ATP Auckland Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2020-01-13Hard
OutdoorNew Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUgo Humbert (FRA)Benoit Paire (5) ()7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (5) ()Hubert Hurkacz (6) (POL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFUgo Humbert (FRA)John Isner (4) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFHubert Hurkacz (6) (POL)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-7(11) 6-4[H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (5) ()John Millman (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJohn Isner (4) (USA)Kyle Edmund (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (FRA)Denis Shapovalov (2) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (6) (POL)Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16John Millman (AUS)Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (5) ()Thiago Moura Monteiro (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (GBR)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16John Isner (4) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (FRA)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (2) (CAN)Vasek Pospisil (q) (CAN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)Frances Tiafoe (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (6) (POL)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Michael Mmoh (q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (q) ()Cameron Norrie ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (5) ()Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Michael Venus (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32John Isner (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Leonardo Mayer (LL) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-7(18) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (FRA)Casper Ruud (NOR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (q) (CAN)Joao Sousa (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFLuke Bambridge ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
SFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Austin Krajicek (4) (USA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
5-7 7-6(3) 11-9
QFLuke Bambridge ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
6-3 6-4
QFAustin Krajicek (4) (USA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Dominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-2 6-2
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Tim Puetz (GER)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
John Peers (1) (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
w/o
R16Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Cameron Norrie (WC) ()
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
6-3 7-5
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Hugo Dellien ()
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
6-3 6-4
R16Austin Krajicek (4) (USA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ken Skupski ()
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-3 1-1 ret.
R16Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Mate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Mmoh (q) (USA)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vasek Pospisil (q) (CAN)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thiago Moura Monteiro (q) ()Leonardo Mayer (LL) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Mmoh (q) (USA)Hugo Dellien ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()n/p[H2H]
Q3Vasek Pospisil (q) (CAN)Kiranpal Pannu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)Frank Dancevic (CAN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)n/p[H2H]
Q3Thiago Moura Monteiro (q) ()Ajeet Rai (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (LL) (ARG)Rhett Purcell (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]