ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Results Forum Archives

ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Jul 14, 2008 4:50 am

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (1) BYE
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) BYE
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Denisa DUMITRESCU (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Elena ANDREI (ROU) BYE
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Julia BREUSS (AUT) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) BYE
Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) BYE
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Diana MARCU (ROU) BYE
Luiza COMAN (ROU) BYE
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 7-5 Retired
Christina Lavinia BADAN (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) BYE
Frances MILLER (AUS) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE
Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 6-4 0-6 7-5
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 6-4 Retired
Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Jul 14, 2008 4:50 am

2nd Round
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (1) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-5 6-3
Julia BREUSS (AUT) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 7-6(3) 7-5
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-6(0)
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Christina Lavinia BADAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Gabriela EUFRASIO (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Jul 14, 2008 4:45 pm

3th Round
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (1) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-4 7-6(6)
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Jul 14, 2008 4:45 pm

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) Vs Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU)
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) Vs Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) Vs Diana MARCU (ROU)
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) Vs Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) Vs Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL)
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) Vs Irena MYKYTYN (UKR)
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) Vs Elena BOGDAN (ROU)
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) Vs Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (8)
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) Vs Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU)
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) Vs Elisa PETH (GER)
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) Vs Efrat MISHOR (ISR)
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) Vs Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3)
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) Vs Ksenia LOPINA (UKR)
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) Vs Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR)
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) Vs Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR)
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) Vs Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Jul 14, 2008 4:46 pm

Doubles Main Draw

1st Round

ANDREI (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) (1) Vs DABIJA (ROU) / MARCU (ROU)
REBROVA (SVK) / STUPARU (ROU) Vs GAE (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU)
ASTROGO (ISR) / ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) Vs ANGHEL (ROU) / DE CASTRO (SWE)
MILLER (AUS) / VELICA (SWE) Vs HELBET (MDA) / KIRIIENKO (UKR)
DANAILA (ROU) / PLATON (ROU) Vs CHIDRAWI (AUS) / SCIVETTI (AUS)
LOPINA (UKR) / SANDRAKOVA (UKR) Vs CADANTU (ROU) / RADU (ROU) (4)
MOVSISYAN (ARM) / MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) Vs JAKUPOVIC (SLO) / PETH (GER)
ALECSIU (ROU) / STANCU (ROU) Vs HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jul 15, 2008 3:40 pm

1st Round
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) 6-4 7-5
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) Vs Diana MARCU (ROU)
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-2
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) Vs Elena BOGDAN (ROU)
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) Vs Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (8)
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) Vs Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU)
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) Vs Elisa PETH (GER)
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) Vs Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3)
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) Vs Ksenia LOPINA (UKR)
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) Vs Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jul 15, 2008 3:40 pm

1st Round
ANDREI (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated DABIJA (ROU) / MARCU (ROU) 7-5 5-7 [14-12]
GAE (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU) defeated REBROVA (SVK) / STUPARU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
ASTROGO (ISR) / ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated ANGHEL (ROU) / DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-0 6-2
HELBET (MDA) / KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated MILLER (AUS) / VELICA (SWE) 6-4 6-1
CHIDRAWI (AUS) / SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated DANAILA (ROU) / PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-2
CADANTU (ROU) / RADU (ROU) (4) defeated LOPINA (UKR) / SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
JAKUPOVIC (SLO) / PETH (GER) defeated MOVSISYAN (ARM) / MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-4 7-5
HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated ALECSIU (ROU) / STANCU (ROU) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jul 15, 2008 3:40 pm

Quarterfinals
ANDREI (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) (1) Vs GAE (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU)
ASTROGO (ISR) / ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) Vs HELBET (MDA) / KIRIIENKO (UKR)
CHIDRAWI (AUS) / SCIVETTI (AUS) Vs CADANTU (ROU) / RADU (ROU) (4)
JAKUPOVIC (SLO) / PETH (GER) Vs HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jul 16, 2008 2:57 pm

1st Round
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) 6-4 7-5
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-2
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (8) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) 6-4 6-2
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 6-1 7-6(2)
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jul 16, 2008 2:57 pm

2nd Round
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) Vs Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM)
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) Vs Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) Vs Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU)
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) Vs Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (8)
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) Vs Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) Vs Chen ASTROGO (ISR)
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) Vs Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO)
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) Vs Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jul 16, 2008 2:57 pm

Quarterfinals
ANDREI (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated GAE (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
ASTROGO (ISR) / ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated HELBET (MDA) / KIRIIENKO (UKR) 6-0 7-6(4)
CADANTU (ROU) / RADU (ROU) (4) defeated CHIDRAWI (AUS) / SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-3
HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated JAKUPOVIC (SLO) / PETH (GER) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jul 16, 2008 2:57 pm

Semifinals
ANDREI (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) (1) Vs ASTROGO (ISR) / ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3)
CADANTU (ROU) / RADU (ROU) (4) Vs HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jul 18, 2008 2:53 am

2nd Round
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (8) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (2) 4-6 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jul 18, 2008 2:53 am

Quarterfinals
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) Vs Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) Vs Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (8)
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) Vs Chen ASTROGO (ISR)
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) Vs Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jul 18, 2008 2:53 am

Semifinals
ANDREI (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated ASTROGO (ISR) / ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 6-1 6-3
HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated CADANTU (ROU) / RADU (ROU) (4) 6-3 0-6 [10-3]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jul 18, 2008 2:54 am

Finals
ANDREI (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) (1) Vs HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jul 19, 2008 10:24 am

Quarterfinals
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (8) 7-6(3) 1-0 Retired
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) 6-3 1-6 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jul 19, 2008 10:25 am

Semifinals
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) Vs Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM)
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) Vs Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jul 19, 2008 10:25 am

Finals
HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated ANDREI (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) (1) 2-6 6-4 [10-8]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Jul 20, 2008 1:26 am

Semifinals
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) Walkover
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Jul 20, 2008 1:27 am

Finals
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) Vs Chen ASTROGO (ISR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Bals - Trofeul Ilie Nastase Prodchim Bals

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Jul 21, 2008 7:03 am

Finals
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php