ATP Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel Discussion!


Share This...


Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel Event Details:

2021-07-19Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCameron Norrie (1) ()Brandon Nakashima (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCameron Norrie (1) ()Taylor Harry Fritz (3) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFBrandon Nakashima (USA)John Isner (2) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFCameron Norrie (1) ()Ernesto Escobedo (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFTaylor Harry Fritz (3) (USA)Steve Johnson (6) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBrandon Nakashima (USA)Jordan Thompson (5) (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJohn Isner (2) (USA)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie (1) ()Elias Ymer (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (q) (USA)Denis Kudla (USA)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (3) (USA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-1 6-7(9) 7-5[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (6) (USA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (5) (AUS)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Brandon Nakashima (USA)Sam Querrey (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16John Isner (2) (USA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (1) ()Bye[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Matthew Ebden (q) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Thanasi Kokkinakis (WC) (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (q) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (3) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Alexander Sarkissian (q) (USA)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (6) (USA)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (5) (AUS)Ivo Karlovic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (USA)Jeff Wolf (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (4) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (ECU)Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Jason Jung (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32John Isner (2) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
John Isner (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
5-7 6-2 10-4
SFHunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
John Isner (USA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFHunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
Steve Johnson (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFMackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
John Isner (USA)
Ernesto Escobedo (WC) (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Hunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Ken Skupski ()
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Treat Conrad Huey ()
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ernesto Escobedo (WC) (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
w/o
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
John Isner (USA)
Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
1-6 6-4 10-8
R16Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Evgeny Donskoy (ALT) (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
7-6(2) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ernesto Escobedo (q) (USA)Alex Rybakov (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (q) (AUS)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexander Sarkissian (q) (USA)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)7-5 6-7(4) 5-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ernesto Escobedo (q) (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (USA)Gage Brymer (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Lucas Gomez (MEX)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (q) (AUS)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Oscar Manuel Sanchez Hirales ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Luis Patino (MEX)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sarkissian (q) (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]