEnzo Couacaud (2) (FRA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Thomas Fabbiano (ALT) (ITA)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-2
QFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
James McCabe (WC) ()
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
n/p
QFThomas Fabbiano (ALT) (ITA)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Zizou Bergs (4) (BEL)
Flavio Cobolli ()
6-3 6-2
QFEnzo Couacaud (2) (FRA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Kody Pearson (AUS)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Bye
R16James McCabe (WC) ()
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Aaron Addison (ALT) (AUS)
Moerani Bouzige ()
6-4 6-2
R16Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Bye
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Thomas Fancutt (WC) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
w/o
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ALT) (ITA)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
n/p
R16Zizou Bergs (4) (BEL)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Bye
R16Kody Pearson (AUS)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
n/p
R16Enzo Couacaud (2) (FRA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Kody Pearson (q) (AUS)Cooper Errey (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)Charlie Camus (LL) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()6-1 6-4[H2H]