ATP Australian Qualifying Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Australian Qualifying Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Qualifying Event Details:

2021-01-11Hard
OutdoorUnited Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Qualifying draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Hugo Dellien ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Dane Sweeny (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elias Ymer (SWE)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Quentin Halys (FRA)Robin Haase (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Mmoh (USA)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Tomas Machac (CZE)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Tung-Lin Wu ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktor Troicki (SRB)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Safiullin (RUS)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Mathias Bourgue (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bernard Tomic (AUS)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Borna Gojo ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Maxime Cressy (FRA)Dustin Brown (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien ()Andrew Harris (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Max Purcell (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (FRA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dane Sweeny (AUS)Denis Kudla (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Jason Murray Kubler ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taro Daniel (JPN)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elias Ymer (SWE)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robin Haase (NLD)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Quentin Halys (FRA)Cem Ilkel (TUR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Julian Lenz (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Antoine Hoang (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Mmoh (USA)Zhe Li (CHN)2-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Mikael Torpegaard ()Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Machac (CZE)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tung-Lin Wu ()Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)w/o[H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Rinky Hijikata (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Troicki (SRB)Ulises Blanch (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (FRA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roman Safiullin (RUS)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bernard Tomic (AUS)Tristan Schoolkate ()6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Steven Diez (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Borna Gojo ()Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Maxime Cressy (FRA)Yannick Maden (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (GER)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (FRA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-7(8) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien ()Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Harris (AUS)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Facundo Mena (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Filip Horansky (SVK)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Brandon Nakashima (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (AUS)Hugo Gaston (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Polansky (CAN)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-7(8) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (FRA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (USA)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dane Sweeny (AUS)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Murray Kubler ()Matthew Ebden (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (JPN)Roberto Cid (DOM)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Marterer (GER)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (SWE)Blake Mott (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Akira Santillan (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Haase (NLD)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Mischa Zverev (GER)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quentin Halys (FRA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cem Ilkel (TUR)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Emilio Gomez (ECU)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Lenz (GER)Renzo Olivo (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Hoang (FRA)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (CHN)Thai Kwiatkowski ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Mmoh (USA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikael Torpegaard ()Mats Moraing (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Machac (CZE)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu ()Jay Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rinky Hijikata (AUS)Christopher Eubanks (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (USA)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktor Troicki (SRB)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (FRA)Liam Broady (GBR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (USA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roman Safiullin (RUS)Oscar Otte (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Lorenzo Musetti ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)1-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (SLO)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernard Tomic (AUS)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tristan Schoolkate ()Guido Andreozzi (ARG)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Harry Bourchier (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Tobias Kamke (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (CAN)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo ()Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxime Cressy (FRA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (GER)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (GER)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (ESP)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]