ATP Barcelona Banc Sabadell Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Barcelona Banc Sabadell Discussion!


Share This...


Barcelona Banc Sabadell Event Details:

2022-04-18Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barcelona Banc Sabadell draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (5) ()Pablo Carreno Busta (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (5) ()Alex DE Minaur (10) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFPablo Carreno Busta (8) (ESP)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (5) ()Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (10) (AUS)Cameron Norrie (4) ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Felix Auger Aliassime (3WC) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (8) (ESP)Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)4-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Grigor Dimitrov (14) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (5) ()Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie (4) ()Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-5 6-7(9) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (10) (AUS)Lloyd Harris (RSA)6-0 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Lorenzo Musetti ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Felix Auger Aliassime (3WC) (CAN)Frances Tiafoe (13) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (8) (ESP)Lorenzo Sonego (11) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (14) (BUL)Federico Coria (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (WC) (ESP)Nikoloz Basilashvili (9) (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (5) ()Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (4) ()Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Federico Delbonis (15) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (10) (AUS)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (RSA)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (17) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti ()Daniel Evans (12) ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (13) (USA)Hugo Dellien (q) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (3WC) (CAN)Carlos Taberner (q) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (8) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (11) (ITA)Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Alexander Bublik (16) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)Brandon Nakashima (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (ARG)Marcos Giron (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Grigor Dimitrov (14) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikoloz Basilashvili (9) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (WC) (ESP)Gian Marco Moroni (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Benoit Paire ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Cameron Norrie (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Federico Delbonis (15) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alex DE Minaur (10) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ugo Humbert (FRA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Lloyd Harris (RSA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64Albert Ramos-Vinolas (17) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Hugo Grenier (LL) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Musetti ()Sebastian Baez (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Daniel Evans (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Frances Tiafoe (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Hugo Dellien (q) ()Manuel Guinard (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (q) (ESP)Sebastian Korda (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Felix Auger Aliassime (3WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pablo Carreno Busta (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Maxime Cressy (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Sonego (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexander Bublik (16) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Brandon Nakashima (USA)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R64Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Neal Skupski ()
6-7(3) 7-6(5) 10-6
SFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Neal Skupski ()
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
6-4 2-6 10-8
SFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-7
QFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Neal Skupski ()
Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
w/o
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Pedro Martinez Portero (LL) (ESP)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-4 7-5
QFSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
w/o
R16Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-3 3-6 13-11
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Neal Skupski ()
Sander Gille (LL) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-3 7-6(9)
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (LL) (ESP)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Daniel Evans ()
Jamie Murray ()
6-3 6-2
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Undecided
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
4-6 7-6(1) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hugo Dellien (q) ()Gian Marco Moroni (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (q) (ESP)Hugo Grenier (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Max Alcala Gurri ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Manuel Guinard (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (q) ()Daniel Rincon ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Moroni (LL) (ITA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (q) (ESP)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (LL) (FRA)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Alcala Gurri ()Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-3 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (PRT)Gianluca Mager (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Guinard (LL) (FRA)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]