Career
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
All Rounds
Final
1/2
1/4
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Pre-q
Rubber 1
Rubber 2
Rubber 3
Rubber 4
Rubber 5
Robin
Bronze
Q3
N/A
Q2
Q1
ER
Q4
CR
QF
Q5
N/A
All Surfaces
Clay
Grass
Hard
I.hard
All Tournaments
Heineken Open - Auckland
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, NZL-PAK 5-0
Heineken Open - Auckland
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
Wimbledon - London
Synsam Swedish Open - Bastad
The Priority Telecom Open - Amersfoort
Generali Open - Kitzbuhel
U.S. Open - New York
Memorial Savigni - Sassuolo
ATU Cup - Weiden
Ciudad de Pozoblanco 'Open Diputacion' - Cordoba
Trani Cup - Trani
Black Forest Open 2004 - Freudenstadt
Brasov Challenger - Brasov
Pekao Open 2004 - Szczecin
Dubrovnik Open - Dubrovnik
Copa Sevilla-Internacionales de Andalucia - Seville
XI Ciutat de Barcelona - Barcelona
Copa Petrobras Santa Cruz - Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Copa Petrobras Bogota - Bogota
Copa Petrobras Aracaju - Aracaju
Chennai Open - Chennai
Heineken Open - Auckland
Medibank Private International - Sydney
Australian Open - Melbourne
BellSouth Open - Vina del Mar
Argentina Open - Buenos Aires
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Abierto Mexicano Telfonica MoviStar - Acapulco
NASDAQ-100 Open - Miami
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
Tennis Masters Series - Monte Carlo
Open Seat Godo 2005 - Barcelona
Estoril Open - Estoril
Telecom Italia Masters - Rome
Tennis Masters Series - Hamburg
French Open - Paris
The Stella Artois Grass Court Championships - London
The 10tele.com Open - Nottingham
Wimbledon - London
The Priority Telecom Open - Amersfoort
Generali Open - Kitzbuhel
Pro Tennis World Open - Sunrise
Uncle Toby's Australian Men's Clay Court Challenger - Canberra
Ciudad de Pozoblanco Open Diputacion - Cordoba
Togliatti Cup - Togliatti
Mordovia Cup 2005 - Saransk
ATP Open Castilla y Leon - Segovia
Open de Tenis Amaya - Pamplona
IPP Geneva Trophy - Geneva
XI Ciutat de Barcelona - Barcelona
Copa Petrobras - Santiago
Kia International in Caloundra - Caloundra
Copa Petrobras - Montevideo
Copa Petrobras - Aracaju
Copa Petrobras - Buenos Aires
Heineken Open - Auckland
Australian Open - Melbourne
Movistar Open - Vina del Mar
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
Abierto Mexicano Telcel - Acapulco
Open de Tenis Comunidad Valenciana - Valencia
Open SEAT Godo 2006 - Barcelona
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
Croatia Open Umag - Umag
Copa Kia - Santiago
X Torneo Internazionale di Tennis - Barletta
Open Mutouest St. Brieuc - St. Brieuc
Citta di Monza - Monza
Unicredit (Suisse) Bank S. A. Challenger - Chiasso
Ciudad de Telde - Telde
Ostdeutscher Sparkassen Cup - Dresden
San Remo Tennis Cup-16° Piertomaso Tessitore - San Remo
Baden Open - Ettlingen
Steelers Cup - Kosice
Ciudad de Pozoblanco Open Diputacion - Cordoba
Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen
Riviera di Rimini Challenger - Rimini
8° Trani Cup - Trani
Concurso Internacional de Vigo - Vigo
Antonio Savoldi-Marco Co. - Manerbio
Iskratel Open - Kranj
Challenger Brasov - Brasov
Open Costa Daurada - Tarragona
Open de la Comunidad Valenciana - Valencia
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
Estoril Open - Estoril
French Open - Paris
XI Torneo Internazionale di Tennis - Barletta
Tennis Napoli Cup 2007 - Napoli
Mitsubishi Electric Europe Cup - Monza
Isla de Gran Canaria - Mas Palomas
Baden Open - Karlsruhe
Schickedanz Open 2007 - Furth
Polska Energia Open - Bytom
La Rinascente Tennis Cup Harbour Club Milano - Milan
Arpa Ceramic Cup - Reggio Emilia
Ciudad de Pozoblanco Open Diputacion - Cordoba
Siemens Open 2007 - Scheveningen
Riviera di Rimini Challenger - Rimini
Porsche Open - Poznan
Timisoara Challenger - Timisoara
LXVII Concursu Internacional de Vigo - Vigo
UTC Open by Selena - Cherkassy
Tean International - Alphen
Copa Sevilla 2007 - Seville
Pekao Open - Szczecin
Ipsos Bucharest Challenger - Bucharest
Open Costa Daurada - Tarragona
Copa Petrobras Colombia - Bogota
Copa Petrobras Brazil - Belo Horizonte
Copa Petrobras Uruguay - Montevideo
Challenger Ciudad de Guayaquil - Guayaquil
Copa Petrobras Argentina - Buenos Aires
Qatar Exxon Mobil Open - Doha
Australian Open - Melbourne
Movistar Open - Vina del Mar
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
Abierto Mexicano Telcel - Acapulco
Sony Ericsson Open - Miami
Open de Tenis Comunidad Valenciana - Valencia
Open SEAT 2008 - Barcelona
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
French Open - Paris
Orange Warsaw Open - Warsaw
Wimbledon - London
Mercedes Cup - Stuttgart
Dutch Open Tennis - Amersfoort
U.S. Open - New York
Morocco Tennis Tour - Tanger
Tennis Napoli Cup - Napoli
Mitsubishi Electric Europe Cup - Monza
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, KUW-NZL 0-5
San Remo Tennis Cup - San Remo
Memorial A. Manfredini Sassuolo Challenger - Sassuolo
ATP Open Castilla y Leon - Segovia
LXVII Concurso Internacional de Tenis Cidade de Vigo - Vigo
84° Concurso Internacional Tenis San Sebastian - San Sebastian
Dusseldorf Open Challenger - Dusseldorf
Challenger Copa Sevilla 2008 - Seville
Ipsos Bucharest Challenger - Bucharest
Open Tarragona Costa Daurada - Tarragona
Copa Petrobras-Uruguay - Montevideo
Copa Petrobras-Argentina - Buenos Aires
Bancolombia Open - Cali
IV Challenger Ciudad De Guayaquil - Guayaquil
Chennai Open - Chennai
Australian Open - Melbourne
SA Tennis Open - Johannesburg
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
Open Sabadell Atlantico - Barcelona
French Open - Paris
Campbells Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
BCR Open Romania - Bucharest
Rabat Challenger
Marrakech Challenger
Barletta Challenger
Napoli Challenger
Bordeaux Challenger
Furth Challenger
Kosice Challenger
Bytom Challenger
Serbia Open - Belgrade
Vigo Challenger
San Sebastian Challenger
Seville Challenger
Szczecin Challenger
Buenos Aires Challenger
Montevideo Challenger
Asuncion Challenger
Santiago Challenger
Sao Paulo Challenger
Chennai Open - Chennai
Australian Open - Melbourne
Movistar Open - Santiago
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - Monte-Carlo
Open Sabadell Atlantico - Barcelona
BMW Open - Munich
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
Campbells Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
BCR Open Romania - Bucharest
Bucaramanga Challenger
Rabat Challenger
Caltanissetta Challenger
Barletta Challenger
Zagreb Challenger
Braunschweig Challenger
Trani Challenger
San Sebastian Challenger
Geneva Challenger
Seville Challenger
Montevideo Challenger
Buenos Aires Challenger
Asuncion Challenger
BellSouth Open - Auckland
Heineken Open - Auckland
Australian Open - Melbourne
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
U.S. Open - New York
AAPT Championships - Adelaide
Heineken Open - Auckland
Australian Open - Melbourne
Mallorca Open - Mallorca
Heineken Open - Auckland
Gallagher International - Hamilton
Open de Montauban - Montauban
West of England Tennis - Bristol
The Hilversum Open - Hilversum
The Wrexham Challenger - Wrexham
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, NZL-INA 5-0
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, NZL-CHN 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, NZL-KOR 3-2
Davis Cup, World Group, QR, ESP-NZL 5-0
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, NZL-THA 4-1
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, UZB-NZL 4-1
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, NZL-KOR 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, UZB-NZL 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, NZL-INA 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, IND-NZL 4-1
I Tourneo Fila Citta di Brindisi - Brindisi
Asirom Challenger Brasov - Brasov
Bharat Petroleum Ahmedabad Challenger 2000 - Ahmedabad
ATP "Videocon" Challenger - Mumbai
Shimadzu All Japan Indoor - Kyoto
The Gallagher International ATP Tour Challenger - Hamilton
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Samarkand Challenger - Samarkand
Quelle Cup 2000 - Furth
AXA Open II - Espinho
ATU Cup - Weiden
2000 Challenger de Granby - Granby
USTA Safeway Challenger - Aptos
Bulgarian Challenger 2002 - Sofia
drkoop.com USTA Tennis Championships of Chicago - Winnetka
III Gramado Open de Tenis - Gramado
BH Tennis Open International Cup - Belo Horizonte
Warta Cup - Sopot
BMW Brixina Tennis Open 2000 - Bressanone
GHI Bronx Tennis Classic - Bronx
Cosmorom Challenger - Brasov
drkoop.com USTA Tennis Championships of Houston - Houston
drkoop.com USTA Tennis Championships of San Antonio - San Antonio
Copa Sevilla - Seville
USTA Tennis Championships of Austin - Austin
2000 Cairo Challenger - Cairo
St. Francis Health System USTA Challenger - Tulsa
Ho Chi Minh City Challenger - Ho Chi Minh City
Honda Kah Singapore Men's Tennis Open - Singapore
Australian Unity Western Australia Open - Perth
Gallagher International - Hamilton
Stella Artois Clay Court Championships - Budaors
Volvo Sylt Open - Sylt
Black Forest Open - Freudenstadt
VIII Trofeo Ciutat de Barcelona - Barcelona
The Waco International Tennis Challenger - Waco
Maia Open 2002 - Maia
XL Challenger de Tenis Copa Sevilla - Seville
IX Ciutat de Barcelona - Barcelona
Samsung Securities Cup - Seoul
Open de Tenis Comunidad Valenciana - Valencia
Visa Tennis Open - Sao Paulo
Britania Zavaleta - Puebla
Yokohama World Tennis Gaora Cup - Yokohama
Ostend Challenger Tennis Cup of Flanders - Ostende
Qwarant Cup - Sopot
Heinekin Open 1998 - Budva
Macedonia Open - Skopje
Samarkand Challenger - Samarkand
Perth Challenger - Perth
CNA TennisPro Classic - Winnetka
Third Bank Tennis Championships - Lexington
GHI Bronx Tennis Classic - Bronx
Copa Sevilla Internacionales de Andalucia - Seville
CMG Asia Open - Hong Kong
MTCI ATP Challenger - Yokohama
Australian Unity WA Open - Perth
Uncle Tobys Challenger - Tasmania
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, IND-NZL 4-1
Ciudad de Pozoblanco Open Diputacion - Cordoba
Hilversum Open - Hilversum
France F1
France F2
Spain F1
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, IND-NZL 3-2
Spain F2
Spain F3
Spain F4
New Zealand F1
Portugal F1
New Zealand F2
Portugal F2
Italy F1
Italy F2
Davis Cup, Group 1, REL1, INA-NZL 5-0
XXXVII Torneig C.E. Laieta - Barcelona
Japan F1
Japan F2
Great Britain F1
Japan F3
Great Britain F2
Germany F9
Germany F10
Germany F11
Japan F6
Japan F7
Davis Cup, Group 1, REL2, PAK-NZL 3-2
New Zealand F1
New Zealand F2
Australia F3
Australia F4
Japan F1
Japan F2
Japan F3
Korea F1
Korea F2
Japan F6
Japan F7
Japan F8
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, NZL-KUW 3-2
Japan F9
Japan F10
Davis Cup, Group 2, F, NZL-KOR 2-3
Australia F7
Australia F8
Australia F1
Australia F2
New Zealand F1
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, NZL-LIB 5-0
Spain F2
Spain F3
Spain F4
Spain F5
Spain F8
Spain F10
Japan F4
Japan F5
Rabat Challenger
stats
Santiago Ventura
Mark Nielsen
YTD W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Sets W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Games W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Clay W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Indoor Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Grass W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Aces Per Game
0
0
Total Aces
0
0
DFs per game
0
0
Total DFs
0
0
Avg Opp Rank
0
0
1st Serve %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
2nd Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total BPs Won%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Return Pts Won %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Slam W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Masters W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Cups W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Main Tour W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Tour Finals W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Challenger W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Futures W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 3 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 5 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total TBs W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Deciding Set W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set L, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)