WTA - Paris 2009

Results Forum Archives

WTA - Paris 2009

Postby Moder » Mon Feb 16, 2009 2:59 pm

WTA Paris
February 7-15 2009
Paris, France
$700,000
Carpet


Qualifying Draw


First Round
Aravane REZAI (FRA) (1) d. Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. Selima SFAR (TUN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) d. Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) d. Angelique KERBER (GER) (5) 6-4 6-2
Camille PIN (FRA) (2) d. Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 7-6(6) 6-2
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) d. Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Emilie LOIT (FRA) d. Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Julia SCHRUFF (GER) d. Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-3
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-2
Simona HALEP (ROU) d. Varvara GALANINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Karla MRAZ (FRA) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Karolina SPREM (CRO) d. Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-1
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Maret ANI (EST) (4) 3-2 Retired
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) d. Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) d. Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) d. Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Second Round
Aravane REZAI (FRA) (1) d. Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 6-2 6-3
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) d. Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Camille PIN (FRA) (2) d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Emilie LOIT (FRA) d. Julia SCHRUFF (GER) 6-3 6-3
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Simona HALEP (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Karolina SPREM (CRO) d. Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) d. Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) d. Aravane REZAI (FRA) (1) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Emilie LOIT (FRA) d. Camille PIN (FRA) (2) 6-3 6-3
Karolina SPREM (CRO) d. Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) 7-6(5) 7-5
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: WTA - Paris 2009

Postby Moder » Mon Feb 16, 2009 3:00 pm

Main Draw Doubles


First Round
BLACK (ZIM) / HUBER (USA) (1) d. BENESOVA (CZE) / ROSOLSKA (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
KLEYBANOVA (RUS) / MAKAROVA (RUS) d. COHEN-ALORO (FRA) / SFAR (TUN) 6-4 6-3
KONDRATIEVA (RUS) / LEFEVRE (FRA) d. KOPS-JONES (USA) / UHLIROVA (CZE) (4) 3-6 6-1 [10-7]
GOERGES (GER) / SCHNYDER (SUI) d. ERRANI (ITA) / SCHIAVONE (ITA) 5-7 7-5 [10-2]
KUCOVA (SVK) / TVAROSKOVA (SVK) d. PELLETIER (CAN) / VEDY (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6)
CIRSTEA (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU) (3) d. BREMOND (FRA) / RAZZANO (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
HRDINOVA (CZE) / SENOGLU (TUR) d. JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) / POUTCHEK (BLR) 6-0 1-6 [10-5]
PESCHKE (CZE) / RAYMOND (USA) (2) d. CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) / SCHRUFF (GER) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
BLACK (ZIM) / HUBER (USA) (1) d. KLEYBANOVA (RUS) / MAKAROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
GOERGES (GER) / SCHNYDER (SUI) d. KONDRATIEVA (RUS) / LEFEVRE (FRA) 6-1 3-6 [10-5]
CIRSTEA (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU) (3) d. KUCOVA (SVK) / TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-3 [10-8]
PESCHKE (CZE) / RAYMOND (USA) (2) d. HRDINOVA (CZE) / SENOGLU (TUR) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]

Semifinals
BLACK (ZIM) / HUBER (USA) (1) d. GOERGES (GER) / SCHNYDER (SUI) 6-1 6-4
PESCHKE (CZE) / RAYMOND (USA) (2) d. CIRSTEA (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU) (3) w/o

Finals
BLACK (ZIM) / HUBER (USA) (1) d. PESCHKE (CZE) / RAYMOND (USA) (2) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: WTA - Paris 2009

Postby Moder » Mon Feb 16, 2009 3:00 pm

Main Draw Singles


First Round
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) (1) d. Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Karolina SPREM (CRO) d. Petra KVITOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Emilie LOIT (FRA) d. Nicole VAIDISOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Kaia KANEPI (EST) d. Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) (7) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS) (3) d. Aravane REZAI (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) d. Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Nathalie DECHY (FRA) d. Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) (6) d. Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Amelie MAURESMO (FRA) (8) d. Sara ERRANI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) d. Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) d. Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (4) d. Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Alize CORNET (FRA) (5) d. Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) d. Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Na LI (CHN) d. Agnes SZAVAY (HUN) 7-6(6) 6-2
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) 7-5 7-6(2)

Second Round
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) (1) d. Karolina SPREM (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Emilie LOIT (FRA) d. Kaia KANEPI (EST) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS) (3) d. Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Nathalie DECHY (FRA) d. Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Amelie MAURESMO (FRA) (8) d. Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (4) d. Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Alize CORNET (FRA) (5) d. Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Na LI (CHN) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) (1) d. Emilie LOIT (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS) (3) d. Nathalie DECHY (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Amelie MAURESMO (FRA) (8) d. Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (4) 6-2 6-0
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Alize CORNET (FRA) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS) (3) d. Serena WILLIAMS (USA) (1) w/o
Amelie MAURESMO (FRA) (8) d. Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) (2) 6-2 0-6 6-1

Finals
Amelie MAURESMO (FRA) (8) d. Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS) (3) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php