Career
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
All Rounds
Final
1/2
1/4
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Pre-q
Rubber 1
Rubber 2
Rubber 3
Rubber 4
Rubber 5
Robin
Bronze
Q3
N/A
Q2
Q1
ER
Q4
CR
QF
Q5
N/A
All Surfaces
Clay
Grass
Hard
I.hard
All Tournaments
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
Ordina Open - 's-Hertogenbosch
The Nottingham Open - Nottingham
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Czech Open - Prostejov
The LTA Nottingham Challenger - Nottingham
The Manchester Trophy - Manchester
Arroyo de la Encomienda - Valladolid
Timisoara Challenger - Timisoara
Samarkand Challenger - Samarkand
Bukhara Challenger - Bukhara
Okal Cup 2004 - Eckental
Czech Indoor Open - Prague
Kish Free Zone Island Challenger - Kish Island
Australian Open - Melbourne
International Tennis Championships - Delray Beach
BMW Open - Munich
Ordina Open - 's-Hertogenbosch
Aberto de Sao Paulo - Sao Paulo
Hilton Waikoloa Village USTA Challenger - Waikoloa
Australian Open (juniors)
USTA Men's Challenger of Dallas - Dallas
2005 Freeman Men's Challenger - Joplin
Nottingham Men's Challenger - Nottingham
Ostrava Open 2005 - Ostrava
Ostdeutscher Sparkessen Cup - Dresden
Badden Open by Rothaus - Ettlingen
French Open (juniors)
Wimbledon (juniors)
Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen
Guzzini Challenger - Recanati
Olimp Kyiv Open - Kiev
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Sir Supermercati - Rome
The LTA Sunderland Challenger - Sunderland
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, UKR-BEL 1-4
Coffee Cup Challenger - Chikmagalur
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Czech Open 2006 - Prostejov
Ciudad de Pozoblanco Open Diputacion - Cordoba
Penza Cup - Penza
Mordovia Cup - Saransk
Bukhara Challenger - Bukhara
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Davis Cup, Group 1, PO, UKR-GBR 2-3
Privatbank Open 2006 - Dnepropetrovsk
LTA Shrewsbury Challenger - Shrewsbury
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
PBZ Zagreb Indoors - Zagreb
Open Seat Godo 2007 - Barcelona
ATP Kremlin Cup - Moscow
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
LTA Wrexham Challenger - Wrexham
KGHM Dialog Polish Indoors - Wroclaw
Shimadzu All Japan Indoor Tennis Championships - Kyoto
Morocco Tennis Tour - Fes
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, GRE-UKR 3-2
Tunis Open 2007 - Tunis
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Busan Open Challenger Tennis - Busan
Astana Challenger - Astana
Almaty Challenger 1 - Almaty
Almaty Challenger 2 - Almaty
Penza Cup - Penza
Mordova Cup 2007 - Saransk
Samarkand Challenger - Samarkand
Davis Cup, Group 2, PO, NGR-UKR 0-5
UTC Open by Selena - Cherkassy
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Open D'Orleans - Orleans
Ethias Trophy - Mons
PEOPLEnet Cup - Dnepropetrovsk
Malaysian Open - Kuala Lumpur
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
The Nottingham Open - Nottingham
Open de Moselle - Metz
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
Sony Ericsson Open 2008 - Belgrade
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, UKR-EGY 5-0
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Open Diputacion Ciudad de Pozoblanco - Cordoba
Israel Open in Memory of Col. Ilan Ramon - Ramat Hasharon
Penza Cup 2008 - Penza
Akbank Private Banking TED Open - Istanbul
Karshi Challenger - Karshi
Southern Capital Cup - Almaty
UTC Open - Cherkassy
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Open de Rennes - Rennes
Labertz Open by Stawag - Aachen
PEOPLEnet CUP - Dnepropetrovsk
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
Australian Open - Melbourne
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
U.S. Open - New York
Kremlin Cup - Moscow
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
Wolfsburg Challenger
Kyoto Challenger
Bangkok Challenger
Jersey Challenger
Johannesburg Challenger
Tenerife Challenger
San Remo Challenger
Izmir Challenger
Karlsruhe Challenger
Nottingham Challenger
Pozoblanco Challenger
Manchester Challenger
Penza Challenger
Granby Challenger
Vancouver Challenger
Binghamton Challenger
Alphen Challenger
Trnava Challenger
Mons Challenger
Tashkent Challenger
Astana Challenger
Aachen Challenger
Davis Cup, World Group, PO, BEL-UKR, 3-2
Qatar Exxon Mobil Open - Doha
Medibank International - Sydney
Australian Open - Melbourne
Open 13 - Marseille
The Dubai Tennis Championships - Dubai
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - Monte-Carlo
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
AEGON International - Eastbourne
Campbells Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
Pilot Pen Tennis - New Haven
U.S. Open - New York
Kazan Challenger
Bergamo Challenger
Kyoto Challenger
Jersey Challenger
St. Brieuc Challenger
Monza Challenger
Fergana Challenger
Lexington Challenger
Granby Challenger
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament - Rotterdam
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Dubai
Open de Nice Cote d'Azur - Nice
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
AEGON International - Eastbourne
Wimbledon - London
Rogers Cup - Montreal
U.S. Open - New York
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
Singapore Challenger
Kazan Challenger
Guangzhou Challenger
Pingguo Challenger
St. Brieuc Challenger
Johannesburg Challenger
Ostrava Challenger
Alessandria Challenger
Prostejov Challenger
Pozoblanco Challenger
Penza Challenger
Astana Challenger
St. Remy Challenger
Izmir Challenger
Mons Challenger
Rennes Challenger
Orleans Challenger
Geneva Challenger
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
Australian Open - Melbourne
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Dubai
BNP Paribas Open - Indian Wells
Sony Ericsson Open - Miami
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - Monte-Carlo
Open Sabadell Atlantico - Barcelona
French Open - Paris
AEGON Championships - London
Wimbledon - London
Campbell's Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
Atlanta Tennis Championships - Atlanta
Farmers Classic - Los Angeles
U.S. Open - New York
Heilbronn Challenger
Kazan Challenger
Le Gosier Challenger
Bordeaux Challenger
Nottingham Challenger
Davis Cup, Group II, 2R, UKR-CYP 5-0
Winnetka Challenger
Vancouver Challenger
Aptos Challenger
Izmir Challenger
Sacramento Challenger
Tiburon Challenger
Seoul Challenger
Geneva Challenger
Davis Cup, Group II, 3R, LAT-UKR 2-3
Australian Open - Melbourne
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Dubai
Open de Nice Cote d'Azur - Nice
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
U.S. Open - New York
Bergamo Challenger
Kazan Challenger
Nottingham Challenger
Nottingham-2 Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, 2R, SWE-UKR 1-4
Recanati Challenger
Astana Challenger
St. Remy Challenger
Orleans Challenger
Eckental Challenger
Ortisei Challenger
Brescia Challenger
Andria Challenger
Glasgow Challenger
Muller Cup - Ulm
Okal Cup - Eckental
Warsteiner Challenger Lubeck 2001 - Lubeck
Warsteiner Challenger - Wolfsburg
Australian Unity Western Australia Open - Perth
Gallagher International - Hamilton
Black Forest Open - Freudenstadt
DPD Challenger 2001 - Aschaffenburg
Black Forest Open - Freudenstadt
Germany F1
Volkswagen Challenger 2004 - Wolfsburg
Croatia F1
Israel #1-w2
Open Mutouest - St. Brieuc
Israel #1-w3
Israel #1-w4
Italy F2
Italy F3
Germany F5
Germany F6
Saudi Arabia F2
Kuwait F1
Kuwait F2
Internationale Badische Meisterschaffen Um Den Techem Cup - Zell
Latvia F1
Lithuania F1
U.S. Open (juniors)
Spain F25
Nigeria F5
Nigeria F6
Nigeria F6a
Nigeria F6b
Thailand F2
Mobilux Open - Luxembourg
Australian Open (juniors)
Wimbledon (juniors)
Australian Open (juniors)
India F4
India F5
Sweden/Denmark-w3
Sweden/Denmark-w4
ECM Prague Open 2005 - Prague
Schickendanz Open - Furth
Black Forest Open - Freudenstadt
Belarus F2
Davis Cup, Group 2, 3R, UKR-BUL 4-1
Great Britain F13
Ukraine F3
Great Britain #4-w1
Great Britain #4-w2
Great Britain #4-w3
Great Britain #4-w4
Tunisia F6
Germany F2
Great Britain F2
Germany F3
France F2
Great Britain #1-w1
France F3
Great Britain #1-w2
Great Britain #1-w3
Great Britain #1-w4
Switzerland F2
Switzerland F3
Portugal F2
Portugal F3
Dharwad Challenger 2006 - Dharwad
Czech Republic F1
Ukraine F3
Turkey F2
Germany F6
Turkey F3
Togliatti Cup - Togliatti
St. Petersburg Challenger 2006 - St. Petersburg
Germany F9A
Netherlands F5
France F16
France F17
Lambertz Open by Stawag - Aachen
Bauer Watertechnology Cup - Eckental
France F18
Czech Republic F4
Czech Republic F5
Great Britain F2
Samsung Challenger 2007 - Ho Chi Minh City
Croatia F2
France F10
Black Forest Open - Freudenstadt
Open des Alpes Trophee BNP Paribas - Grenoble
France F14
Lambertz Open by Stawag 2007 - Aachen
Bauer Watertechnology Cup 2007 - Eckental
Germany F1
Germany F2
KGHM Dialog Polish Indoors - Wroclaw
France F3
Portugal F4
Portugal F5
Portugal F6
Great Britain F5
1° Torneo Challenger Series 12° Trofeo Paolo Corazzi - Cremona
Great Britain F6
III Isla de Lanzarote - Lanzarote
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
Uzbekistan F2
Norway F3
ATP Open Castilla y Leon - Segovia
Germany F13
Poland F5
France F19
Heilbronn Challenger
Wroclaw Challenger
Belgrade Challenger
Germany F3
Nottingham Challenger
Winnetka Challenger
Aptos Challenger
Iran F3
Iran F5
Chile F4
Chile F6
Czech Republic F5
Germany F10
France F16
Turkey F6
Ukraine F3
Turkey F9
Turkey F12
Turkey F13
Turkey F14
Ukraine F9
Kazakhstan F10
Turkey F35
Turkey F36
Great Britain F2
France F9
stats
Sergei Bubka
Sebastian Fitz
YTD W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Sets W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Games W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Clay W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Indoor Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Grass W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Aces Per Game
0
0
Total Aces
0
0
DFs per game
0
0
Total DFs
0
0
Avg Opp Rank
0
0
1st Serve %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
2nd Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total BPs Won%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Return Pts Won %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Slam W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Masters W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Cups W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Main Tour W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Tour Finals W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Challenger W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Futures W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 3 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 5 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total TBs W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Deciding Set W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set L, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)