USA F13 Qualifying 2012

Share This...

USA F13 Qualifying
May 14-20, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Alexios Halebian (USA) bye
Casey Kay (USA) d. Lonnie Nickelberry (USA) 6-0 6-1
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Sumner Chase (USA) 6-0 6-0
Paulo Coronado (BRA) d. Robert Shulman (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Juan Rocha (ARG) bye
Elliot Keyser (AUS) d. Angel Prodromitis (USA) W/O
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Steven Grant Ramsay (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mattias Hartmann (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 7-5 7-5
(2)Clayton Almeida (BRA) bye
Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) bye
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) d. Aron Ganju (USA) 6-1 6-2
Michael Mmoh (USA) d. Elliot Carnello (SWE) 6-0 ret.
Damian Gryzelko (GBR) d. Dylan M. Roberts (USA) 6-2 6-1
Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) d. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL) W/O
Garrett Gordon (USA) d. Eddie Neese (USA) 6-2 6-3
(15)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) bye
(3)Dean O’brien (RSA) bye
Giacomo Campus (ITA) d. Robert Jakubik (USA) 6-2 6-1
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Rohan Jain (IND) 6-1 6-0
Kevin Skwira (CAN) bye
Nikolay Nikiforov (RUS) d. Jia Xi Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Matthew Gordon (GBR) d. Colin Edwards (USA) 6-3 6-1
Norman Love (USA) d. Dallana Wijesundera (USA) 6-4 6-0
(13)Michael Redlicki (USA) bye
(4)Austin Smith (USA) bye
Juan Lopez-Isasi (ESP) d. Andres Eloy Machado Garcia (VEN) 6-1 6-0
P.Eliot Potvin (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Gozun (USA) d. Daniel Quinn (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Ryler Deheart (USA) d. Michael Anders (USA) 6-2 6-2
Terrell Celestine (USA) bye
Artiom Podgainii (MDA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(14)Marvin Rolle (BAH) bye
(5)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) bye
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Jonathan Ho (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-1 6-2
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (USA) bye
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. Artem Vassiliev (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Sun (USA) d. Stefan Hartmann (USA) 6-0 6-4
Gordon Watson (USA) d. Peter Billingham (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(12)Mate Cutura (CRO) bye
(6)Daniel Coronado (BRA) bye
Mateo Rivas (ARG) d. Oscar Janglin (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Kotaro Isobe (JPN) d. Kurt Thein (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) d. Deo-Ray Brown (USA) 6-1 6-3
Stephen Kyle Craig (USA) bye
Zachary Bessette (USA) d. David Russell (JAM) 6-2 6-4
Andrew Dottino (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) W/O
(10)Viju George Jr (USA) bye
(7)Patrick Davidson (USA) bye
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Austin Robles (USA) 6-1 6-0
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. Michael Joseph Basile (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Basil Khuma (IND) d. Jordan Alexander Funkhouser (USA) 5-0 ret.
Terence Celestine (USA) bye
Karim Arem (USA) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Joel Giger (SUI) d. Hunt Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Morgan Mays (USA) bye
(8)Shane Vinsant (USA) bye
Martin Redlicki (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
Jimmy Roebker (USA) d. Jared Hiltzik (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Rafiq Solh (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nathan Rakitt (USA) bye
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) bye
Mesa Mei (USA) d. Erik Turnquist (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(11)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Casey Kay (USA) 6-2 6-2
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Paulo Coronado (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Elliot Keyser (AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Mattias Hartmann (USA) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) d. (2)Clayton Almeida (BRA) W/O
Michael Mmoh (USA) d. Zurab Zhvania (GEO) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Damian Gryzelko (GBR) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Garrett Gordon (USA) d. (15)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Matthew Gordon (GBR) d. Nikolay Nikiforov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(13)Michael Redlicki (USA) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Austin Smith (USA) d. Juan Lopez-Isasi (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Alexandru Gozun (USA) d. P.Eliot Potvin (USA) 6-4 6-3
Ryler Deheart (USA) d. Terrell Celestine (USA) 6-4 6-3
Artiom Podgainii (MDA) d. (14)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-1
(5)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Jonathan Ho (USA) d. Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 6-2
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. Daniel Sun (USA) 6-3 6-1
(12)Mate Cutura (CRO) d. Gordon Watson (USA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Daniel Coronado (BRA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) d. Kotaro Isobe (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Zachary Bessette (USA) d. Stephen Kyle Craig (USA) 6-4 6-0
(10)Viju George Jr (USA) d. Andrew Dottino (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
(7)Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. Basil Khuma (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Karim Arem (USA) d. Terence Celestine (USA) 6-3 6-1
Joel Giger (SUI) d. (9)Morgan Mays (USA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Shane Vinsant (USA) d. Martin Redlicki (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Jimmy Roebker (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nathan Rakitt (USA) d. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Mesa Mei (USA) d. (11)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) 6-0 7-5

Q-Third Round
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. (1)Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) d. Michael Mmoh (USA) 6-1 6-0
Garrett Gordon (USA) d. Damian Gryzelko (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Benjamin Rogers (USA) 6-3 7-6(12)
(13)Michael Redlicki (USA) d. Matthew Gordon (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru Gozun (USA) d. (4)Austin Smith (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Ryler Deheart (USA) d. Artiom Podgainii (MDA) 6-2 6-4
Jonathan Ho (USA) d. (5)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-4 7-6(3)
(12)Mate Cutura (CRO) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) w/o
Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) d. (6)Daniel Coronado (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(10)Viju George Jr (USA) d. Zachary Bessette (USA) 6-1 6-0
(7)Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Antoine Leduc (CAN) 7-6(6) 6-1
Joel Giger (SUI) d. Karim Arem (USA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Shane Vinsant (USA) d. Jimmy Roebker (USA) 6-2 6-4
Mesa Mei (USA) d. Nathan Rakitt (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Qualifying Round
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR) d. Garrett Gordon (USA) 6-2 6-3
(13)Michael Redlicki (USA) d. (3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Ryler Deheart (USA) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA) 7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(3)
(12)Mate Cutura (CRO) d. Jonathan Ho (USA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Viju George Jr (USA) d. Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(7)Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-4 4-1 ret.
(8)Shane Vinsant (USA) d. Mesa Mei (USA) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments