Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Results Forum Archives

Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Postby kid » Tue Nov 18, 2008 3:27 pm

Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Date- September 7- 12, 2008
Location- Prostejov, Ostrava
Surface- Clay
Website- http-//www.tenisovaextraliga.cz/

Group Prostejov
1. TK Agrofert Prostejov
2. TC Realsport Nymburk
3. I.CLTK Praha
4. TK Neride
5. TCF Purum Marianske Lazne

Group Ostrava
1. TK Precolor Prerov
2. TK Sparta-PSK Olymp Praha
3. Beskydsky TK
4. TK Spartak Jihlava
5. LTC Pardubice

Roster

Teams

TK AGROFERT Prostejov
1. Tomas Berdych
2. Igor Andreev
3. Jarkko Nieminen
4. Lukas Dlouhy
5. Lukas Lacko
6. Jan Hajek
7. Dusan Lojda
8. Michal Tabara
9. Jaroslav Levinsky
10. Tomas Cibulec
11. Jiri Novak
1. Dominika Cibulkova
2. Sybille Bammer
3. Lucie Safarova
4. Petra Kvitova
5. Petra Cetkovska

TC Realsport Nymburk
1. Ivan Navarro
2. Sergio Roitman
3. Pere Riba
4. Eva Birnerova
5. Adrian Menendez
6. Vladimira Uhlirova
7. Pavol Cervenak
8. Kamil Capkovic
9. Daniel Lustig
10. Jiri Vrbka
11. Jakub Hasek
12. Kamil Blaha
13. Zdenek Kubik
1. Sandra Zahlavova
2. Martina Sucha
3. Ana Timotic
4. Hana Birnerova

I.CLTK Praha
1. Ivo Minar
2. Jan Hernych
3. Jan Minar
4. Jan Mertl
5. Jan Vacek
6. Roman Jebavy
7. Filip Zeman
1. Iveta Benesova
2. Lucie Hradecka
3. Katerina Kramperova
4. Eva Pigova
5. Kristyna Pliskova
6. Xenia Lykina

TK Neride
1. Karol Beck
2. Lukasz Kubot
3. Tomas Zib
4. Oliver Marach
5. Martin Vacek
6. Devoty Theodor
7. Pavel Vizner
1. Agnieszka Radwandska
2. Urszula Radwanska
3. Kucova Kristina
4. Stanislava Hrozenska
5. Jana Jandova
6. Kveta Peschke

TCF PURUM Marianske Lazne
1. David Olejniczak
2. Alexander Satschko
3. Dacian Cracuin
4. Andre Wiesler
5. Maciej Dilaj
6. Piyomonkol Phillip
7. David Celt
8. Jan Marek
9. Zalan Klempa
10. Michal Holenda
11. Richard Drazny
12. Stanislav Cesal
1. Michaela Pastikova
2. Darija Jurak
3. Lucie Makrlikova
4. Nikola Konfrstova

TK Precolor Prerov
1. Roko Karanusic
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
3. Eric Prodon
4. Lukas Rosol
5. Adrian Ungur
6. Pavel Snobel
7. Jaroslav Pospisil
8. Adam Vejmelka
9. Grzegorz Panfil
10. Werner Eschauer
11. Jiri Skoloudik
12. Adrian Sikora
1. Renata Voracova
2. Zuzana Ondraskova
3. Tereza Hladikova
4. Simona Dobra
5. Barbora Matusova

TK Sparta-PSK Olymp Praha
1. Jiri Vanek
2. Bohdan Ulihrach
3. Andis Juska
4. Tomas Cakl
1. Nicole Vaidisova
2. Klara Zakopalova

Beskydsky tenisovy klub
1. Robin Vik
2. Petr Michnev
3. Hynek Ondrej
4. Roman Michalik
5. Jiri Vencl
6. Petr Dezort
1. Klaudia Boczova
2. Nikola Vajdova
3. Darina Sedenkova
4. Veronika Sigutova

TK Spartak Jihlava
1. Michal Navratil
2. Jiri Krkoska
3. Daniel Elsner
4. Karel Vesecky
5. Robin Bulant
6. Zbynek Novak
7. Mariusz Fyrstenberg
8. Marcin Matkowski
9. Kamil Vondracek
10. Bulant Jaroslav
1. Hana Sromova
2. Steffi Gehrlein
3. Iveta Gerlova
4. Lucie Kriegsmannova

LTC Pardubice
1. Boy Westerhof
2. Kornel Bardoczky
3. David Novak
4. Christian Magg
5. Jakub Lustyk
6. Adam Novak
7. Pavel Kunc
1. Veronika Chvojkova
2. Barbora Krtickova
3. Zuzana Zalabska
4. Petra Hynkova
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Re: Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Postby kid » Wed Nov 19, 2008 4:06 am

Results

Day 1, Sunday, September 7, 2008

Group Prostejov

TC Realsport Nymburk vs I.CLTK Praha 1-5

1. Kamil Blaha vs Jan Minar 2-6 2-6
2. Zdenek Kubik vs Roman Jebavy 6-2 1-6 3-6
3. Sandra Zahlavova vs Iveta Benesova 6-4 6-3
4. Eva Birnerova vs Lucie Hradecka 2-6 4-6
5. Daniel Lustig vs Ivo Minar 1-6 1-6
6. Jiri Vrbka vs Jan Hernych 1-6 1-6

TK Neride vs TCF PURUM Marianske Lazne 6-0

1. Oliver Marach vs Jan Marek 6-1 6-1
2. Martin Vacek vs Richard Drazny 6-2 4-6 6-0
3. Urszula Radwanska vs Darija Jurak 6-0 6-3
4. Jana Jandova vs Lucie Makrlikova 6-1 5-7 7-5
5. Karol Beck vs David Olejniczak 4-6 7-5 6-1
6. Lukasz Kubot vs David Celt 6-2 6-3


Group Ostrava

TK Sparta-PSK Olymp Praha vs Beskydsky tenisovy klub 4-2

1. Klara Zakopalova vs Darina Sedenkova 6-3 7-5
2. Bohdan Ulihrach vs Roman Michalik 6-0 6-0
3. David Skoch vs Jiri Vencl 6-4 4-6 7-6
4. Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova vs Veronika Sigutova 6-0 6-2
5. Jiri Vanek vs Robin Vik 3-6 4-6
6. Tomas Cakl vs Petr Michnev 3-6 4-6

TK Spartak Jihlava vs LTC Pardubice 2-3

1. Iveta Gerlova vs Veronika Chvojkova 3-6 6-4 6-2
2. Daniel Elsner vs Jakub Lustyk 6-3 6-1
3. Karel Vesecky vs Tuksar Sasa 0-6 1-6
4. Lucie Kriegsmannova vs Zuzana Zalabska
5. Michal Navratil vs Boy Westerhof 3-6 2-6
6. Joachim Mark vs David Novak 2-6 4-6
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Re: Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Postby kid » Wed Nov 19, 2008 5:53 am

Day 2, Monday, September 8, 2008

Group Prostejov

TC Realsport Nymburk vs TK Neridé 2-4

1. Kamil Blaha vs Tomas Zib 0-6 0-6
2. Zdenek Kubik vs Oliver Marach 2-6 2-6
3. Sandra Zahlavova vs Agnieszka Radwandska 4-6 2-6
4. Eva Birnerová vs Jana Jandova 6-2 6-4
5. Daniel Lustig vs Karol Beck 6-3 2-6 6-3
6. Jiri Vrbka vs Lukasz Kubot 6-7 4-6

TK AGROFERT Prostějov vs TCF PURUM Mariánské Lázně 6-0

1. Michal Tabara Michal vs David Celt David 6-0 6-1
2. Jiri Novak vs Jan Marek 6-1 6-1
3. Petra Kvitova vs Michaela Pastikova 6-3 6-3
4. Petra Cetkovska vs Darija Jurak 6-4 6-2
5. Lukas Lacko vs David Olejniczak 3-6 6-2 6-2
6. Dusan Lojda vs Phillip Piyagmonkol 6-0 6-3

Group Ostrava

TK Precolor Prerov vs LTC Pardubice 4-2

1. Lukas Rosol vs Boy Westerhof 6-4 5-7 2-6
2. Pavel Snobel vs David Novak 2-6 2-6
3. Jaroslav Pospisil vs Jakub Lustyk 6-3 6-4
4. Grzegorz Panfil vs Tuksar Sasa 6-4 6-4
5. Zuzana Ondraskova vs Zuzana Zalabska 6-0 6-2
6. Renata Voracova vs Veronika Chvojkova 6-2 7-6

TK Spartak Jihlava vs Beskydsky tenisovy klub 5-3

1. Michal Navratil vs Robin Vik 1-6 3-6
2. Joachim Mark vs Petr Michnev 6-2 6-3
3. Daniel Elsner vs Jiri Vencl 6-0 4-6 1-6
4. Karel Vesecky vs Petr Dezort 2-6 6-4 4-6
5. Hana Sromova vs Nikola Vajdova 6-2 7-5
6. Iveta Gerlova vs Darina Sedenkova 6-4 6-4
7. Iveta Gerlova/Lucie Kriegsmannova vs Nikola Vajdova/Darina Sedenkova 6-1 6-3
8. Karel Vesecky/Kamil Vondracek vs Roman Michalik/Jiri Vencl 6-2 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Re: Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Postby kid » Wed Nov 19, 2008 5:54 am

Day 3, Tuesday, September 9, 2008

Group Prostejov

TK AGROFERT Prostejov vs TC Realsport Nymburk 6-0

1. Jan Hajek vs Kamil Blaha 6-1 6-2
2. Michal Tabara vs Zdenek Kubik 6-4 6-0
3. Lucie Safarova vs Sandra Zahlavova 6-3 6-4
4. Petra Kvitova vs Hana Birnerova 6-4 6-0
5. Lukas Dlouhy vs Daniel Lustig(ret.) 6-3
6. Lukas Lacko vs Jiri Vrbka 6-3 4-6 6-0

I.CLTK Praha vs TK Neride 2-4

1. Jan Mertl vs Oliver Marach 6-7 1-6
2. Roman Jebavy vs Martin Vacek 6-2 2-6 0-6
3. Iveta Benesova vs Agnieszka Radwandska 3-6 6-4 2-6
4. Lucie Hradecka vs Urszula Radwanska 6-3 6-0
5. Jan Hernych vs Lukasz Kubot 7-6 3-6 6-4
6. Jan Minar(ret.) vs Tomas Zib 7-6 4-6

Group Ostrava

TK Precolor Prerov vs Beskydsky tenisovy klub 5-1

1. Renata Voracova vs Nikola Vajdova 6-3 6-3
2. Jaroslav Pospisil vs Roman Michalik 6-1 6-2
3. Grzegorz Panfil vs Jiri Vencl 6-0 6-1
4. Tereza Hladikova vs Darina Sedenkova 6-2 6-4
5. Adrian Ungur vs Robin Vik 6-4 5-7 4-6
6. Pavel Snobel vs Petr Michnev 6-4 6-1

TK Sparta-PSK Olymp Praha vs TK Spartak Jihlava 5-4

1. Klara Zakopalova vs Hana Sromova 4-6 4-6
2. Bohdan Ulihrach vs Robin Bulant 6-0 6-0
3. Andis Juska vs Kamil Vondracek 4-6 6-4 6-1
4. Hrdinova Eva(ret.) vs Iveta Gerlova 0-6 1-2
5. Jiri Vanek vs Michal Navratil 6-2 6-3
6. Tomas Cakl vs Karel Vesecky 2-6 6-7
7. Klara Zakopalova/Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova vs Iveta Gerlova/Lucie Kriegsmannova 6-4 1-6 6-7
8. Tomas Cakl/Bohdan Ulihrach vs Karel Vesecky/Robin Bulant 6-3 6-0
9. Jiri Vanek/David Skoch vs Kamil Vondracek /Michal Navratil 7-5 7-6
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Re: Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Postby kid » Wed Nov 19, 2008 6:01 am

Day 4, Wednesday, September 10, 2008

Group Prostejov


TK AGROFERT Prostejov vs TK Neride 5-1

1. Jan Hajek vs Oliver Marach 6-0 4-6 6-0
2. Jarkko Nieminen vs Tomas Zib 6-4 6-1
3. Dominika Cibulkova vs Agnieszka Radwandska 1-6 6-2 5-7
4. Bammer Sybille vs Jana Jandova 6-0 6-1
5. Tomas Berdych vs Karol Beck(ret.)
6. Igor Andreev vs Lukasz Kubot 6-4 3-6 6-4

I.CLTK Praha vs TCF PURUM Marianske Lazne 5-1

1. Jan Vacek vs David Celt 6-7 6-1 3-6
2. Roman Jebavy vs Richard Drazny 6-1 6-2
3. Lucie Hradecka vs Michaela Pastikova 6-2 6-3
4. Katerina Kramperova vs Darija Jurak 6-1 6-2
5. Jan Hernych vs David Olejniczak 7-6 6-3
6. Jan Mertl vs Piyomonkol Phillip 6-4 6-3

[/b]Group Ostrava[/b]

TK Precolor Prerov vs TK Spartak Jihlava 6-0

1. Renata Voracova vs Hana Sromova 6-2 6-3
2. Pavel Snobel vs Robin Bulant 6-1 6-0
3. Grzegorz Panfil vs Kamil Vondracek (ret.) 6-4 2-1
4. Zuzana Ondraskova vs Lucie Kriegsmannova 6-2 6-0
5. Lukas Rosol vs Michal Navratil 6-1 6-3
6. Adrian Ungur vs Karel Vesecky 7-6 6-1

TK Sparta-PSK Olymp Praha vs LTC Pardubice 4-1

1. Klara Zakopalova vs Barbora Krtickova 6-3 6-3
2. Andis Juska vs Jakub Lustyk 6-3 6-0
3. Cermak Frantisek vs Pavel Kunc 6-4 4-6 6-4
4. Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova(ret.) vs Zuzana Zalabska 1-0
5. Jiri Vanek vs Boy Westerhof 6-2 6-2
6. Bohdan Ulihrach vs David Novak 6-4 4-6 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Re: Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Postby kid » Wed Nov 19, 2008 6:02 am

Day 5, Thursday, September 11, 2008

Group Prostejov

TK AGROFERT Prostejov vs I.CLTK Praha 5-1

1. Jarkko Nieminen vs Jan Mertl 6-4 6-3
2. Jan Hajek vs Jan Vacek 6-2 6-2
3. Dominika Cibulkova vs Lucie Hradecka 0 2-6 5-7
4. Bammer Sybille vs Katerina Kramperova 6-0 6-2
5. Tomas Berdych vs Ivo Minar(ret.)
6. Igor Andreev vs Jan Hernych 6-3 6-1

TC Realsport Nymburk vs TCF PURUM Marianske Lazne 4-5

1. Ferrer-Victoria Cesar vs Piyomonkol Phillip 7-6 7-6
2. Daniel Lustig vs Jan Marek 6-2 7-5
3. Sandra Zahlavova vs Michaela Pastikova 2-6 2-6
4. Hana Birnerova vs Darija Jurak 4-6 6-0 7-6
5. Pavol Cervenak vs David Olejniczak 4-6 4-6
6. Kamil Capkovic vs Dacian Cracuin 5-7 1-6
7. Eva Birnerova/Hana Birnerova vs Michaela Pastikova/Darija Jurak 4-6 5-7
8. Daniel Lustig/Jiri Vrbka vs David Olejniczak/Dacian Cracuin 2-6 4-6
9. Pavol Cervenak/Kamil Capkovic vs Michal Holenda/Piyomonkol Phillip 6-4 6-2


Winner of Group Prostejov- TK AGROFERT Prostejov

Group Ostrava

TK Precolor Prerov vs TK Sparta-PSK Olymp Praha 6-3

1. Renata Voracova vs Klara Zakopalova 7-5 7-6
2. Pavel Snobel vs Andis Juska 7-6 7-6
3. Jaroslav Pospisil vs Cermak Frantisek 6-3 3-6 6-7
4. Zuzana Ondraskova vs Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova 6-1 6-4
5. Lukas Rosol vs Jiri Vanek 4-6 6-4 6-4
6. Adrian Ungur vs Bohdan Ulihrach 2-6 4-6
7. Renata Voracova/Tereza Hladikova vs Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova/Hrdinova Eva 7-5 7-6
8. Lukas Rosol/Grzegorz Panfil vs David Skoch/Cermak Frantisek(ret.) 6-2 4-4
9. Jaroslav Pospisil/Pavel Snobel(ret.) vs Bohdan Ulihrach/Andis Juska 6-1 2-6 1-4

Beskydsky tenisovy klub vs LTC Pardubice 1-5

1. Nikola Vajdova vs Veronika Chvojkova 4-6 2-6
2. Jiri Vencl vs Tuksar Sasa 6-7 3-6
3. Petr Dezort(ret.) vs Pavel Kunc
4. Darina Sedenkova vs Zuzana Zalabska 5-7 6-2 2-6
5. Robin Vik vs Boy Westerhof 7-6 6-1
6. Petr Michnev vs David Novak 1-6 2-6

Winner of Group Ostrava- TK Precolor Prerov
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Re: Tenisova extraliga - Czech Teams championships 2008

Postby kid » Wed Nov 19, 2008 6:03 am

Finals
TK AGROFERT Prostejov d. TK Precolor Prerov 6-0
1. Jarrko Nieminen vs Jaroslav Pospisil 6-4 6-3
2. Jan Hajek vs Grzegorz Panfil 7-6 6-3
3. Dominika Cibulkova vs Renata Voracova 7-5 6-2
4. Sibylle Bammer vs Zuzana Ondraskova 5-2 ret.
5. Tomas Berdych vs Lukas Rosol 7-6 6-4
6. Igor Andreev vs Pavel Snobel 6-2 6-1

Play-out
TC Realsport Nymburk d. Beskydsky tenisovy klub 5-4
1. Sandra Zahlavova vs Nikola Vajdova 6-2 6-0
2. Cesar Ferrer vs Roman Michalik 6-1 6-3
3. Daniel Lustig vs Jiri Vencl 1-6 0-3 ret.
4. Hana Birnerova vs Darina Sedenkova 6-4 6-2
5. Pavol Cervenak vs Robin Vik 6-0 4-6 1-6
6. Kamil Capkovic vs Petr Michnev 6-4 4-6 6-1
7. Ana Timotic/Sandra Zahlavova vs Nikola Vajdova/Darina Sedenkova 5-7 6-6(3-4) ret.
8. Pavol Cervenak/Kamil Capkovic vs Robin Vik/Roman Michalik 6-3 6-0
9. Jiri Vrbka/Ferrer-Victoria Cesar vs Jiri Vencl/Petr Michnev 3-6 1-3 ret.
Last edited by kid on Wed Nov 19, 2008 6:05 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php