Mexico F6 Qualifying 2012

Share This...

Mexico F6 Qualifying
May 7-13, 2012

Singles
Seeds:
1. Darian King (BAR)
2. Matheson Klein (AUS)
3. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
4. Nathan Willis (AUS)
5. Mico Santiago (USA)
6. Adam Thompson (NZL)
7. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
8. Marious Zelba (AUS)

Q-First Round
(1)Darian King (BAR) bye
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) d. Bertin Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Julian Arnold (AUS) d. Diego Orduno (MEX) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Jose Luis Sarmiento Gonzalez (MEX) bye
(2)Matheson Klein (AUS) bye
Diego Alcocer (MEX) d. Daniel Carranza Jones (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) d. Ben O’Brien (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Perez (MEX) bye
(3)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) bye
Robert Ferrante (USA) d. () 6-2 6-2
Carlos Velasco (MEX) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ryan Mayer (USA) bye
(4)Nathan Willis (AUS) bye
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Miguel Angel Mendoza Santos (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Alejandro Giovanni Ramirez Vega (MEX) 6-2 6-0
David Oiram Chavez Uribe (MEX) bye
(5)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Jon Wiegand (USA) bye
Cesar Alvarez De La Mora (MEX) d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) bye
(6)Adam Thompson (NZL) bye
Yohansey Williams (TRI) d. Carlos Mendoza (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) d. Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Carlos Olvera-Fernandez (USA) bye
(7)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) bye
James M. Delevante (USA) bye
Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX) d. Boniek Ramon Ramirez Vega (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Andrés Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) bye
(8)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Sam Harrison (GBR) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Stefano Trueba (MEX) d. Eric Rene Brito Torres (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Bernardo Meneses (MEX) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Darian King (BAR) d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Julian Arnold (AUS) d. Jose Luis Sarmiento Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(2)Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Diego Alcocer (MEX) 6-4 6-0
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) d. Ricardo Perez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(3)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. Robert Ferrante (USA) 6-0 6-2
Ryan Mayer (USA) d. Carlos Velasco (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (4)Nathan Willis (AUS) 6-2 7-6(7)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. David Oiram Chavez Uribe (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(5)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Jon Wiegand (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) d. Cesar Alvarez De La Mora (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Yohansey Williams (TRI) d. (6)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-0 6-4
Carlos Olvera-Fernandez (USA) d. Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(7)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. James M. Delevante (USA) 6-3 6-2
Andrés Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) d. Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(8)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Sam Harrison (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Bernardo Meneses (MEX) d. Stefano Trueba (MEX) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Darian King (BAR) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(2)Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Mayer (USA) d. (3)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(5)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Yohansey Williams (TRI) d. Carlos Olvera-Fernandez (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Andrés Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) d. (7)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 7-5
(8)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Bernardo Meneses (MEX) 6-0 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments