ATP Belgrade Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Belgrade Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Belgrade Challenger Event Details:

2021-04-12Clay
OutdoorSerbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgrade Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Liam Broady (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDamir Dzumhur (BIH)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Blaz Rola (SE) (SLO)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFLiam Broady (GBR)Brandon Nakashima (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFDamir Dzumhur (BIH)Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (SVK)Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Marco Trungelliti (q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (SE) (SLO)Benjamin Bonzi (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (GBR)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Brandon Nakashima (USA)Hugo Dellien (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)Antoine Hoang (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (q) (ARG)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SE) (SLO)Alessandro Giannessi (q) (ITA)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (8) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (SE) (PRT)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (USA)Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (7) ()Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)Marko Miladinovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)5-7 6-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Pedja Krstin (WC) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Francisco Cerundolo (5) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()Oscar Otte (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
SFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
3-6 7-5 11-9
SFTomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
6-0 7-6(6)
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFTomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Artem Sitak (NZL)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
5-7 6-4 10-0
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
7-5 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()
Marko Topo ()
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Viktor Troicki (WC) (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Marko Miladinovic (WC) (_SR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Luke Bambridge (2) ()
Dominic Inglot ()
4-6 7-6(9) 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Trungelliti (q) (ARG)Andrej Martin (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Giannessi (q) (ITA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)Marius Copil (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (SVK)Marko Tepavac (SRB)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (q) (ARG)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (q) (ITA)Marko Topo ()2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Boris Butulija (SRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)Viktor Troicki (SRB)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (ROU)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]