ATP Belgium F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Belgium F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-27Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLennert Van Der Linden (4) (NLD)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFLennert Van Der Linden (4) (NLD)Filip Horansky (1) (SVK)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJonas Merckx (BEL)Omar Salman (2) (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (1) (SVK)Joran Vliegen (5) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLennert Van Der Linden (4) (NLD)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFJonas Merckx (BEL)Colin Van Beem (NLD)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFOmar Salman (2) (BEL)Jeroen Vanneste (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (1) (SVK)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Joran Vliegen (5) (BEL)Jolan Cailleau (BEL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lennert Van Der Linden (4) (NLD)Guy Den Heijer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Romain Arneodo (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (BEL)Christoph Negritu (8) (GER)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Colin Van Beem (NLD)Nico Matic (3) (GER)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jeroen Vanneste (WC) (BEL)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Omar Salman (2) (BEL)Laurens Verboven (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (1) (SVK)Hugo Pontico (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Caio Silva (BRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jolan Cailleau (BEL)Frederik Press ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Joran Vliegen (5) (BEL)Paul Woerner (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (4) (NLD)Marcelo Plaza (CHL)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guy Den Heijer ()Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (FRA)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Dennis Bogaert (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (8) (GER)Collin Altamirano (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (BEL)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (NLD)Stijn Meulemans (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nico Matic (3) (GER)Loic Juszczak (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (WC) (BEL)Sander Gille (7) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Thomas Does ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurens Verboven (BEL)Maxime Pauwels (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (2) (BEL)Ronan Joncour (FRA)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Stijn Meulemans (BEL)
Laurens Verboven (BEL)
6-2 6-3
SFSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Adam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFStijn Meulemans (BEL)
Laurens Verboven (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
6-1 6-2
QFSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Nico Matic (GER)
Caio Silva (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFAdam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
6-0 6-0
QFAlexandre Folie (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Jonathan Kanar (3) (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
WO
QFStijn Meulemans (BEL)
Laurens Verboven (BEL)
Filipp Kekercheni (2) (UKR)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
2-6 6-2 10-8
R16Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Bye
R16Nico Matic (GER)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Dennis Bogaert (BEL)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
6-4 5-4 Retired
R16Adam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
Davide Negrotti (ITA)
Vassili Psaltopoulos (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Philippe Gelade (BEL)
Cedric Roelant (BEL)
WO
R16Undecided
Jonathan Kanar (3) (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Bye
R16Stijn Meulemans (BEL)
Laurens Verboven (BEL)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Rohit Navelkar (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Filipp Kekercheni (2) (UKR)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jolan Cailleau (1) (BEL)Michiel Meekers (WC) (BEL)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Hugo Pontico (12) (FRA)Valentin Nourrissat (2) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Dhoe (3) (BEL)Guy Den Heijer (11) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis Bogaert (4) (BEL)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Plaza (5) (CHL)Julien Seurin (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jakob Johansson-Holm (6) (SWE)Nathan Seateun (13) (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thomas Does ()Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frederik Press (8) ()Thomas Brees (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jolan Cailleau (1) (BEL)Kevin Sonneville (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michiel Meekers (WC) (BEL)Davide Negrotti (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentin Nourrissat (2) (FRA)Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Pontico (12) (FRA)Javier Naser ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dhoe (3) (BEL)Daniel Czepielewski ()6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Guy Den Heijer (11) ()Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis Bogaert (4) (BEL)Dorian Cool (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Thibault Saive (15) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (5) (CHL)Rohit Navelkar (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Seurin (FRA)Nicolas De Plaen (10) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jakob Johansson-Holm (6) (SWE)Charles Tzicas (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nathan Seateun (13) (FRA)Mats Uytterhoeven (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Does ()Simon Navarro (7) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)Arnaud Neveux (14) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederik Press (8) ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Brees (BEL)Marcelo Barros (9) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jolan Cailleau (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Sonneville (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michiel Meekers (WC) (BEL)Tuur Heuvinck (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavide Negrotti (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Nourrissat (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Thibault DE Negri (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHugo Pontico (12) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Czepielewski ()Christopher Chien (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Ted Burghardt (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGuy Den Heijer (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Bogaert (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dorian Cool (FRA)Nicolas Bruna ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Maxence Beauge (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedThibault Saive (15) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (5) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rohit Navelkar (USA)Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Seurin (FRA)Robin Vanhauwe (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas De Plaen (10) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jakob Johansson-Holm (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charles Tzicas (BEL)Joshua Sagaille (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mats Uytterhoeven (BEL)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNathan Seateun (13) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (7) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Does ()Philippe Gelade (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)Stephen Gruppuso (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArnaud Neveux (14) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Press (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (BEL)Goran Duquesne (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brees (BEL)Benedict Moerl ()7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcelo Barros (9) (CHI)Bye[H2H]