Career
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
All Rounds
Final
1/2
1/4
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Pre-q
Rubber 1
Rubber 2
Rubber 3
Rubber 4
Rubber 5
Robin
Bronze
Q3
N/A
Q2
Q1
ER
Q4
CR
QF
Q5
N/A
All Surfaces
Clay
Grass
Hard
I.hard
All Tournaments
Wimbledon - London
International Championship of Croatia - Umag
CA Challenge - Graz
Fujitsu Siemens Open - Budapest
Tatra Banka Open 2003 - Bratislava
IPP Open - Helsinki
Wimbledon - London
Miller Lite Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
Croatia Open - Umag
Intersport Heilbronn Open - Heilbronn
Gemax Samsung Open 2004 - Belgrade
Volkswagen Challenger 2004 - Wolfsburg
Challenger Ford de Cherbourg - Cherbourg
Sarajevo Open 2004 - Sarajevo
Challenger Leon 2004 - Leon
Abierto Club Casablanca - Mexico City
Ispat Open 2004 - Ostrava
Steelers Cup - Kosice
Ljubljana Open - Ljubljana
ATU Cup - Weiden
The Manchester Trophy - Manchester
Nokian Hakkapeliitta Open - Tampere
Timisoara Challenger - Timisoara
Samarkand Challenger - Samarkand
Bukhara Challenger - Bukhara
Kyiv Open - Kiev
Rhein-Main Challenger 2004 - Aschaffenburg
Tehran Open 2004 - Tehran
SIR Supermercadi Challenger - Rome
Tatra Banka Open - Bratislava
Okal Cup 2004 - Eckental
Challenger Groningen - Groningen
Czech Indoor Open - Prague
Kish Free Zone Island Challenger - Kish Island
Australian Open - Melbourne
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
BMW Open - Munich
Internationaler Raiffeisen Grand Prix - St. Polten
French Open - Paris
The Stella Artois Grass Court Championships - London
Wimbledon - London
Campbell's Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
Croatia Open - Umag
U.S. Open - New York
Intersport Heilbronn Open - Heilbronn
KGHM Polish Indoors - Wroclaw
Gemax Samsung Open 2005 - Belgrade
Challenger Ford de Cherbourg - Cherbourg
Davis Cup, World Group, 1R, SVK-ESP 4-1
Sarajevo Open - Sarajevo
Open Mutouest de Saint-Brieuc - St. Brieuc
Citta di Monza - Monza
Ostrava Open 2005 - Ostrava
Zagreb Open - Zagreb
Busan Open Challenger Tennis - Busan
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
Sunset Moulding Yuba City Racquet Club Challenger - Yuba City
Societa Canottieri Mincio 2005 - Mantova
Nokian Hakkapeliitta Open - Tampere
Davis Cup, World Group, QF, SVK-NED 4-1
Togliatti Cup - Togliatti
Mordovia Cup 2005 - Saransk
S Tennis Masters - Graz
Sina-Kia Motors Tennis Cup - Cordenons
Samarkand Challenger - Samarkand
Bukhara Challenger - Bukhara
TED Open - Istanbul
Open D'Orleans - Orleans
Tatra Banka Open - Bratislava
PrivatBank Cup - Dnepropetrovsk
Czech Indoor Open - Prague
Open de la Ville de Saint Denis - Reunion Island
Davis Cup, World Group, F, SVK-CRO 2-3
Chennai Open - Chennai
Australian Open - Melbourne
International Indoor Tennis Championships of Croatia - Zagreb
NASDAQ-100 Open - Miami
Open de Tenis Comunidad Valenciana - Valencia
BMW Open - Munich
French Open - Paris
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
Wimbledon - London
Pilot Pen Tennis - New Haven
BCR Open Romania - Bucharest
BA-CA Tennis Trophy - Vienna
Grand Prix de Tennis de Lyon - Lyon
Intersport Heilbronn Open - Heilbronn
3rd Volkswagon Challenger - Wolfsburg
Shimadzu All Japan Indoor Tennis Championships - Kyoto
Davis Cup, World Group, 1R, AUT-CRO 2-3
Davis Cup, World Group, 1R, CHI-SVK 4-1
HTV Challenger - Ho Chi Minh City
Unicredit (Suisse) Bank S. A. Challenger - Chiasso
Ostdeutscher Sparkassen Cup - Dresden
Unique Zagreb Open - Zagreb
Trofeo Sisma Mantova - Mantova
Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen
Penza Cup - Penza
Aamulehti Tampere Open - Tampere
Togliatti Cup - Togliatti
Mordovia Cup - Saransk
Timisoara Challenger - Timisoara
St. Petersburg Challenger 2006 - St. Petersburg
Concurso Internacional de Vigo - Vigo
Davis Cup, World Group, PO, SVK-BEL 2-3
Tatra Banka Open 2006 - Bratislava
IPP Open - Helsinki
Chennai Open - Chennai
Australian Open - Melbourne
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
U.S. Open - New York
ATP Kremlin Cup - Moscow
Grand Prix de Tennis de Lyon - Lyon
South African Airways Tennis Open - Durban
KGHM Dialog Polish Indoors - Wroclaw
Internationaux de Doubs Open de Franchie-Comte - Besancon
Challenger DCN de Cherbourg - Cherbourg
Morocco Tennis Tour - Casablanca
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, MKD-SVK 0-5
Croatia Osiguranje Rijeka Open - Rijeka
Schickedanz Open 2007 - Furth
Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen
Togliatti Cup - Togliatti
Penza Cup - Penza
Open Castilla y Leon - Segovia
's Tennis Masters 07 Challenger - Graz
ATP Challenger Trophy 2007 - Trnava
Davis Cup, World Group, PO, SVK-KOR 2-3
Tatra Banka Slovak Open - Bratislava
PEOPLEnet Cup - Dnepropetrovsk
Caloundra ATP Challenger - Caloundra
Club Coop's ATP Challenger International - Brisbane
McDonalds ATP Challenger - Burnie
Chennai Open - Chennai
Australian Open - Melbourne
Masters Series Hamburg - Hamburg
The Hypo Group Tennis International 2008 - Poertschach
Orange Warsaw Open - Warsaw
ATP Studena Croatia Open Umag - Umag
Shimadzu All Japan Indoor Tennis Championships - Kyoto
BH Indoor Sarajevo - Sarajevo
12 Open Barletta Citta Della Disfida Trofeo Angeldevil - Barletta
Busan Open Challenger Tennis - Busan
ECM Prague Open 2008 - Prague
Morocco Tennis Tour - Rabat
Schickendanz Open - Furth
Bulgarian Open Challenger - Sofia
Open Diputacion Ciudad de Pozoblanco - Cordoba
Israel Open in Memory of Col. Ilan Ramon - Ramat Hasharon
Penza Cup 2008 - Penza
Mordovia Cup 2008 - Saransk
Ljubljana Open 2008 - Ljubljana
Banja Luka Challenger 2008 - Banja Luka
Tatra Banka Slovak Open - Bratislava
Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Doha
Movistar Open - Vina del Mar
Estoril Open - Estoril
Ordina Open - 's-Hertogenbosch
Rijeka Challenger
Rijeka Challenger
Bratislava Challenger
Heineken Open - Auckland
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
Open de Nice Cote d'Azur - Nice
Winston-Salem Open - Winston-Salem
Kremlin Cup - Moscow
Croatia Open - Umag
Croatia Open - Umag
Gemax Open 2002 - Belgrade
Olbia Geovillage Open - Olbia
Stella Artois Clay Court Championships - Budaors
CA Challenge 2002 - Graz
XXIX Edizione 'A.Savoldi Marco' - Manerbio
I Tourneo Fila Citta di Brindisi - Brindisi
DPD Challenger 2002 - Aschaffenburg
Fujitsu Siemens Open - Budapest
Bukhara Challenger - Bukhara
Neride Prague Indoor - Prague
Zivnobanka Czech Open - Prostejov
The LTA Manchester Challenger - Manchester
Stella Artois Clay Court Championships - Budaors
IV Gramado Open de Tenis - Gramado
Segundo Aberto de Brasilia - Brasilia
Telesp Celular Open - Ribeirao Preto
Asirom Challenger Brasov - Brasov
Compaq Cup 2001 - Zabrze
Challenger Copa Sevilla Internacionales de Andalucia - Seville
Kamnik Challenger - Kamnik
USTA Tennis Championships of Houston - Houston
USTA Challenger of Burbank - Burbank
Neride Prague Indoor - Prague
U.S. Open - New York
Hamburg Challenger - Hamburg
Gemax Open - Belgrade
Sarajevo Open - Sarajevo
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, SVK-LUX 3-2
Steelers Cup - Kosice
Baumag Open - Budapest
Ljubljana Open - Ljubljana
Zivnobanka Czech Open - Prostejov
Stella Artois Clay Court Championships - Budaors
St. Petersburg Challenger by Kinex - St. Petersburg
Mordovia Cup - Mordovia
Rhein-Main Challenger 2003 - Aschaffenburg
Tumkur Open - Tumkur
Dharwad Challenger 2003 - Dharwad
Davis Cup, World Group, QR, USA-SVK 3-2
Belgaum Open - Belgaum
Qatar Open - Doha
Australian Open - Melbourne
French Open - Paris
Croatia F1
Croatia F2
Greece F1
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, SVK-RSA 3-2
Uzbekistan F1
Uzbekistan F2
Lebanon F1
Lebanon F2
Bosnia/Herzegovina F1
Slovenia F1
Slovenia F2
Slovenia F3
Canottieri Minico 2004 - Mantova
France F10
Austria F2
Italy F18
Great Britain F3
Great Britain F4
Croatia F4
Banja Luka Challenger 2004 - Banja Luka
Croatia F5
Italy F23
Hungary F4
Dubrovnik Open - Dubrovnik
Spain F27
France F19
Czech Republic F4
Czech Republic F5
Qatar F4
Qatar F5
Austria F2
Croatia F1
Croatia F2
Italy F2
India F4
India F5
Greece F2
Hungary F3
Slovenia F3
Riviera di Rimini Challenger - Rimini
Belarus F1
Sir Supermercati - Rome
Belarus F2
Italy F31
Italy F32
Spain F28
Czech Republic F4
Czech Republic F6
Bauer Watertechnology Cup - Eckental
Israel F2
Israel F3
Austria F2
Croatia F1
Croatia F2
Switzerland F2
Switzerland F3
Portugal F2
Portugal F3
10° Trofeo Luigi Pezzoli - Bergamo
Italy F9
Garden Open - Rome
Italy F13
Bosnia/Herzegovina F1
Italy F16
Slovenia F3
Italy F21
Croatia F4
Croatia F5
Croatia F6
Spain F31
Spain F32
Spain F33
Iran F5
Iran F6
Croatia F5
Italy F10
Italy F11
Italy F12
Belarus F1
Belarus F2
Slovenia F1
Slovenia F3
France F10
Georgia F2
Austria F8
Croatia F8
Croatia F9
Italy F32
Spain F36
India F9
India F10
Germany F3
Germany F4
Germany F5
Croatia F1
Croatia F2
Great Britain F6
Memorial A. Manfredini Sassuolo Challenger - Sassuolo
Italy F15
Luxembourg F1
Croatia F7
Croatia F8
Bosnia/Herzegovina F6
Bosnia/Herzegovina F7
Italy F34
Great Britain F16
Great Britain F17
Great Britain F18
Bergamo Challenger
Austria F3
Croatia F1
Croatia F2
Switzerland F2
Switzerland F3
Turkey F4
Turkey F5
Turkey F6
Italy F11
Slovenia F1
Bosnia & Herzegovina F4
Bosnia & Herzegovina F5
Slovenia F1
Slovenia F2
Ljubljana Challenger
Croatia F4
Austria F5
Italy F24
Germany F18
Greece F4
Croatia F2
Italy F1
Zagreb Challenger
Italy F10
Bosnia & Herzegovina F4
Bosnia & Herzegovina F5
Croatia F7
Italy F25
Croatia F9
Croatia F10
stats
Michal Mertinak
Ivan Cerovic
YTD W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Sets W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Games W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Clay W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Indoor Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Grass W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Aces Per Game
0
0
Total Aces
0
0
DFs per game
0
0
Total DFs
0
0
Avg Opp Rank
0
0
1st Serve %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
2nd Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total BPs Won%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Return Pts Won %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Slam W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Masters W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Cups W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Main Tour W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Tour Finals W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Challenger W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Futures W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 3 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 5 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total TBs W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Deciding Set W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set L, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)