WTA Ponte Verda - 2009

Results Forum Archives

WTA Ponte Verda - 2009

Postby Moder » Wed Apr 22, 2009 6:29 pm

WTA Ponte Verda
Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, USA
April 6 – April 12, 2009
Clay


Qualifying Draw

First Round
Marion BARTOLI (FRA) (1) d. Lauren ALBANESE (USA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Jessica PEGULA (USA) d. Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) d. Betina JOZAMI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) (5) d. Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) 6-3 7-5
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (2) d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) d. Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) d. Zi YAN (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Angela HAYNES (USA) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (3) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) d. Alison RISKE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Melanie OUDIN (USA) d. Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) (7) d. Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-0
Carly GULLICKSON (USA) d. Alexa GLATCH (USA) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Ahsha ROLLE (USA) d. Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Abigail SPEARS (USA) d. Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) (6) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Second Round
Marion BARTOLI (FRA) (1) d. Jessica PEGULA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) (5) d. Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (2) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (3) d. Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) (7) d. Melanie OUDIN (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Carly GULLICKSON (USA) d. Ahsha ROLLE (USA) 6-2 6-0
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Abigail SPEARS (USA) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
Marion BARTOLI (FRA) (1) d. Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (2) d. Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) (7) d. Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (3) 6-1 6-3
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Carly GULLICKSON (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: WTA Ponte Verda - 2009

Postby Moder » Wed Apr 22, 2009 6:31 pm

Main Draw Doubles

First Round
PESCHKE (CZE) / RAYMOND (USA) (1) d. KOPS-JONES (USA) / SPEARS (USA) 5-7 6-4 [10-2]
CHAN (TPE) / GULLICKSON (USA) d. AMANMURADOVA (UZB) / SAVCHUK (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7]
BONDARENKO (UKR) / BONDARENKO (UKR) (3) d. KORYTTSEVA (UKR) / KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
WOZNIACKI (DEN) / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) d. CRAYBAS (USA) / WASHINGTON (USA) 6-2 1-6 [10-7]
CHUANG (TPE) / MIRZA (IND) d. CZINK (HUN) / OSTERLOH (USA) 6-0 3-6 [10-5]
MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / PETROVA (RUS) (4) d. RODIONOVA (RUS) / VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) 6-4 7-5
DEKMEIJERE (LAT) / HAYNES (USA) d. FUSANO (USA) / GLATCH (USA) 1-6 6-4 [10-4]
PENG (CHN) / YAN (CHN) (2) d. GALLOVITS (ROU) / GOVORTSOVA (BLR) 4-6 6-2 [10-3]

Quarterfinals
PESCHKE (CZE) / RAYMOND (USA) (1) d. CHAN (TPE) / GULLICKSON (USA) 6-0 7-5
WOZNIACKI (DEN) / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) d. BONDARENKO (UKR) / BONDARENKO (UKR) (3) Walkover
CHUANG (TPE) / MIRZA (IND) d. MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / PETROVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 7-5
DEKMEIJERE (LAT) / HAYNES (USA) d. PENG (CHN) / YAN (CHN) (2) 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinals
PESCHKE (CZE) / RAYMOND (USA) (1) d. WOZNIACKI (DEN) / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 [15-13]
CHUANG (TPE) / MIRZA (IND) d. DEKMEIJERE (LAT) / HAYNES (USA) 6-4 6-3

Finals
CHUANG (TPE) / MIRZA (IND) d. PESCHKE (CZE) / RAYMOND (USA) (1) 6-3 4-6 [10-7]
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: WTA Ponte Verda - 2009

Postby Moder » Wed Apr 22, 2009 6:31 pm

Main Draw Singles

First Round
Nadia PETROVA (RUS) (1) d. Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Madison KEYS (USA) d. Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) d. Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2
Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) d. Sania MIRZA (IND) 6-4 6-3
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) d. Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) (4) 6-2 6-0
Tamira PASZEK (AUT) d. Melinda CZINK (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Sabine LISICKI (GER) d. Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) (5) d. Jill CRAYBAS (USA) 6-4 6-4
Elena VESNINA (RUS) d. Shuai PENG (CHN) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Patricia MAYR (AUT) d. Ayumi MORITA (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) d. Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) (3) d. Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) (8) d. Marion BARTOLI (FRA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) d. Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) d. Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) (2) d. Samantha STOSUR (AUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Second Round
Nadia PETROVA (RUS) (1) d. Madison KEYS (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) d. Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tamira PASZEK (AUT) d. Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) (5) d. Sabine LISICKI (GER) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Elena VESNINA (RUS) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) (3) d. Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) d. Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) (8) 6-3 7-5
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) (2) d. Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
Nadia PETROVA (RUS) (1) d. Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) (5) d. Tamira PASZEK (AUT) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
Elena VESNINA (RUS) d. Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) (3) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) (2) d. Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) (5) d. Nadia PETROVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) (2) d. Elena VESNINA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Finals
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) (2) d. Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) (5) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php