Career
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1997
All Rounds
Final
1/2
1/4
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Pre-q
Rubber 1
Rubber 2
Rubber 3
Rubber 4
Rubber 5
Robin
Bronze
Q3
N/A
Q2
Q1
ER
Q4
CR
QF
Q5
N/A
All Surfaces
Clay
Grass
Hard
I.hard
All Tournaments
M25 Astana
Zhangjiagang Challenger
Grodzisk Mazowiecki Challenger
Astana Open - Astana
Zhuhai Challenger
Shanghai Challenger
Chengdu Open - Chengdu
Shenzhen 2 Challenger
Shenzhen 1 Challenger
Montevideo Challenger
Playford Challenger
Sydney Challenger
Brasilia Challenger
Mexico City Challenger
Noumea Challenger
Asuncion Challenger
Astana Challenger
Acapulco Challenger
XXX Edizione 'A Savoldi Marco' - Manerbio
Fujitsu Siemens Open - Budapest
Cuernavaca Challenger
Budapest Challenger - Budapest
Internationale Badische Meisterschaffen Um Den Techem Cup - Zell
Stella Artois Clay Court Championship - Budaors
Timisoara Challenger - Timisoara
Alfa Romeo Tennis Cup - Cordenons
Antonio Savoldi-Marco Co. - Manerbio
Black Forest Open 2004 - Freudenstadt
Rhein-Main Challenger 2004 - Aschaffenburg
Open de la Ville de Saint Denis - Reunion Island
Heineken Open - Auckland
Croatia Open - Umag
Australian Open (juniors)
Uncle Toby's Australian Men's Clay Court Challenger - Canberra
Architect Open - Budapest
Stella Artois Clay Court Championships - Budaors
Banja Luka Challenger 2005 - Banja Luka
Heineken Open - Auckland
Czech Open 2006 - Prostejov
Steelers Cup - Kosice
Timisoara Challenger - Timisoara
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, BUL-HUN 2-3
Davis Cup, Group 2, SF, HUN-GEO 2-3
Heineken Open - Auckland
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, NZL-POC 5-0
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, HUN-NOR 4-1
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, PHI-NZL 4-1
Challenger ATP de Cuenca Diario El Mercurio - Cuenca
Timisoara Challenger - Timisoara
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, HUN-MON 1-4
Caloundra ATP Challenger - Caloundra
McDonalds ATP Challenger - Burnie
Heineken Open - Auckland
Baton Rouge Pro Tennis Classic - Baton Rouge
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, ALG-HUN 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, KUW-NZL 0-5
ECM Prague Open 2008 - Prague
Prosperita Open 2008 - Ostrava
Zagreb Open - Zagreb
Countrywide Classic USTA Men's Challenger - Carson
Moncton Men's Challenger - Moncton
New Delhi Challenger III - New Delhi
Davis Cup, Group 2, PO, GRE-HUN 0-5
New Delhi Challenger IV - New Delhi
Dusseldorf Open Challenger - Dusseldorf
Ljubljana Open 2008 - Ljubljana
Heineken Open - Auckland
U.S. Mens's Clay Court Championship - Houston
Burnie Challenger
Melbourn Challenger
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, NZL-MAS 5-0
Samarkand Challenger
Karshi Challenger
Almaty Challenger
Ljubljana Challenger
Yokohama Challenger
Toyota Challenger
Davis Cup, Group 2, F, PHI-NZL, 4-1
Heineken Open - Auckland
U.S. Mens's Clay Court Championship - Houston
ATP Studena Croatia Open Umag - Umag
Burnie Challenger
Kyoto Challenger
Leon Challenger
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, SRI-NZL 2-3
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, EST-HUN 4-1
Savannah Challenger
Sarasota Challenger
Carson Challenger
Ojai Challenger
Davis Cup, Asia/Oceania Group II, 2R, NZL-PAK 3-2
Beijing Challenger
Samarkand Challenger
Karshi Challenger
Astana Challenger
Brasov Challenger
Davis Cup, Asia/Oceania Group II, 3R, THA-NZL 2-3
Heineken Open - Auckland
PTT Thailand Open - Bangkok
Davis Cup, Group I, 1R, UZB-NZL 3-2
Ningboo Challenger
Heineken Open - Auckland
Burnie Challenger
Singapore Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, 1R, NZL-UZB 2-3
Furth Challenger
Milan Challenger
Bangkok Challenger
Shanghai Challenger
Malaysian Open - Kuala Lumpur
Noumea Challenger
Burnie Challenger
West Lakes Challenger
Sydney Challenger
Kyoto Challenger
Anning Challenger
Kun-Ming Challenger
Busan Challenger
Beijing Challenger
Astana Challenger
Bangkok Challenger
Shanghai Challenger
Kaoshuing Challenger
Melbourne Challenger
Traralgon Challenger
Davis Cup, Group II, 3R, PHI-NZL 2-3
Heineken Open - Auckland
Noumea Challenger
West Lakes Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, 1R, CHN-NZL 3-1
Shanghai Challenger
Napa Challenger
Sacramento Challenger
Traralgon Challenger
Traralgon Challenger 2
Heineken Open - Auckland
Burnie Challenger
Launceston Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, 1R, NZL-CHN 4-1
Savannah Challenger
Tallahassee Challenger
Gimcheon Challenger
Columbus Challenger
Tiburon Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, 2R, NZL-IND 2-3
Sacramento Challenger
Fairfield Challenger
Traralgon Challenger
Canberra Challenger
U.S. Open - New York
Launceston Challenger
Australia F1
Sarasota Challenger
Savannah Challenger
Tallahassee Challenger
Bangkok Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, 1R, KOR-NZL 3-1
Australia F3
Australia F4
USA F16
Binghamton Challenger
Lexington Challenger
USA F17
USA F18
USA F22
Finland F1
Finland F2
Canada F6
Canada F7
Davis Cup, Group I, PO, NZL-PAK 5-0
USA F31
USA F33
USA F34
USA F35
USA F36
USA F37
Columbus Challenger
USA F40
ASB Classic - Auckland
Noumea Challenger
Maui Challenger
Chengdu Open - Chengdu
Davis Cup, Group I, 1R, IND-NZL 4-1
China F1 (Anning)
China F2 (Anning)
Australia F2 (Canberra)
Sarasota Challenger
Tallahassee Challenger
Savannah Challenger
Australia F3 (Canberra)
Davis Cup, Group I, PO, NZL-KOR 3-2
China F7 (Wuhan)
China F8 (Fuzhou)
China F9 (Luan)
Thailand F1 (Hua Hin)
Medellin Challenger
Binghamton Challenger
Lexington Challenger
Santo Domingo Challenger
Quito Challenger
USA F19 (Winston-Salem)
USA F22 (Pittsburgh)
USA F24 (Champaign)
Bogota Challenger
Shanghai Challenger
Gwangju Challenger
Ningboo Challenger
Ho Chi Minh City Challenger
Canberra Challenger
Hua Hin Challenger
Thailand F8 (Nonthaburi)
Thailand F10 (Hua Hin)
ASB Classic - Auckland
Noumea Challenger
Newport Beach Challenger
Launceston Challenger
Morelos Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, 1R, CHN-NZL 3-1
San Luis Potosi Challenger
Panama City Challenger
Mexico City Challenger
Guadalajara Challenger
Leon Challenger
Puerto Vallarta Challenger
Gimcheon Challenger
Busan Challenger
Shymkent Challenger
Almaty Challenger
Fergana Challenger
Jinan Challenger
Gwangju Challenger
Hong Kong F2 (Hong Kong)
China F10 (Shenzhen)
Zhangjiagang Challenger
Almaty Challenger
Tashkent Challenger
Traralgon Challenger
Canberra Challenger
Davis Cup, Group I, PO, KOR-NZL 3-2
Kazakhstan F8 (Shymkent)
ASB Classic - Auckland
Noumea Challenger
Launceston Challenger
Chennai Challenger
Bangkok Challenger
Davis Cup, World Group I, PO, NZL-VEN 3-1
All Lower level tournaments
Davis Cup, Group I, 1R, NZL-KOR 1-3
M15 Naples
M25 Guayaquil
Puerto Vallarta Challenger
M15 Cancun
Sydney Tennis Classic - Sydney
Traralgon Challenger
M25 Canberra
M25 Canberra
Monterrey Challenger
M25 Anapoima
Davis Cup, Group I, PO, NZL-URU 3-1
Salinas Challenger
M15 Chiang Rai
M15 Chiang Rai
M25 Chiang Rai
M25 Chiang Rai
M15 Chiang Rai
M15 Chiang Rai
Nur-Sultan Challenger
M25 Nur-Sultan
M25 Tbilisi
M25 Tbilisi
M25 Tbilisi
M25 Darwin
M25 Darwin
M25 Tay Ninh
Playford Challenger
Sydney Challenger
M25 Tay Ninh
M25 Traralgon
M25 Traralgon
M15 Tauranga
Abierto Mexicano Telcel - Acapulco
Noumea Challenger
Monterrey Challenger
Puerto Vallarta Challenger
Mexico City Challenger
San Luis Potosi Challenger
Morelos Challenger
Savannah Challenger
M25 Anapoima
Leon Challenger
Busan Challenger
Little Rock Challenger
Tyler Challenger
Palmas del Mar Challenger
Cali Challenger
Medellin Challenger
Davis Cup, Group II, 1R, NZL-THA 3-1
Temuco Challenger
Croatia Open - Umag
Gallagher International - Hamilton
Hungarian Open - Budapest
Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen
Stella Artois Clay Court Championships - Budaors
Davis Cup, Group 1, REL2, UKR-HUN 3-2
Black Forest Open 2002 - Freudenstadt
DPD Challenger 2002 - Aschaffenburg
Whirlpool Open - Budapest
Hungarian Architect Open - Budapest
CA-Challenge 2000 - Graz
Macedonian Open - Skopje
Architect Open - Budapest
Kamnik Challenger - Kamnik
Banja Luka 2002 - Banja Luka
Neride Prague Indoor - Prague
Baumag Open - Budapest
ATU Cup - Weiden
Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen
Mordovia Cup - Mordovia
Rhein-Main Challenger 2003 - Aschaffenburg
Tatra Banka Open 2003 - Bratislava
Czech Indoor Open - Prague
Spain F1
Spain F2
Spain F3
Spain F4
Croatia #1-w1
Croatia #1-w2
Croatia #1-w3
Croatia #1-w4
Tennis Napoli Cup 2004 - Napoli
Garden Open 2004 - Rome
Hungary F2
Schickedanz Open - Furth
Germany F8
USA F17
Fifth Third Bank Tennis Classic - Lexington
USA F19
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, HUN-NOR 3-2
USA F23
USA F24
USA F25
Davis Cup, Group 2, REL2, HUN-SCG 0-3
Hungary F5
Mauritius Open - Mauritius
USA F32
Germany F3
Austria F3
New Zealand F1
New Zealand F2
Australia F3
Japan F1
Japan F2
Hungary F1
Japan F3
Hungary F3
Thailand F3
Japan F4
Japan F5
Slovenia F2
Japan F6
Slovenia F3
Japan F7
Japan F8
Romania F9
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, UKR-HUN 3-2
Timisoara Challenger 2005 - Timisoara
Italy F24
Italy F25
Italy F26
Germany F12
Hungary F4
Genoa Open Challenger-Fondazione Carige - Genova
Germany F13
Hungary F5
Hungary F6
Architect Open - Budapest
Davis Cup, Group 2, F, NZL-KOR 2-3
Australia F6
Australia F7
Kia International in Caloundra - Caloundra
Australia F8
Czech Republic F5
ATP Challenger Numea - New Caledonia
New Zealand F1
New Zealand F2
Australia F3
France F4
Australia F4
France F5
Australia F5
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, NZL-LIB 5-0
Davis Cup, Group 2, 2R, KAZ-NZL 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 2, 1R, HUN-EGY 5-0
Atlanta Clay Court Challenger - Atlanta
USA F10
Czech Republic F1
Mexico F7
Mexico F8
Czech Republic F3
Italy F17
Italy F18
Italy F19
Serbia & Montenegro F1
Italy F20
Italy F21
Italy F22
Italy F23
Italy F24
Romania F13
Italy F26
Croatia F3
Italy F27
Italy F28
Croatia F6
Australia F8
Australia F9
Australia F10
Australia F11
Kia International In Caloundra - Caloundra
Brazil F17
Kia International In Kawana - Kawana
Brazil F18
New Zealand F1
New Zealand F2
Australia F3
Croatia F3
Croatia F4
Japan F1
Croatia F5
Japan F2
Prosperita Open 2007 - Ostrava
Korea F1
Korea F2
China F1
Czech Republic F1
China F2
China F3
Slovenia F3
Germany F6
Germany F7
USA F15
USA F16
Fifth Third Bank Tennis Championships - Lexington
USA F17
USA F20
Germany F12
USA F21
Germany F13
Croatia F7
Ecuador F1
Ecuador F2
Ecuador F3
Germany F16
Bosnia/Herzegovina F6
Australia F8
Australia F9
Australia F10
Club Coop's ATP Challenger International - Brisbane
Dominican Republic F2
Dominican Republic F3
USA F2
USA F3
Colombia F2
Thailand F1
Thailand F2
New Zeland F1
New Zeland F2
Croatia F3
Australia F4
Croatia F4
Croatia F5
USA F10
Sunset Moulding Challenger - Yuba City
USA F11
Hungary F3
Czech Republic F4
Nielsen USTA Pro Tennis Championship - Winnetka
Germany F6
USA F12
Germany F7
USA F13
Fifth Third Bank Tennis Championships - Lexington
Germany F9
Oldum Brown Vancouver Open - Vancouver
Germany F13
Black Forest Open - Freudenstadt
Romania F15
Serbia F4
ATP Challenger Trophy 2008 - Trnava
Australia F5
Croatia F10
Australia F10
Malaysia F1
Malaysia F2
Australia F11
Australia F12
Austria F3
Australia F1
Australia F2
Mexico City Challenger
Ostrava Challenger
New Zealand F1
New Zealand F2
New Zealand F3
Croatia F3
Croatia F5
Italy F7
Australia F3
Bosnia & Herzegovina F1
Australia F4
Bosnia & Herzegovina F2
Czech Rep. F3
Egypt F7
Serbia F1
Egypt F8
Netherlands F1
Italy F14
Netherlands F2
Netherlands F3
Italy F17
Germany F14
Croatia F6
Austria F8
Thailand F3
Germany F17b
Australia F6
Thailand F4
Thailand F5
Thailand F6
Vietnam F1
Australia F11
Bosnia/Herzegovina F1
Australia F1
Australia F2
Tallahassee Challenger
Croatia F2
Usa F8
Prostejov Challenger
Bosnia & Herzegovina F3
Usa F13
Slovenia F3
Usa F14
Germany F5
Usa F15
Germany F7
Austria F6
Australia F5
China F7
China F8
Greece F1
Australia F9
Greece F2
New Zealand F1
Australia F12
Australia F13
Burnie Challenger
Guangzhou Challenger
Pingguo Challenger
Busan Challenger
Cremona Challenger
Alessandria Challenger
Rijeka Challenger
Kosice Challenger
Milan Challenger
Marburg Challenger
Australia F3
Australia F4
Bosnia & Herzegovina F2
Italy F13
Trani Challenger
Manerbio Challenger
Shanghai Challenger
Austria F3
Italy F20
Italy F22
Italy F23
Bangkok Challenger
Hungary F3
Australia F8
Australia F9
Australia F10
Australia F11
Australia F12
Australia F13
Honolulu Challenger
Kyoto Challenger
Australia F1
Australia F3
Australia F4
Vietnam F1
Vietnam F2
Vietnam F3
Thailand F1
Thailand F2
Thailand F3
Germany F5
Italy F14
Germany F8
France F13
Austria F4
Germany F13
Germany F14
Vietnam F5
Japan F8
Australia F11
Australia F12
Australia F1
Australia F4
Australia F5
China F3
Korea F3
Korea F4
Japan F7
Japan F8
Australia F9
Australia F10
Korea F10
Korea F11
Australia F9
Australia F10
Australia F4
Australia F5
Korea F1
Korea F2
USA F17
Canada F10
Australia F10
Australia F11
stats
Jose Statham
Kornel Bardoczky
YTD W/L
44% (4/5)
0% (0/0)
Sets W/L
55% (12/10)
0% (0/0)
Games W/L
50% (112/112)
0% (0/0)
Hard W/L
50% (3/3)
0% (0/0)
Clay W/L
33% (1/2)
0% (0/0)
Indoor Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Grass W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Aces Per Game
0.39
0
Total Aces
43
0
DFs per game
0.36
0
Total DFs
39
0
Avg Match Time
1:43:52
1st Match
Avg Opp Rank
296.22
0
1st Serve %
58% (374/646)
0% (0/0)
1st Serve W%
70% (261/374)
0% (0/0)
2nd Serve W%
53% (144/272)
0% (0/0)
Total BPs Won%
49% (20/41)
0% (0/0)
Return Pts Won %
36% (225/622)
0% (0/0)
Slam W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Masters W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Cups W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Main Tour W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Tour Finals W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Challenger W/L
44% (4/5)
0% (0/0)
Futures W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 3 Sets W%
44% (4/9)
0% (0/0)
Best of 5 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total TBs W%
80% (4/5)
0% (0/0)
Deciding Set W%
0% (0/4)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, W
80% (5/4)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, L
20% (5/1)
0% (0/0)
1st set L, W
0% (4/0)
0% (0/0)