ATP Antalya 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Antalya 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Antalya 2 Challenger Event Details:

2021-12-06Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Antalya 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Tyurnev (9) (RUS)Oleg Prihodko (LL) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFOleg Prihodko (LL) (UKR)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFEvgeny Tyurnev (9) (RUS)Nerman Fatic (7) (BIH)6-2 5-7 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFOleg Prihodko (LL) (UKR)Cem Ilkel (1WC) (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGiovanni Fonio (ITA)Nick Hardt (DOM)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
QFNerman Fatic (7) (BIH)Duje Ajdukovic (3) (_CR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFEvgeny Tyurnev (9) (RUS)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (1WC) (TUR)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Oleg Prihodko (LL) (UKR)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Ryan Peniston (4) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nick Hardt (DOM)Javier Barranco Cosano (6) (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nerman Fatic (7) (BIH)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)w/o[H2H]
R16Duje Ajdukovic (3) (_CR)Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (9) (RUS)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (WC) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (1WC) (TUR)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Fabian Marozsan (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (LL) (UKR)Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)7-6(15) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (4) (GBR)Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)7-6(0) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Jakub Paul (LL) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nick Hardt (DOM)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (6) (ESP)Filip Misolic (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (7) (BIH)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Duje Ajdukovic (3) (_CR)Yshai Oliel (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Grigoriy Lomakin (LL) (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Marsel Ilhan (q) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (WC) (ROU)Nick Chappell (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (9) (RUS)Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Sanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFSanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Jakub Paul (1) (SUI)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) 10-7
QFJakub Paul (1) (SUI)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Mick Veldheer ()
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFSanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
w/o
QFCezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Grigoriy Lomakin (4) (KAZ)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-8
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Radoslav Shandarov ()
6-1 6-3
R16Jakub Paul (1) (SUI)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Bye
R16Mick Veldheer ()
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
7-5 4-6 12-10
R16Sanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
w/o
R16Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Umut Akkoyun (WC) (_TU)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (4) (KAZ)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Radoslav Shandarov ()
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
w/o
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()Oleg Prihodko (LL) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marsel Ilhan (q) (TUR)Jakub Paul (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)7-5 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Sergey Fomin (UZB)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()Yanki Erel (_TU)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (LL) (UKR)Mick Veldheer ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Paul (LL) (SUI)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marsel Ilhan (q) (TUR)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Calin Manda (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)Grigoriy Lomakin (LL) (KAZ)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Luca Van Assche ()6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergey Fomin (UZB)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)7-5 0-0 ret.[H2H]