ATP Australian Open (juniors) Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Australian Open (juniors) Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Open (juniors) Event Details:

2018-01-22Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Open (juniors) draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
FSebastian Korda (7) (USA)Chun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)7-6(6) 6-42010  
SFChun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-42010  
SFSebastian Korda (7) (USA)Marko Miladinovic (2) (_SR)7-5 5-7 6-42010  
QFChun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Timofey Skatov (1) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-22010  
QFAidan Mchugh (GBR)Rinky Hijikata (AUS)6-4 6-22010  
QFSebastian Korda (7) (USA)Ray Ho (TPE)6-2 6-32010  
QFMarko Miladinovic (2) (_SR)Hugo Gaston (5) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-52010  
R16Timofey Skatov (1) (RUS)Yanki Erel (_TU)0-6 7-5 6-32010  
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Igor Gimenez (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)2010  
R16Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Ondrej Styler (14) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-32010  
R16Rinky Hijikata (AUS)Drew Baird (USA)6-4 6-32010  
R16Sebastian Korda (7) (USA)Philip Henning (q) (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-42010  
R16Ray Ho (TPE)Wojciech Marek (POL)6-1 3-6 7-52010  
R16Marko Miladinovic (2) (_SR)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-3 6-42010  
R16Hugo Gaston (5) (FRA)Alexey Zakharov (12) ()7-5 1-0 ret.2010  
R32Marko Miladinovic (2) (_SR)Tristan Boyer (USA)2-6 6-1 6-42010  
R32Rudolf Molleker (_GE)Tao Mu (_CH)6-7(3) 7-6(12) 6-32010  
R32Ray Ho (TPE)Sebastian Baez (3) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-42010  
R32Wojciech Marek (POL)Christian Didier Chin ()7-5 6-22010  
R32Rinky Hijikata (AUS)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()4-6 6-4 6-42010  
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-02010  
R32Igor Gimenez (BRA)Sergey Fomin (q) (UZB)6-1 5-7 6-32010  
R32Drew Baird (USA)Jesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)2010  
R32Timofey Skatov (1) (RUS)Stefan Storch (WC) ()6-1 6-22010  
R32Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Jaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)2010  
R32Alexey Zakharov (12) ()Nick Hardt (DOM)6-3 6-42010  
R32Hugo Gaston (5) (FRA)Jaycer Lyeons (q) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)2010  
R32Philip Henning (q) (RSA)Thiago Seyboth Wild (9) (BRA)6-4 6-42010  
R32Sebastian Korda (7) (USA)Adrian Andreev (BUL)6-2 6-12010  
R32Ondrej Styler (14) (CZE)Alexander Crnokrak (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-32010  
R32Yanki Erel (_TU)Dalibor Svrcina ()6-2 6-02010  
R64Ray Ho (TPE)Andrew Paulson ()7-5 6-32010  
R64Sebastian Baez (3) (ARG)Admir Kalender (_CR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-32010  
R64Rudolf Molleker (_GE)Tomas Machac (16) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)2010  
R64Tao Mu (_CH)Tristan Schoolkate (WC) ()6-4 6-22010  
R64Tristan Boyer (USA)Lorenzo Musetti ()6-3 6-12010  
R64Marko Miladinovic (2) (_SR)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)6-3 6-7(9) 6-32010  
R64Wojciech Marek (POL)Naoki Tajima (15) (JPN)6-3 6-42010  
R64Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Nicolas Mejia (8) (COL)7-5 7-6(7)2010  
R64Rinky Hijikata (AUS)Jonas Forejtek ()7-5 6-12010  
R64Jesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)Linang Xiao (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-32010  
R64Drew Baird (USA)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (10) (ARG)6-2 6-22010  
R64Chun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)6-0 6-22010  
R64Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)Daniel Michalski (POL)7-5 6-7(6) 6-32010  
R64Igor Gimenez (BRA)Lodewijk Weststrate (LL) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-12010  
R64Sergey Fomin (q) (UZB)Thiago Agustin Tirante (11) (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-02010  
R64Timofey Skatov (1) (RUS)Ye Cong Mo (_CH)6-2 6-32010  
R64Stefan Storch (WC) ()Titouan Droguet (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-32010  
R64Christian Didier Chin ()Thomas Bosancic (AUS)3-6 6-0 7-6(3)2010  
R64Jaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)Uisung Park (4) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-42010  
R64Alexey Zakharov (12) ()Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-02010  
R64Nick Hardt (DOM)Chen Dong (WC) ()6-3 6-32010  
R64Hugo Gaston (5) (FRA)Siddhant Banthia ()6-2 6-02010  
R64Thiago Seyboth Wild (9) (BRA)Dane Sweeny (AUS)7-5 7-52010  
R64Philip Henning (q) (RSA)George Loffhagen ()7-6(5) 7-52010  
R64Adrian Andreev (BUL)Ken Cavrak (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-32010  
R64Sebastian Korda (7) (USA)Clement Tabur (FRA)7-5 6-32010  
R64Ondrej Styler (14) (CZE)Giulio Zeppieri (q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)2010  
R64Alexander Crnokrak (WC) (AUS)Sangeet Sridhar (USA)6-3 6-12010  
R64Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)2010  
R64Yanki Erel (_TU)Andrew Fenty (13) ()7-6(2) 2-6 6-32010  
R64Dalibor Svrcina ()Jack Draper ()6-3 6-42010  
R64Jaycer Lyeons (q) (USA)Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)3-6 5-5 ret.2010