ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Results Forum Archives

ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 17, 2008 3:12 am

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Jutta BORNEFELD (GER) 6-2 6-3
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (2) BYE
Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (3) BYE
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 6-4 6-4
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 6-1 6-1
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Yasmina DEMANE (NED) 6-3 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Marija ZIVKOVIC-LAURENTA (NED) 6-0 6-2
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) Walkover
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Babs VAN KAMPEN (NED) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2

2nd Round
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (2) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (3) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-4 6-1
Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-3 6-2
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 17, 2008 3:12 am

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) Vs Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG)
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) Vs Aleksandra GRELA (POL)
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) Vs Claire LABLANS (NED)
Franziska ETZEL (GER) Vs Renee REINHARD (NED) (6)
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (4) Vs Camila GIORGI (ITA)
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) Vs Marlot MEDDENS (NED)
Julia PAETOW (GER) Vs Tuule TANI (EST)
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) Vs Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (8)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) Vs Marrit BOONSTRA (NED)
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) Vs Shannon GOLDS (AUS)
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) Vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3)
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) Vs Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED)
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) Vs Kiki BERTENS (NED)
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) Vs Sarah GRONERT (GER)
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) Vs Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 17, 2008 3:14 am

Doubles Main Draw

1st Round

KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) BYE
ETZEL (GER) / LABLANS (NED) BYE
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) (4) BYE
BEZJAK (CRO) / HUSAK (NED) Vs MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) / VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP)
BORNEFELD (GER) / JANDOVA (CZE) Vs LEMOINE (NED) / PONS (FRA)
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3) BYE
TANI (EST) / VAN RIET (NED) Vs MELZANI (BEL) / NOWE (BEL)
MELNIKOVA (RUS) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 17, 2008 8:31 pm

1st Round
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) 6-4 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-4 6-3
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3
Renee REINHARD (NED) (6) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-4 7-5
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (4) Vs Camila GIORGI (ITA)
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) Vs Marlot MEDDENS (NED)
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-4 7-5
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (8) 6-1 6-0
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) Vs Marrit BOONSTRA (NED)
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) Vs Shannon GOLDS (AUS)
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) Vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3)
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) Vs Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED)
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) Vs Kiki BERTENS (NED)
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-0 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 17, 2008 8:31 pm

1st Round
KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) BYE
ETZEL (GER) / LABLANS (NED) BYE
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) (4) BYE
BEZJAK (CRO) / HUSAK (NED) Vs MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) / VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP)
BORNEFELD (GER) / JANDOVA (CZE) defeated LEMOINE (NED) / PONS (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3) BYE
TANI (EST) / VAN RIET (NED) Vs MELZANI (BEL) / NOWE (BEL)
MELNIKOVA (RUS) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jun 18, 2008 5:07 pm

1st Round
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) 6-4 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-4 6-3
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3
Renee REINHARD (NED) (6) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-4 7-5
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (4) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-2 6-2
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-4 7-5
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (8) 6-1 6-0
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) defeated Ima BOHUSH (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-4 6-0
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-4 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-0 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jun 18, 2008 5:07 pm

2nd Round
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) Vs Danielle HARMSEN (NED)
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) Vs Renee REINHARD (NED) (6)
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (4) Vs Marlot MEDDENS (NED)
Julia PAETOW (GER) Vs Jana JANDOVA (CZE)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Marrit BOONSTRA (NED)
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) Vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3)
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) Vs Kiki BERTENS (NED)
Sarah GRONERT (GER) Vs Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jun 18, 2008 5:07 pm

1st Round
KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) BYE
ETZEL (GER) / LABLANS (NED) BYE
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) (4) BYE
MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) / VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated BEZJAK (CRO) / HUSAK (NED) 6-2 6-2
BORNEFELD (GER) / JANDOVA (CZE) defeated LEMOINE (NED) / PONS (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3) BYE
MELZANI (BEL) / NOWE (BEL) defeated TANI (EST) / VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-4
MELNIKOVA (RUS) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jun 18, 2008 5:07 pm

Quarterfinals
KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated ETZEL (GER) / LABLANS (NED) 6-3 6-2
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) (4) defeated MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) / VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-4
BORNEFELD (GER) / JANDOVA (CZE) Vs HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3)
MELZANI (BEL) / NOWE (BEL) Vs MELNIKOVA (RUS) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Jun 19, 2008 4:08 pm

2nd Round
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) 6-2 6-3
Renee REINHARD (NED) (6) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (4) 6-2 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Marrit BOONSTRA (NED) 6-3 7-5
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-4 6-2
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Jun 19, 2008 4:08 pm

Quarterfinals
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) Vs Renee REINHARD (NED) (6)
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) Vs Jana JANDOVA (CZE)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3)
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) Vs Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Jun 19, 2008 4:09 pm

Quarterfinals
KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated ETZEL (GER) / LABLANS (NED) 6-3 6-2
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) (4) defeated MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) / VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-4
BORNEFELD (GER) / JANDOVA (CZE) Vs HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3)
MELNIKOVA (RUS) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) defeated MELZANI (BEL) / NOWE (BEL) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jun 20, 2008 4:37 pm

Quarterfinals
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) (6) 6-1 7-6(4)
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jun 20, 2008 4:37 pm

Semifinals
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) Vs Marlot MEDDENS (NED)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3) Vs Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jun 20, 2008 4:37 pm

Quarterfinals
KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated ETZEL (GER) / LABLANS (NED) 6-3 6-2
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) (4) defeated MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) / VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-4
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3) defeated BORNEFELD (GER) / JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
MELNIKOVA (RUS) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) defeated MELZANI (BEL) / NOWE (BEL) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jun 20, 2008 4:38 pm

Semifinals
KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) (4) 4-6 6-1 [10-6]
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3) Vs MELNIKOVA (RUS) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jun 21, 2008 11:31 am

Semifinals
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 7-5 6-4
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jun 21, 2008 11:31 am

Finals
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) Vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jun 21, 2008 11:32 am

Semifinals
KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) (4) 4-6 6-1 [10-6]
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3) defeated MELNIKOVA (RUS) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jun 21, 2008 11:32 am

Finals
KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) Vs HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Jun 22, 2008 12:10 pm

Finals
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) (3) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Alkmaar - M4 Future Alkmaar

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Jun 22, 2008 12:10 pm

Finals
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (3) defeated KOZIC (SRB) / POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) 6-2 7-6(10)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php