Kuala Lumpur challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Kuala Lumpur challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Nov 12, 2007 9:56 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Fri Nov 16, 2007 12:40 pm

Kuala Lumpur Challenger 2007
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
November 19-25, 2007
Hard (Synpave) - $150,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Nathan Thompson
2. Filip Polasek
3. Harshana Godamanna
4. Kirati Siributwong
5. Peerakit Siributwong
6. Sonchat Ratiwatana
7. Sanchai Ratiwatana
8. Alessandro Motti

First Round
(1)Nathan Thompson (USA) bye
bye vs bye
(WC)Selvam Veerasingam (MAS) bye
(7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) bye
(2)Filip Polasek (SVK) bye
Mustafa Ghouse (IND) bye
(WC)Kanagaraj Balakrishan (MAS) bye
(5)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) bye
(3)Harshana Godamanna (SRI) bye
(WC)Razlan Rawi (MAS) bye
(WC)Abdul Hazli Bin Zainuddin (MAS) bye
(6)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) bye
(4)Kirati Siributwong (THA) bye
Adam Jaya (MAS) bye
(WC)Sunder Mohana (MAS) bye
(8)Alessandro Motti (ITA) bye
Last edited by kid on Fri Nov 16, 2007 1:14 pm, edited 2 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Nov 16, 2007 12:58 pm

Second Round
(1)Nathan Thompson (USA) - moved to main draw
(7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. (WC)Selvam Veerasingam (MAS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(5)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. (WC)Kanagaraj Balakrishan (MAS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Harshana Godamanna (SRI) d. (WC)Razlan Rawi (MAS) 6-1 6-1
(6)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (WC)Abdul Hazli Bin Zainuddin (MAS) 6-2 6-4
(4)Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. (WC)Adam Jaya (MAS) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
(8)Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. (WC)Sunder Mohana (MAS) 6-3 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Nov 17, 2007 4:12 am

Qualifying Round
(7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) bye
(2)Filip Polasek (SVK) vs (5)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
(3)Harshana Godamanna (SRI) vs (6)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
(4)Kirati Siributwong (THA) vs (8)Alessandro Motti (ITA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Nov 17, 2007 4:21 am

Malaysia Open 2007
Kuala Lumpur, Taiwan
November 19-25, 2007
Hard (Synpave) - $150,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nathan Thompson - 625)
1. Florian Mayer
2. Chris Guccione
3. Ivo Minar
4. Rik de Voest
5. Kristian Pless
6. Rainer Schuettler
7. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
8. Danai Udomchoke

First Round
(1)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q) vs Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jan Vacek (CZE) vs Sergei Bubka Jr. (UKR)
(SE)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) vs (6)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(4)Rik De Voest (RSA) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Wesley Moodie (RSA)
(WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) vs (7)Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (PR)Harsh Mankad (IND)
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Nathan Thompson (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (3)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(5)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs (WC)Yew Ming Si (MAS)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (2)Chris Guccione (AUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 18, 2007 1:49 am

Qualifying Round
(7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) bye
(2)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (5)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (3)Harshana Godamanna (SRI) 6-4 6-3
(8)Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. (4)Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-3 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 18, 2007 1:51 am

First Round
(1)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) vs Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jan Vacek (CZE) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(6)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs (SE)Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
(4)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Wesley Moodie (RSA)
(7)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (PR)Harsh Mankad (IND)
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Nathan Thompson (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(3)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
(5)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs (WC)Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
(q)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs (q)Filip Polasek (SVK)
(q)Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
(2)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Sun Nov 18, 2007 1:54 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 18, 2007 1:53 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bachinger/Brands - 394)
1. Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana
3. Rik de Voest/Rainer Schuettler
4. James Auckland/Ross Hutchins

First Round
(1)Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie (AUS/RSA) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr./Ivo Klec (UKR/SVK)
Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA) vs Filip Polasek/Sergey Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR)
(4)James Auckland/Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs (WC)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
(WC)Denis Istomin/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs (WC)Adam Jaya/Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs Patrick Briaud/Alessandro Motti (USA/ITA)
(3)Rik de Voest/Rainer Schuettler (RSA/GER) vs Sander Groen/Florian Mayer (NED/GER)
Matthias Bachinger/Daniel Brands (GER) vs Kristian Pless/Danai Udomchoke (DEN/THA)
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs Ivo Minar/Jan Vacek (CZE)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Mon Nov 19, 2007 3:11 am

First Round
(1)Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie (AUS/RSA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr./Ivo Klec (UKR/SVK) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) (10-7)
Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA) vs Filip Polasek/Sergey Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR)
(4)James Auckland/Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs (WC)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
(WC)Denis Istomin/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (WC)Adam Jaya/Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 7-5 6-1
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs Patrick Briaud/Alessandro Motti (USA/ITA)
(3)Rik de Voest/Rainer Schuettler (RSA/GER) vs Sander Groen/Florian Mayer (NED/GER)
Matthias Bachinger/Daniel Brands (GER) vs Kristian Pless/Danai Udomchoke (DEN/THA)
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs Ivo Minar/Jan Vacek (CZE)
Last edited by kid on Mon Nov 19, 2007 7:51 am, edited 7 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Nov 19, 2007 7:35 am

kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 19, 2007 9:43 am

First Round
(1)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) vs Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jan Vacek (CZE) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(6)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs (SE)Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
(4)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Wesley Moodie (RSA)
(7)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (PR)Harsh Mankad (IND) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(5)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs (WC)Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
(q)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (q)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5
(q)Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
(2)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Tue Nov 20, 2007 1:12 am

First Round
(1)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(q)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jan Vacek (CZE) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-4
(6)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (SE)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) 6-2 6-1
(4)Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-2
Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-4 6-4
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Wesley Moodie (RSA)
(7)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (PR)Harsh Mankad (IND) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(5)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs (WC)Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
(q)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (q)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5
(q)Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
(2)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-3 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Nov 21, 2007 1:24 am

First Round
(1)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(q)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jan Vacek (CZE) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-4
(6)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (SE)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) 6-2 6-1
(4)Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-2
Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-4 6-4
Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Rohan Bopanna (IND) 6-2 7-5
(7)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 7-6(1) 6-2
(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (PR)Harsh Mankad (IND) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(5)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (WC)Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (q)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5
(q)Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
(2)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-3 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Nov 21, 2007 1:53 am

Second Round
(1)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (6)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(4)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs (7)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 6-2
(5)Kristian Pless (DEN vs (q)Filip Polasek (SVK)
(q)Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs (2)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Last edited by kid on Wed Nov 21, 2007 2:01 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Nov 21, 2007 1:53 am

First Round
(1)Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie (AUS/RSA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr./Ivo Klec (UKR/SVK) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) (10-7)
Filip Polasek/Sergey Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR) d. Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (4)James Auckland/Ross Hutchins (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)Denis Istomin/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (WC)Adam Jaya/Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 7-5 6-1
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Patrick Briaud/Alessandro Motti (USA/ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) (13-11)
Sander Groen/Florian Mayer (NED/GER) d. (3)Rik de Voest/Rainer Schuettler (RSA/GER) 7-6(6) 6-7(7) (10-5)
Matthias Bachinger/Daniel Brands (GER) d. Kristian Pless/Danai Udomchoke (DEN/THA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Ivo Minar/Jan Vacek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 22, 2007 12:07 am

First Round
(1)Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie (AUS/RSA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr./Ivo Klec (UKR/SVK) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) (10-7)
Filip Polasek/Sergey Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR) d. Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (4)James Auckland/Ross Hutchins (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)Denis Istomin/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (WC)Adam Jaya/Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 7-5 6-1
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Patrick Briaud/Alessandro Motti (USA/ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) (13-11)
Sander Groen/Florian Mayer (NED/GER) d. (3)Rik de Voest/Rainer Schuettler (RSA/GER) 7-6(6) 6-7(7) (10-5)
Matthias Bachinger/Daniel Brands (GER) d. (ALT)Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-1 6-0 [Doakmaiklee/Siributwong replaced Pless/Udomchoke] CORRECTION
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Ivo Minar/Jan Vacek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 22, 2007 12:45 am

Second Round
(1)Florian Mayer (GER) d. (q)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Jan Vacek (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Tomas Cakl (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. (7)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 6-4 7-6(5)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 6-2
(5)Kristian Pless (DEN d. (q)Filip Polasek (SVK) 7-6(8) 7-6(1)
(2)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (q)Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Thu Nov 22, 2007 4:57 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu Nov 22, 2007 1:26 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie (AUS/RSA) d. Filip Polasek/Sergey Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (WC)Denis Istomin/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs Sander Groen/Florian Mayer (NED/GER)
Matthias Bachinger/Daniel Brands (GER) vs (2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Nov 23, 2007 2:19 am

Quarterfinals
(6)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (1)Florian Mayer (GER) 6-3 6-2
Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. (4)Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-4 7-5
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (3)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(2)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (5)Kristian Pless (DEN 6-4 6-4
Last edited by kid on Fri Nov 23, 2007 7:30 am, edited 10 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Nov 23, 2007 2:39 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie (AUS/RSA) d. Filip Polasek/Sergey Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (WC)Denis Istomin/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Sander Groen/Florian Mayer (NED/GER) 7-5 6-3
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Matthias Bachinger/Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 4-6 (10-8)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Nov 24, 2007 1:53 am

Semifinals
(6)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Wesley Moodie (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (2)Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 24, 2007 7:23 am

Semifinals
(1)Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie (AUS/RSA) d. (WC)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-4 7-6(2)
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. (2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 6-7(4) (10-7)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sun Nov 25, 2007 2:17 am

Finals
(6)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Last edited by kid on Sun Nov 25, 2007 3:12 am, edited 7 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Nov 25, 2007 2:26 am

Finals
(1)Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie (AUS/RSA) d. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) 7-6(10) 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php