ATP Belgium F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Belgium F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F4 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-10Clay
IndoorBEL
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCorentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFCorentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (2) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (CHL)Alexandre Muller (1q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexis Musialek (2) (FRA)Maxime Tabatruong (7) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Christopher Heyman (3) (BEL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFCorentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Alexandar Lazarov (8) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Tabatruong (7) (FRA)Michael Geerts (BEL)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (2) (FRA)Christian Sigsgaard (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (3) (BEL)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (WC) (BEL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (1q) (FRA)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Loic Cloes (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Manuel Guinard (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (6) (BEL)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHL)Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (6) (BEL)Patrick Daciek (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHL)M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (q) (PAK)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (7) (FRA)Simon Navarro (q) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (2) (FRA)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gaetan De Lovinfosse (WC) (BEL)Louis Chaix (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (3) (BEL)Evan Furness (FRA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (1q) (FRA)Simon Beaupain (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Omar Salman (BEL)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Sigsgaard (q) ()Victor Poncelet (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (8) (BUL)Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Loic Cloes (WC) (BEL)Constant De La Bassetiere (q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCorentin Denolly (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Maxence Broville (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
6-1 6-3
SFCorentin Denolly (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Marcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-1 6-1
SFMaxence Broville (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK)
Gaston Briano (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFCorentin Denolly (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Evan Furness (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
7-5 7-5
QFMarcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-2 6-2
QFMaxence Broville (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
6-2 7-5
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Felix Romeo (BEL)
David Tixhon (BEL)
6-0 6-1
R16Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Louis Chaix (FRA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Marcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Stefan Trifonov ()
Martin Van Der Meerschen ()
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maxence Broville (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Jeremy De Bodt ()
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK)
Gaston Briano (ARG)
Franco David Aubone (ARG)
Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Evan Furness (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Carlos Cuevas (CHI)
Javier Naser ()
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (q) (PAK)Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (q) (CHL)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)1-6 6-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Muller (1q) (FRA)Andreas Boers ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Constant De La Bassetiere (q) (FRA)Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christian Sigsgaard (q) ()Lucas Poullain (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)Marcelo Plaza (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Javier Naser ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)August Holmgren (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (q) (PAK)Harry Lim (AUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (CHL)Cristopher Kohl ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (q) (CHL)Gabriel Evtimov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (1q) (FRA)Felix Morck (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucas Poullain (FRA)Pedro Munafo (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)David Tixhon (BEL)7-6(0) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser ()Felix Romeo (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Constant De La Bassetiere (q) (FRA)Dane Esses (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Sigsgaard (q) ()Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)Teodor Giusca (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Simon Musset (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2August Holmgren (DEN)Maxime Lapraille (BEL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Franco David Aubone (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreas Boers ()Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (q) (PAK)Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Metti (ITA)Brent De Winter (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (CHL)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (q) (CHL)Fabien Drugmand (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (1q) (FRA)Martin Van Der Meerschen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Munafo (ARG)Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)Crisanto Ramirez (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Poullain (FRA)Goran Duquesne (BEL)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)Carlos Cuevas (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Musset (FRA)Jeremy De Bodt ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harry Lim (AUS)Nicolas Marcillac ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Yannick Christmann (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Evtimov ()Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL)Kevin Esteves (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Constant De La Bassetiere (q) (FRA)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Sigsgaard (q) ()Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco David Aubone (ARG)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felix Morck (SWE)Thomas Brees (BEL)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dane Esses (USA)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Philippe Gelade (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3August Holmgren (DEN)Arnaud Graisse (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Lapraille (BEL)Stefan Trifonov ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)Justin Huet ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Sebastien Mentha ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teodor Giusca (ROU)Valentin Guyot (BEL)6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3David Tixhon (BEL)Daniel Grunberger (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felix Romeo (BEL)Thomas Heine (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Boers ()Christopher Levine ()5-0 ret.[H2H]