ATP 's-Hertogenbosch Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 's-Hertogenbosch Discussion!


Share This...


's-Hertogenbosch Event Details:

2012-06-18Grass
Outdoor's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 's-Hertogenbosch draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Benoit Paire ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFPhilipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Xavier Malisse (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Igor Sijsling (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFBenoit Paire ()Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (BEL)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (WC) (NLD)Olivier Rochus (BEL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Benoit Paire ()Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Mate Pavic (WC) (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (WC) (NLD)Jarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire ()David Goffin (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Potito Starace (ITA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (WC) (CRO)Robin Haase (4) (NLD)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Santiago Giraldo (5) (COL)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (COL)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Ivan Dodig (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Viktor Troicki (2) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
SFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Johan Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFJohan Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFBenjamin Becker (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Benoit Paire ()
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Johan Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-7(7) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Martin Emmrich (A) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (5) (CAN)Niels Desein (BEL)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Matt Reid (6) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Niels Desein (BEL)Thomas Schoorel (3) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (5) (CAN)Alban Meuffels (NLD)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (CRO)Artem Sitak (NZL)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Christopher Kas (WC) (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lazov (BUL)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)Kimmer Coppejans (WC) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)George Bastl (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matt Reid (6) (AUS)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (3) (NLD)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (BEL)Albano Olivetti (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alban Meuffels (NLD)Yann Marti (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (5) (CAN)Matthew Pierot (NLD)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (NZL)Peter Torebko (4) (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Clement Reix (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher Kas (WC) (GER)David Pel (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)7-6(9) 1-0 Retired[H2H]