ATP Banja Luka Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Banja Luka Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Banja Luka Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-06Clay
OutdoorBosnia and Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Banja Luka Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Nikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFNikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)Zdenek Kolar (7) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Marko Topo (WC) ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (7) (CZE)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Sumit Nagal (5) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Jonathan Mridha (q) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marko Topo (WC) ()Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Matija Pecotic (CRO)w/o[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Nerman Fatic (BIH)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (q) (SWE)Dominic Stephan Stricker ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)David Poljak (q) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (5) (IND)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Manuel Guinard (FRA)0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (7) (CZE)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Alexander Shevchenko ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Drazen Petrovic (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)Vladan Tadic (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Malek Jaziri (TUN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Vit Kopriva (8) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marko Topo (WC) ()Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (CRO)Marko Tepavac (q) (SRB)4-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Sancic (CRO)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-3
SFIvan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Zdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFAntonio Sancic (CRO)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFIvan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFAntonio Sancic (CRO)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-1 6-7(4) 12-10
QFZdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
6-3 2-6 11-9
QFJames Cerretani (4) (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
6-7(1) 6-4 10-8
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Danijal Muminovic (WC) ()
Drazen Petrovic ()
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Zdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
w/o
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Vladan Tadic (WC) ()
Marko Topo ()
6-2 6-2
R16Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Manuel Guinard (2) (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
w/o
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
davide Pozzi (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Mridha (q) (SWE)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-6(7) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marko Tepavac (q) (SRB)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)7-5 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1David Poljak (q) (CZE)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Vasil Kirkov (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Andrej Nedic ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Poljak (q) (CZE)Moez Echargui (TUN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Tepavac (q) (SRB)Danijal Muminovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (q) (SWE)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]