Career
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
All Rounds
Final
1/2
1/4
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Pre-q
Rubber 1
Rubber 2
Rubber 3
Rubber 4
Rubber 5
Robin
Bronze
Q3
N/A
Q2
Q1
ER
Q4
CR
QF
Q5
N/A
All Surfaces
Clay
Grass
Hard
I.hard
All Tournaments
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
Ordina Open - 's-Hertogenbosch
Ljubljana Open - Ljubljana
Czech Open - Prostejov
Croatia Open - Umag
Australian Open (juniors)
Ljubljana Open - Ljubljana
French Open (juniors)
Wimbledon (juniors)
Olimp Kyiv Open - Kiev
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Sir Supermercati - Rome
The LTA Sunderland Challenger - Sunderland
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, UKR-BEL 1-4
Coffee Cup Challenger - Chikmagalur
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Unique Zagreb Open - Zagreb
Czech Open 2006 - Prostejov
Ciudad de Pozoblanco Open Diputacion - Cordoba
Penza Cup - Penza
Mordovia Cup - Saransk
Davis Cup, Group 2, PO, IRL-SLO 1-4
Bukhara Challenger - Bukhara
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Davis Cup, Group 1, PO, UKR-GBR 2-3
Privatbank Open 2006 - Dnepropetrovsk
LTA Shrewsbury Challenger - Shrewsbury
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
PBZ Zagreb Indoors - Zagreb
Open Seat Godo 2007 - Barcelona
BMW Open - Munich
Hypo Group Tennis International - Portschach
ATP Kremlin Cup - Moscow
Davidoff Swiss Indoors - Basel
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
LTA Wrexham Challenger - Wrexham
KGHM Dialog Polish Indoors - Wroclaw
Shimadzu All Japan Indoor Tennis Championships - Kyoto
BH Telecom Sarajevo 2007 - Sarajevo
Morocco Tennis Tour - Fes
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, SLO-EST 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, GRE-UKR 3-2
Tunis Open 2007 - Tunis
Croatia Osiguranje Rijeka Open - Rijeka
Unique Zagreb Open - Zagreb
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Busan Open Challenger Tennis - Busan
Baden Open - Karlsruhe
Astana Challenger - Astana
Almaty Challenger 1 - Almaty
La Rinascente Tennis Cup Harbour Club Milano - Milan
Almaty Challenger 2 - Almaty
Penza Cup - Penza
Guzzini Challenger - Recanati
Mordova Cup 2007 - Saransk
Aamulehti Tampere Opene - Tampere
Samarkand Challenger - Samarkand
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, SLO-MAR 2-3
Davis Cup, Group 2, PO, NGR-UKR 0-5
XXXIV Edizione 'A. Savoldi-Marco Co.' Trofeo Dimmidisi - Manerbio
UTC Open by Selena - Cherkassy
Black Forest Open - Freudenstadt
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Ljubljana Open - Ljubljana
Open D'Orleans - Orleans
Banjaluka Challenger 2007 - Banja Luka
ATP Challenger Trophy 2007 - Trnava
Ethias Trophy - Mons
Bauer Watertechnology Cup 2007 - Eckental
PEOPLEnet Cup - Dnepropetrovsk
Malaysian Open - Kuala Lumpur
Australian Open - Melbourne
PBZ Zagreb Indoors - Zagreb
BMW Open - Munich
The Hypo Group Tennis International 2008 - Poertschach
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
The Nottingham Open - Nottingham
Open de Moselle - Metz
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
Sony Ericsson Open 2008 - Belgrade
BH Indoor Sarajevo - Sarajevo
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, UKR-EGY 5-0
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, CYP-SLO 3-2
Rijeka Open - Rijeka
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Kosice Open-Steelers Cup 2008 - Kosice
Guzzini Challenger - Recanati
Open Diputacion Ciudad de Pozoblanco - Cordoba
Israel Open in Memory of Col. Ilan Ramon - Ramat Hasharon
Penza Cup 2008 - Penza
Timisoara Challenger - Timisoara
Davis Cup, Group 2, PO, SLO-TUN 4-1
Akbank Private Banking TED Open - Istanbul
Geneva Challenger - Geneva
Karshi Challenger - Karshi
Southern Capital Cup - Almaty
Black Forest Open - Freudenstadt
UTC Open - Cherkassy
Genova Open Challenger - Genova
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Ljubljana Open 2008 - Ljubljana
Open de Rennes - Rennes
Labertz Open by Stawag - Aachen
PEOPLEnet CUP - Dnepropetrovsk
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
Australian Open - Melbourne
PBZ Zagreb Indoors - Zagreb
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
U.S. Open - New York
Kremlin Cup - Moscow
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
Wolfsburg Challenger
Kyoto Challenger
Bangkok Challenger
Jersey Challenger
Johannesburg Challenger
Tenerife Challenger
San Remo Challenger
Izmir Challenger
Karlsruhe Challenger
Nottingham Challenger
Pozoblanco Challenger
Manchester Challenger
Penza Challenger
Granby Challenger
Vancouver Challenger
Binghamton Challenger
Alphen Challenger
Trnava Challenger
Mons Challenger
Tashkent Challenger
Astana Challenger
Aachen Challenger
Davis Cup, World Group, PO, BEL-UKR, 3-2
Qatar Exxon Mobil Open - Doha
Medibank International - Sydney
Australian Open - Melbourne
Open 13 - Marseille
The Dubai Tennis Championships - Dubai
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - Monte-Carlo
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
AEGON International - Eastbourne
Campbells Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
Pilot Pen Tennis - New Haven
U.S. Open - New York
Kazan Challenger
Bergamo Challenger
Kyoto Challenger
Jersey Challenger
St. Brieuc Challenger
Monza Challenger
Fergana Challenger
Lexington Challenger
Granby Challenger
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament - Rotterdam
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Dubai
Open de Nice Cote d'Azur - Nice
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
AEGON International - Eastbourne
Wimbledon - London
Rogers Cup - Montreal
U.S. Open - New York
St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg
Singapore Challenger
Kazan Challenger
Guangzhou Challenger
Pingguo Challenger
St. Brieuc Challenger
Johannesburg Challenger
Ostrava Challenger
Alessandria Challenger
Prostejov Challenger
Pozoblanco Challenger
Penza Challenger
Astana Challenger
St. Remy Challenger
Izmir Challenger
Mons Challenger
Rennes Challenger
Orleans Challenger
Geneva Challenger
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
Australian Open - Melbourne
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Dubai
BNP Paribas Open - Indian Wells
Sony Ericsson Open - Miami
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - Monte-Carlo
Open Sabadell Atlantico - Barcelona
French Open - Paris
AEGON Championships - London
Wimbledon - London
Campbell's Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
Atlanta Tennis Championships - Atlanta
Farmers Classic - Los Angeles
U.S. Open - New York
Heilbronn Challenger
Kazan Challenger
Le Gosier Challenger
Bordeaux Challenger
Nottingham Challenger
Davis Cup, Group II, 2R, UKR-CYP 5-0
Winnetka Challenger
Vancouver Challenger
Aptos Challenger
Izmir Challenger
Sacramento Challenger
Tiburon Challenger
Seoul Challenger
Geneva Challenger
Davis Cup, Group II, 3R, LAT-UKR 2-3
Australian Open - Melbourne
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Dubai
Open de Nice Cote d'Azur - Nice
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
U.S. Open - New York
Bergamo Challenger
Kazan Challenger
Nottingham Challenger
Nottingham-2 Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, 2R, SWE-UKR 1-4
Recanati Challenger
Astana Challenger
St. Remy Challenger
Orleans Challenger
Eckental Challenger
Ortisei Challenger
Brescia Challenger
Andria Challenger
Glasgow Challenger
Wimbledon - London
Croatia Open - Umag
Estoril Open - Estoril
Wimbledon - London
Gemax Open 2002 - Belgrade
Ljubljana Open 2002 - Ljubljana
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Hungarian Open - Budapest
Sporting Challenger - Turin
Memorial Savigni - Sassuolo
Challenger Canottieri Minico - Mantova
CA Challenge 2002 - Graz
XXIX Edizione 'A.Savoldi Marco' - Manerbio
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, FIN-SLO 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 1, REL2, ZIM-SLO 3-2
DPD Challenger 2002 - Aschaffenburg
Renault Slovenian Open - Ljubljana
Zagreb Open - Zagreb
Whirlpool Open - Budapest
Venice Open - Venice
Warsteiner Grand Prix - Oberstaufen
Bulgarian Challenger 2002 - Sofia
CA-Challenge 2000 - Graz
Okal Cup - Eckental
Weissenhauser Strand Cup - Hamburg
XI Venice Open - Venice
2001 Challenger Canottieri Mincio - Mantova
Brixina Tennis Open - Bressanone
XXVIII Edizione 'A.Savoldi' - Manerbio
Kamnik Challenger - Kamnik
Neride Prague Indoor - Prague
Milano Challenger-Jameson Cup - Milan
Australian Open - Melbourne
Milan Indoors - Milan
International Championship of Croatia - Umag
Lamberts Open by Stawag - Aachen
Tatra Banka Open - Bratislava
Neride Prague Indoor - Prague
Jameson Cup - Milan
Gemax Open - Belgrade
Crystal Cup 1998 - Portoroz
Renault Slovenian Open - Ljubljana
Warsteiner Challenger Lubeck - Lubeck
Warsteiner Challenger Wolfsburg - Wolfsburg
Open de Franche Comte - Besancon
Sarajevo Open - Sarajevo
VII Torneo Internazionale di Tennis - Barletta
Ljubljana Open - Ljubljana
CA Challenge - Graz
XXX Edizione 'A Savoldi Marco' - Manerbio
Czech Indoor Open - Prague
Gemax Samsung Open 2004 - Belgrade
Croatia F2
Open Mutouest - St. Brieuc
Croatia #1-w1
Croatia #1-w2
Croatia #1-w3
Croatia #1-w4
Italy F3
Germany F4
Italy F5
Hungary F1
Hungary F2
Slovenia F2
Austria F1
Austria F2
Latvia F1
Lithuania F1
U.S. Open (juniors)
Dubrovnik Open - Dubrovnik
Spain F25
Hungary F6
Thailand F2
Mobilux Open - Luxembourg
Australian Open (juniors)
Wimbledon (juniors)
Australian Open (juniors)
Sweden/Denmark-w3
Sweden/Denmark-w4
Bosnia/Herzegovina F1
Slovenia F2
Slovenia F3
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, SLO-LAT 5-0
Serbia & Montenegro F4
Croatia F3
Croatia F4
Croatia F5
Croatia F6
Belarus F2
Davis Cup, Group 2, 3R, UKR-BUL 4-1
Davis Cup, Group 2, 3R, POR-SLO 4-1
Ukraine F3
Great Britain #4-w1
Great Britain #4-w2
Great Britain #4-w3
Great Britain #4-w4
Tunisia F6
Great Britain F2
Internazionali di Tennis - Bergamo
Gemax Open - Belgrade
Austria F2
Great Britain #1-w1
Great Britain #1-w2
Great Britain #1-w3
Great Britain #1-w4
Switzerland F2
Switzerland F3
Croatia #1-w1
Croatia #1-w2
10° Trofeo Luigi Pezzoli - Bergamo
Dharwad Challenger 2006 - Dharwad
Ukraine F3
Slovenia F2
Slovenia F3
Turkey F2
Turkey F3
Togliatti Cup - Togliatti
St. Petersburg Challenger 2006 - St. Petersburg
Austria F8
Austria F9
Croatia F4
Croatia F5
Netherlands F5
France F16
France F17
Lambertz Open by Stawag - Aachen
Bauer Watertechnology Cup - Eckental
France F18
Czech Republic F4
Czech Republic F5
Germany F1
Austria F1
Great Britain F2
Austria F2
Austria F3
Croatia F1
Samsung Challenger 2007 - Ho Chi Minh City
Croatia F2
Croatia F4
Croatia F5
Italy F10
Italy F11
Slovenia F2
Slovenia F3
Germany F7
Austria F4
France F10
Austria F8
Open des Alpes Trophee BNP Paribas - Grenoble
France F14
Bosnia/Herzegovina F6
Lambertz Open by Stawag 2007 - Aachen
Czech Republic F5
Heilbronn Open - Heilbronn
Germany F1
Germany F2
KGHM Dialog Polish Indoors - Wroclaw
Internazionali di Tennis di Bergamo - Bergamo
France F3
Croatia F2
Portugal F4
Portugal F5
Portugal F6
Switzerland F3
Croatia F5
Great Britain F5
1° Torneo Challenger Series 12° Trofeo Paolo Corazzi - Cremona
Great Britain F6
III Isla de Lanzarote - Lanzarote
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
Uzbekistan F2
Slovenia F1
Slovenia F2
Austria F5
ATP Open Castilla y Leon - Segovia
Italy F26
France F19
Heilbronn Challenger
Wroclaw Challenger
Belgrade Challenger
Germany F1
Germany F2
Austria F1
Austria F2
Slovenia F2
Germany F3
Nottingham Challenger
Winnetka Challenger
Aptos Challenger
Czech Republic F5
Turkey F6
Ukraine F3
Turkey F9
Turkey F12
Turkey F13
Turkey F14
Ukraine F9
Kazakhstan F10
Turkey F35
Turkey F36
Great Britain F2
France F9
stats
Sergei Bubka
Marko Tkalec
YTD W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Sets W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Games W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Clay W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Indoor Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Grass W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Aces Per Game
0
0
Total Aces
0
0
DFs per game
0
0
Total DFs
0
0
Avg Opp Rank
0
0
1st Serve %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
2nd Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total BPs Won%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Return Pts Won %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Slam W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Masters W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Cups W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Main Tour W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Tour Finals W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Challenger W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Futures W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 3 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 5 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total TBs W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Deciding Set W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set L, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)