ATP Adelaide International Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Adelaide International Discussion!


Share This...


Adelaide International Event Details:

2021-02-01Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Adelaide International draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJannik Sinner (4) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFStefano Travaglia (ITA)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJannik Sinner (4) (ITA)Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFThiago Moura Monteiro ()Jordan Thompson (11) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (ITA)Hubert Hurkacz (3) (POL)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJannik Sinner (4) (ITA)Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
QFKaren Khachanov (2) (RUS)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-7(6) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro ()Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (11) (AUS)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (3) (POL)Pablo Cuevas (URU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (4) (ITA)Aljaz Bedene (13) (SLO)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Reilly Opelka (6) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)Kevin Anderson (RSA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()David Goffin (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro ()Matthew Ebden (ALT) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (11) (AUS)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (3) (POL)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Robin Haase (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Sam Querrey (10) (USA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Tennys Sandgren (9) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (13) (SLO)Dane Sweeny (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (4) (ITA)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (6) (USA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Kamil Majchrzak (PR) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64David Goffin (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Attila Balazs (HUN)2-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Matthew Ebden (ALT) (AUS)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro ()Thomas Fancutt (ALT) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jordan Thompson (11) (AUS)Gianluca Mager (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Maxime Cressy (FRA)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Hubert Hurkacz (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mikael Torpegaard ()Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Robin Haase (NLD)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Pablo Cuevas (URU)Pablo Andujar (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Sam Querrey (10) (USA)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Dominik Koepfer ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Tennys Sandgren (9) (USA)John-Patrick Smith (WC) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Aljaz Bedene (13) (SLO)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Dane Sweeny (WC) (AUS)Ji Sung Nam (ALT) (KOR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R64Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Yen-Hsun Lu (PR) (TPE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Reilly Opelka (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Tristan Schoolkate (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Kamil Majchrzak (PR) (POL)Laslo Djere (12) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Kevin Anderson (RSA)Feliciano Lopez (16) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Hugo Dellien ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFJamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ivan Dodig (3) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-2 7-6(0)
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Marcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
w/o
QFIvan Dodig (3) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marcus Daniell (5) (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-3
QFJamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R32Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
w/o
R32Marcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Robin Haase (WC) (NLD)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
6-1 6-4
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Luke Bambridge (7) ()
Dominic Inglot ()
6-4 6-4
R32Marcus Daniell (5) (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(6) 6-2
R32Ivan Dodig (3) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ALT) (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
5-7 6-4 10-7
R32Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
w/o
R32Jamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
R64Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Bye
R64Max Purcell (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Andre Begemann (GER)
6-4 5-4 ret.
R64Robin Haase (WC) (NLD)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Tristan Schoolkate (ALT) ()
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
6-4 2-1 ret.
R64Marcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Bye
R64Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Bye
R64Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R64Matthew Ebden (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (WC) (AUS)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R64Luke Bambridge (7) ()
Dominic Inglot ()
Bye
R64Marcus Daniell (5) (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Bye
R64Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Dominik Koepfer ()
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-8
R64Roberto Carballes Baena (ALT) (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
R64Ivan Dodig (3) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Bye
R64Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Bye
R64Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-3
R64Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R64Jamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Bye