ATP Bari Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Bari Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bari Challenger Event Details:

2021-11-22Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bari Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOscar Otte (3) (GER)Daniel Masur (8) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (3) (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Masur (8) (GER)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (3) (GER)Flavio Cobolli ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Masur (8) (GER)Luca Nardi (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Vavassori (ITA)Filippo Baldi (PR) (ITA)3-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Carlos Taberner (1) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Jack Draper ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (3) (GER)Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Flavio Cobolli ()Tobias Kamke (GER)7-6(10) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (8) (GER)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-7(7) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Luca Nardi (WC) ()Julian Lenz (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)4-6 7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Baldi (PR) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (1) (ESP)Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Draper ()Yannick Maden (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Roberto Marcora (7) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (3) (GER)Oleksandr Ovcharenko (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Dominic Stephan Stricker ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli ()Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (8) (GER)Fabrizio Andaloro (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (ITA)Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Nardi (WC) ()Maxime Cressy (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (PR) (ITA)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (2) ()6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Andrea Vavassori (2) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFLloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Antonio Sancic (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFAndrea Vavassori (2) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFLloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFAntonio Sancic (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
7-5 6-1
QFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 7-5
QFAndrea Vavassori (2) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Luca Nardi ()
7-5 6-2
R16Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Toshihide Matsui (PR) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Lorenzo Bocchi (WC) (ITA)
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Antonio Sancic (4) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-4 6-2
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Emiliano Maggioli (WC) ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
6-7(3) 6-2 10-8
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Luca Nardi ()
Matteo Gigante (WC) ()
Luca Potenza (ITA)
6-7(0) 6-3 10-5
R16Andrea Vavassori (2) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
6-3 5-7 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Matteo Gigante ()2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Andaloro (q) ()Elmar Ejupovic (GER)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gigante ()Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Andaloro (q) ()Emiliano Maggioli ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Federico Salomone (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()Marco Miceli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]