ATP Alphen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Alphen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Alphen Challenger Event Details:

2014-09-01Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Alphen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (NLD)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (NLD)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Victor Hanescu (5) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (NLD)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTristan Lamasine (FRA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Igor Sijsling (2) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)Robin Haase (1) (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)Axel Michon (6) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Toni Androic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Boy Westerhof (NLD)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (2) (NLD)Jelle Sels (WC) (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)Steven Diez (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)Matthias Wunner (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (6) (FRA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Toni Androic (CRO)Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-5 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (GER)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Thiemo de Bakker (4) (NLD)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Matteo Viola (7) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NLD)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (WC) (NLD)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (2) (NLD)Wesley Koolhof (NLD)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Toni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
6-2 6-3
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Sean Thornley ()
6-4 7-6(4)
QFAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFToni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Stephan Fransen (2) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
6-3 6-1
R16Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R16Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Sean Thornley ()
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (WC) (CHL)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Sander Arends (WC) (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
7-6(0) 6-4
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Jelle Sels (WC) (NLD)
Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Toni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Stephan Fransen (2) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wesley Koolhof (NLD)Lukas Ruepke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthias Wunner (GER)Henrik Sillanpaa (7) (FIN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Moritz Baumann (6) (GER)Constant Lestienne (3) (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Matwe Middelkoop (WC) (NLD)Micke Kontinen (4) (FIN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (NLD)Niels Lootsma (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (GER)Mats Moraing (8) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthias Wunner (GER)Colin Van Beem (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (7) (FIN)Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (3) (FRA)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (6) (GER)Alexander Mannapov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Micke Kontinen (4) (FIN)Moos Sporken (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (WC) (NLD)Lennart Zynga (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Niels Lootsma (WC) (NLD)Maxime Teixeira (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NLD)David Pel (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (GER)Nico Matic (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (8) (GER)Paul Monteban (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthias Wunner (GER)Juan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Van Beem (NLD)Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)Jasper Van Der Zwan (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (7) (FIN)Karim Hossam (EGY)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (3) (FRA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Romano Frantzen (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Mannapov (WC) (RUS)Stephan Fransen (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (6) (GER)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (4) (FIN)Sander Arends (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moos Sporken (NLD)Lennert Van Der Linden (WC) (NLD)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (WC) (NLD)Sebastiaan Bonapart (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lennart Zynga (GER)Philip Davydenko (5) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]