ATP ATP Cup Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The ATP Cup Discussion!


Share This...


ATP Cup Event Details:

2022-01-03Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the ATP Cup draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Shapovalov (CAN)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
FFelix Auger Aliassime (CAN)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFDenis Shapovalov (CAN)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniil Medvedev (RUS)Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
RRPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
RRRoberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Christian Garin (CHL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
RRFilip Krajinovic (SRB)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
RRCasper Ruud (NOR)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
RRFederico Delbonis (ARG)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
RRDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
RRKamil Majchrzak (POL)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
RRHubert Hurkacz (POL)Aristotelis Thanos ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
RRRoman Safiullin (RUS)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
RRUgo Humbert (FRA)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
RRJannik Sinner (ITA)Max Purcell (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
RRAlex DE Minaur (AUS)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
RRJohn Isner (USA)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
RRTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
RRDaniel Evans ()Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
RRAlexander Zverev (GER)Cameron Norrie ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
RRKamil Majchrzak (POL)Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
RRHubert Hurkacz (POL)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
RRFederico Delbonis (ARG)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
RRDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
RRPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
RRRoberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
RRFilip Krajinovic (SRB)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
RRChristian Garin (CHL)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)4-6 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
RRJan-Lennard Struff (GER)John Isner (USA)7-6(7) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
RRAlexander Zverev (GER)Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
RRDaniel Evans ()Denis Shapovalov (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
RRFelix Auger Aliassime (CAN)Cameron Norrie ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
RRJannik Sinner (ITA)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
RRMatteo Berrettini (ITA)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
RRRoman Safiullin (RUS)James Duckworth (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
RRDaniil Medvedev (RUS)Alex DE Minaur (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
RRAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
RRCasper Ruud (NOR)Christian Garin (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
RRPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
RRRoberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
RRKamil Majchrzak (POL)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
RRHubert Hurkacz (POL)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
RRMichail Pervolarakis (CYP)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
RRStefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)4-1 ret.[H2H]
RRArthur Rinderknech (FRA)James Duckworth (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
RRAlex DE Minaur (AUS)Ugo Humbert (FRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
RRJannik Sinner (ITA)Roman Safiullin (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
RRDaniil Medvedev (RUS)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
RRDaniel Evans ()John Isner (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
RRTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)Cameron Norrie ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
RRDenis Shapovalov (CAN)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
RRFelix Auger Aliassime (CAN)Alexander Zverev (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
SFSzymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-6
SFFelix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
4-6 7-5 10-7
RRAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-7
RRNikola Cacic (SRB)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Casper Ruud (NOR)
7-6(3) 6-3
RRMaximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Saba Purtseladze ()
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
6-1 6-2
RRMichail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-4 5-7 10-8
RRDaniil Medvedev (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
RRJohn Peers (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
6-3 7-5
RRTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)
John Isner (USA)
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
6-4 6-4
RRDaniel Evans ()
Jamie Murray ()
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Zverev (GER)
6-3 6-4
RRSzymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
6-7(2) 6-2 10-6
RRMaximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-3 4-6 11-9
RRAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)
Andreja Petrovic ()
6-4 6-1
RRMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 3-6 10-7
RRTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)
John Isner (USA)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-0 6-3
RRFelix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Jamie Murray ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-4 6-1
RRMatteo Berrettini (ITA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-8
RRDaniil Medvedev (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
John Peers (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
7-6(7) 3-6 10-6
RRMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Andreja Petrovic ()
Leyton Rivera ()
6-0 6-4
RRNikola Cacic (SRB)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-5
RRSzymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
RRAleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
4-6 6-3 16-14
RRJohn Peers (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-2 5-7 11-9
RRDaniil Medvedev (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
5-7 6-4 10-5
RRDaniel Evans ()
Jamie Murray ()
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
John Isner (USA)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-8
RRKevin Krawietz (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
6-3 6-4