ATP Astana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Astana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Astana Challenger Event Details:

2015-07-27Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Astana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (KAZ)Ti Chen (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)6-1 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Markos Kalovelonis (Q) (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Karen Khachanov (4) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (8) ()Sanjar Fayziev (Q) (UZB)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)Temur Ismailov (UZB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Franko Skugor (CRO)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (Q) (GRC)Joshua Milton (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Denys Molchanov (UKR)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (4) (RUS)Amir Weintraub (PR) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (Q) (UZB)Alexis Musialek (FRA)0-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (8) ()Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)Connor Smith (7) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Temur Ismailov (UZB)Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()Djurabeck Karimov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Andrei Vasilevski (Q) (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
6-2 6-2
SFYunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
Ti Chen (1) ()
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-0 7-6(5)
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
3-6 7-5 10-5
QFTi Chen (1) ()
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFYunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Connor Smith (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFSanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Yaraslav Shyla (3) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Ti Chen (1) ()
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Bye
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR)
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
2-6 6-1 10-3
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Connor Smith (USA)
Pavel Petrov (WC) (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
4-6 6-1 12-10
R16Yaraslav Shyla (3) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-0 2-6 11-9
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sanjar Fayziev (1) (UZB)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrei Vasilevski (6) (BLR)Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (7) (KAZ)Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sanjar Fayziev (1) (UZB)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)Timur Khabibulin (8) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrei Vasilevski (6) (BLR)Anton Djamalov (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (3) (IND)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)Pavel Petrov (WC) (KAZ)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (7) (KAZ)Evgeniy Danilov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanjar Fayziev (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Khabibulin (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Djamalov (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vinayak Sharma Kaza (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)Bolat Mamyr (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Petrov (WC) (KAZ)Kassimbek Akzharkenov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeniy Danilov (WC) (KAZ)Nurtazin Khairulla (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (7) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]