Predictions Wimbledon

Results Forum Archives

Predictions Wimbledon

Postby FriKarlovic » Sat Jun 21, 2008 1:04 pm

Wimbledon

First Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 6-1 6-3 6-3
Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (q)Kevin Kim (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3 6-1
Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Marc Gicquel (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2 6-3
(30)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-4
(20)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-4
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-4 6-4 7-6(7)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (WC)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (15)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) 6-3 6-2 6-3
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-1 7-6(2) 6-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. (22)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7) 3-6 6-2
(32)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Mario Ancic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-3
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. (q)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 7-5 6-2 6-7(1) 2-6 6-3
Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
(5)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-0 6-2 6-3
(3)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-3 7-5 6-4
Marat Safin (RUS) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-3 6-3 6-4
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-3
(29)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (LL)Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-3
Sam Querrey (USA) d. (21)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mischa Zverev (GER) d. (q)Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-2 6-4 6-4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
(13)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-2 6-1 6-1
(10)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-3 6-3 6-2
Thomas Johansson (SWE) d. Vince Spadea (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-1 6-4 5-7 5-7 12-10
(18)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (q)Simon Stadler (GER) 6-1 6-2 7-5
(31)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Brian Dabul (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-1 6-2
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. Luis Horna (PER) 4-6 6-1 6-4 4-6 6-2
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-2 5-0 ret.
(7)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 3-6 6-1 4-6 6-3 7-5
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 6-4 6-1 6-3
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Thierry Ascione (FRA) 6-2 6-2 6-2
(q)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Boris Pashanski (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (25)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-4 7-5 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (19)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-1 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
(9)James Blake (USA) d. (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-3 6-3 6-4
(14)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-4 6-0
(WC)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (q)Frederico Gil (POR) 7-6(5) 7-5 7-6(2)
Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(24)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-1 7-5 6-2
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (26)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-3 7-5 4-6 7-6(1)
Donald Young (USA) d. (q)Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-1
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 1-6 7-5 17-15
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. (4)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-1
(8)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Mardy Fish (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 6-4
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 6-2 6-2 6-4
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-3 7-5 6-2
(28)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (q)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-1 6-4 7-6(5)
(23)Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-3 6-3 6-2
Tommy Haas (GER) d. Guillermo Canas (ARG) 6-4 6-4 6-2
(WC)Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 7-6(1) 6-4
(12)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(16)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (q)Jan Hernych (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-2 6-3 6-3
(WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-3 6-3 6-1
(17)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-4 7-5 6-4
(27)Nicolas Kiefer (GER) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-3 6-1 6-4
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. John Isner (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-4
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (q)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Robin Soderling (SWE) 7-5 6-3 6-4
(30)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Kei Nishikori (JPN) 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
(20)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-3 6-1 6-3
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-5 7-6(2) 6-1
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-4 6-4 6-3
Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 2-6 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-2
(32)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
(5)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-1 6-2 6-4
(3)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Marat Safin (RUS) 7-5 6-4 6-4
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (29)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 6-4
Sam Querrey (USA) d. Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (13)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-3 6-2 7-5
(10)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Thomas Johansson (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 5-7 6-3
(18)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-3 6-4 6-1
(31)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
(7)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. Bobby Reynolds (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-2 6-1
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1) 6-4
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (q)Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-4 6-2 6-4
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) 7-5 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
(9)James Blake (USA) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-2 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (14)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 7-5
Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (24)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 2-6 7-5 6-1 6-4
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Donald Young (USA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 4-6 9-7
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-2 6-4 6-4
(8)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (28)Gilles Simon (FRA) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-5 4-6 6-3
Tommy Haas (GER) d. (23)Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-2 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
(12)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (WC)Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-4
(16)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 7-5 6-2 6-4
(17)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) 6-3 7-5 7-6(1)
(27)Nicolas Kiefer (GER) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-4 6-1
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 4-6 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4

Third Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (30)Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5) 7-5
(20)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-4 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-3
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-2 6-3 1-6 6-3
(32)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (5)David Ferrer (ESP) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(3)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-4 7-5 6-1
Sam Querrey (USA) d. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(18)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (10)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(31)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (7)David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-3 7-5 4-6 2-6 6-3
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-7(4) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 6-4
(9)James Blake (USA) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-4 4-6 2-6 7-6(3) 6-0
Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (WC)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-4 7-5 2-6 6-1
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-4 3-6 1-6 11-9
(8)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-2 7-6(6) 6-2
(12)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Tommy Haas (GER) 7-5 6-3 6-3
(16)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (17)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-2 7-5 7-6(10)
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (27)Nicolas Kiefer (GER) 6-1 6-4 7-6(2)

Fourth Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (20)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(32)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(3)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Sam Querrey (USA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 7-6(2)
(18)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (31)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) d. (9)James Blake (USA) 7-5 6-2 6-3
Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1 6-1
(12)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (8)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4 4-6 2-6 7-5 6-3
(16)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3) 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (32)Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(3)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (18)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Marin Cilic (CRO) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
(16)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (12)Andy Murray (GBR) 6-3 6-7(1) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (3)Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4 6-1
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) d. (16)Radek Stepanek (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (6)Andy Roddick (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) 6-2
User avatar
FriKarlovic
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Mar 22, 2008 12:24 pm
Location: Croatia - Thailand - Spain

Re: Predictions Wimbledon

Postby FriKarlovic » Sat Jun 21, 2008 5:18 pm

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. (WC)Chris Eaton/Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-3 6-4 6-3
Jaroslav Levinsky/David Skoch (CZE) d. Igor Kunitsyn/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-1 7-5 4-6 6-4
Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG) d. Carlos Berlocq/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 7-6(3) 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-1
(13)Frantisek Cermak/Jordan Kerr (CZE/AUS) d. (WC)Richard Bloomfield/Ken Skupski (GBR) 6-2 6-2 6-3
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (10)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 5-7 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Marcel Granollers/Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-2 7-5 6-3
(q)Petr Pala/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) d. d. Thomaz Bellucci/Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-1 6-4 7-6(7)
(7)Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (q)Frederico Gil/Dick Norman (BEL/POR) 6-7(10) 6-4 7-5 6-3
(4)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) d. Philipp Petzschner/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) 6-4 6-4 6-3
Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Harel Levy/Jim Thomas (ISR/USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 3-6 9-7
Jeremy Chardy/Florent Serra (FRA) d. Lucas Arnold/Luis Horna (ARG/PER) 6-3 6-4 4-6 1-6 6-4
(15)Christopher Kas/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) d. Oscar Hernandez/Albert Montanes (ESP) 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-1
(11)Jeff Coetzee/Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Simone Bolelli/Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-0 5-7 4-6 6-1 6-2
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Tomas Cibulec/Ivo Minar (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-5
Robin Haase/Samuel Querrey (NED/USA) d. Flavio Cipolla/Denis Gremelmayr (ITA/GER) 7-6(2) 5-7 2-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Jonas Bjorkman/Kevin Ullyett (SWE/ZIM) d. Paul Hanley/Todd Perry (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Martin Damm/Pavel Vizner (CZE) d. Travis Parrott/Filip Polasek (USA/SVK) 7-5 6-2 7-6(4)
Rik de Voest/Lukasz Kubot (RSA/POL) d. (WC)Neil Bamford/Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-3 6-1 6-1
Eric Butorac/Ashley Fisher (USA/AUS) d. Yves Allegro/Sebastian Prieto (SUI/ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5 6-4
(9)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) d. (WC)James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) 4-6 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
(16)Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Juan Martin del Potro/Dominik Hrbaty (ARG/SVK) 7-5 6-2 6-3
Oliver Marach/Michal Mertinak (AUS/SVK) d. Thomas Johansson/Jurgen Melzer (SWE/AUT) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Stephen Huss/Ross Hutchins (AUS/GBR) d. (q)K.J. Hippensteel/Tripp Phillips (USA) 6-2 6-1 4-6 7-6(3)
(3)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-3 16-14
(5)Simon Aspelin/Julian Knowle (SWE/AUT) d. Kevin Anderson/Robert Lindstedt (RSA/SWE) 6-2 6-4 6-4
Michael Kohlmann/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GER/SUI) d. Steve Darcis/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-4 7-5 6-0
Chris Haggard/Lovro Zovko (RSA/CRO) d. Gael Monfils/Michael Zverev (FRA/GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-2
(12)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) d. (LL)Michail Elgin/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-2 6-2 6-2
Marc Gicquel/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. (14)Max Mirnyi/Jamie Murray (BLR/GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Bruno Soares/Dusan Vemic (BRA/SRB) d. Jamie Cerretani/Victor Hanescu (USA/ROU) 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-2
Rajeev Ram/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (q)Amer Delic/Brendan Evans (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3 6-4
(2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. (WC)Alex Bogdanovic/Jonathan Marray (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Jaroslav Levinsky/David Skoch (CZE) 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-2
(13)Frantisek Cermak/Jordan Kerr (CZE/AUS) d. Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG) 6-3 6-3 6-2
Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 5-7 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(7)Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (q)Petr Pala/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) 6-4 6-3 6-4
(4)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) d. Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
(15)Christopher Kas/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) d. Jeremy Chardy/Florent Serra (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-0 6-2
(11)Jeff Coetzee/Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-4 7-5 6-4
(8)Jonas Bjorkman/Kevin Ullyett (SWE/ZIM) d. Robin Haase/Samuel Querrey (NED/USA) 6-2 6-3 6-3
Rik de Voest/Lukasz Kubot (RSA/POL) d. (6)Martin Damm/Pavel Vizner (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-3
(9)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) d. Eric Butorac/Ashley Fisher (USA/AUS) 7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Oliver Marach/Michal Mertinak (AUS/SVK) d. (16)Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-4 3-6 1-6 6-4 7-5
(3)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Stephen Huss/Ross Hutchins (AUS/GBR) 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-1 8-6
(5)Simon Aspelin/Julian Knowle (SWE/AUT) d. Michael Kohlmann/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GER/SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) d. Chris Haggard/Lovro Zovko (RSA/CRO) 3-6 6-4 7-5 7-6(5)
Bruno Soares/Dusan Vemic (BRA/SRB) d. Marc Gicquel/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-1
(2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. Rajeev Ram/Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-0 6-4 5-7 6-2

Third Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. (13)Frantisek Cermak/Jordan Kerr (CZE/AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1 6-4
(7)Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
(4)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) d. (15)Christopher Kas/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) 7-5 6-1 6-3
(11)Jeff Coetzee/Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. (8)Jonas Bjorkman/Kevin Ullyett (SWE/ZIM) 6-2 6-2 4-6 7-5
(9)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) d. Rik de Voest/Lukasz Kubot (RSA/POL) 5-7 3-6 6-1 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Oliver Marach/Michal Mertinak (AUS/SVK) 6-4 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
(12)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) d. (5)Simon Aspelin/Julian Knowle (SWE/AUT) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. Bruno Soares/Dusan Vemic (BRA/SRB) 7-5 6-4 5-7 6-7(1) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(7)Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) 6-3 6-4 7-5
(4)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) d. (11)Jeff Coetzee/Wesley Moodie (RSA) 6-2 3-6 4-6 7-5 6-3
(9)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) d. (3)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) 1-6 5-7 6-1 6-4 6-2
(2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. (12)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) 6-4 7-6(1) 6-1

Semifinals
(7)Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (4)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-4
(2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. (9)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) 6-2 6-3 7-6(4)

Finals
(7)Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-3 4-6 6-2
User avatar
FriKarlovic
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Mar 22, 2008 12:24 pm
Location: Croatia - Thailand - Spain


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php