ATP Amersfoort Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Amersfoort Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Amersfoort Challenger Event Details:

2021-07-12Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Amersfoort Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Antoine Hoang (4) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBotic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Kimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAntoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Jelle Sels (WC) (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Jesper DE Jong (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Gijs Brouwer (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (WC) (NLD)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Mats Moraing (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (WC) ()Sander Jong (q) ()7-6(7) 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Yannick Maden (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (ALT) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Ryan Nijboer (WC) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Vit Kopriva (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (7) (ARG)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Robin Haase (NLD)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (WC) (NLD)Jc Aragone (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Marc Polmans (3) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Manuel Guinard (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Johannes Haerteis (ALT) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Castelnuovo ()
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
0-6 6-4 11-9
SFSergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Michiel de Krom (WC) (NLD)
Bart Van Den Berg ()
6-2 6-2
SFLuca Castelnuovo ()
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Dustin Brown (2) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFSergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
6-3 7-5
QFMichiel de Krom (WC) (NLD)
Bart Van Den Berg ()
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFLuca Castelnuovo ()
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Daniel DE Jonge (WC) (NLD)
Guy Den Ouden ()
6-3 6-2
QFDustin Brown (2) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Bye
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Michiel de Krom (WC) (NLD)
Bart Van Den Berg ()
Sander Jong (WC) ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
w/o
R16Daniel DE Jonge (WC) (NLD)
Guy Den Ouden ()
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
7-5 6-7(11) 10-5
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (2) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sander Jong (q) ()Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Luca Castelnuovo ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Guy Den Ouden ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (GER)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-2 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Dominik Palan ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Bart Van Den Berg ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Gauthier Onclin (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sander Jong (q) ()Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]