Italian Team Championships

Moderator: Moderators

Italian Team Championships

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 12, 2007 7:23 am

User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 12, 2007 7:23 am

Italian Team Championship
7 October - 2 December, 2007

Phase I - Round Robin

Round Robin

Group A

1. Geovillage SC
2. Ata Battisti Trentino
3. Canottieri Aniene
4. ST Bassano ASD
5. Castellazzo TC
6. C.C.S.A Arese
7. TC Bergamo ASD

Group B

1. TC Sarnico
2. Capri Sports Academy
3. Torres Tennis "A.Bozzo"
4. Tennis Club Alba S.P.A
5. Empire S.S.D
6. CT Firenze
7. TC Parioli
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:08 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 12, 2007 7:23 am

Group A

Geovillage SC
D.Bracciali (ITA)
R.Sluiter (NED)
D.Norman (BEL)
B.Pashanski (SRB)
S.Galvani (ITA)
A.Pavel (ROU)
T.Tenconi (ITA)

Ata Battisti Trentino
A.Stoppini (ITA)
L.Azzaro (ITA)
I.Zitko (CRO)
M.Gotti (ITA)
F.Cipolla (ITA)

Canottieri Aniene
A.Di Mauro (ITA)
V.Santopadre (ITA)
S.Cobolli (ITA)
F.Messori (ITA)
K.Pless (DEN)
J.C.Faurel (FRA)
M.Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
G.Di Meo (ITA)
P.Kohlschreiber (GER)

ST Bassano ASD
P.Lorenzi (ITA)
P.Snobel (CZE)
M.Lopez (ESP)
V.Crivoi (ROU)
M.Mertinak (SVK)
F.Aldi (ITA)
F.Torresi (ITA)
A.Arnaboldi (ITA)
A.Biasella (ITA)
M.Tkalec (SLO)
A.Merati (ITA)

Castellazzo TC
D.Meffert (BEL)
I.Kunitsyn (RUS)
D.Gremelmayr (GER)
O.Dolgopolov (UKR)
A.Brizzi (ITA)
F.Squillari (ARG)
M.Colla (ITA)
B.Salva-Vidal (ESP)

C.C.S.A Arese
M.Crugnola (ITA)
F.Colangelo (ITA)
A.Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
M.Raditschnigg (AUT)
A.Giraudo (ITA)
P.Marx (GER)
J.Hasek (CZE)

TC Bergamo ASD
S.Bolelli (ITA)
H.Mazzoleni (ITA)
L.Grigelis (ITA)
J.Locatelli (ITA)
V.Anagnastopol (ROU)
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:08 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 12, 2007 7:24 am

Group B

TC Sarnico
F.Fognini (ITA)
D.Van Scheppingen (NED)
G.Naso (ITA)
M.Ocera (ITA)
M.Pedrini (ITA)
L.Stoppini (ITA)

Capri Sports Academy
P.Starace (ITA)
M.Gicquel (FRA)
A.Montanes (ESP)
D.Sanguinetti (ITA)
R.Karanusic (CRO)
R.Sabau (ROU)
G.Galimberti (ITA)
G.Petrazzuolo (ITA)
C.Cuadrado (ESP)
P.Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
D.Silvestre (ITA)

Torres Tennis "A.Bozzo"
D.Giorgini (ITA)
A.Accardo (ITA)
E.Grossi (ITA)
L.Svarc (SLO)

Tennis Club Alba S.P.A
A.Seppi (ITA)
J.Hajek (CZE)
R.Vik (CZE)
J.A.Marin (CRC)
N.Okun (ISR)
U.Vico (ITA)
S.Vagnozzi (ITA)
S.Ianni (ITA)
A.Goloubev (RUS)
N.Zimonjic (SRB)
J.A.Sanchez de Luna (ESP)

Empire S.S.D
M.Vassallo-Arguello (ARG)
K.Economidis (GRE)
R.Ghedin (ITA)
M.Jorquera (ITA)
M.Mirnegg (AUT)
D.Novak (CZE)
D.Karol (CZE)
T.Cakl (CZE)
J.Mertl (CZE)
D.Junqueira (ARG)
M.Tabara (CZE)

CT Firenze
D.Alvarez (ARG)
M.Charpentier (ARG)
G.Marcaccio (ARG)
T.Schiessling (AUT)

TC Parioli
F.Luzzi (ITA)
W.Eschauer (AUT)
F.Dustov (UZB)
S.Pescosolido (ITA)
M.Fago (ITA)
M.Meneschincheri (ITA)
S.Valenti (ITA)
R.Azzarita (ITA)
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:09 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 12, 2007 7:25 am

Day 1: Sunday, October 7, 2007

GROUP A


Castellazzo Tc Cariparma - Geovillage SC 1-5
Pozzi (G) b. Montenet (C) 57 63 62
Dell'Acqua (G) b. Colla (C) 75 64
Bracciali (G) b. Brizzi (C) 64 76
Norman (G) b. Meffert (C) 63 64
Pozzi/Norman (G) b. Meffert/Brizzi (C) 46 63 76
Tombolini/Colla (C) b. Dell'Acqua/Cavallaro (G) 76 64

C.C.S.A. Arese - St Bassano ASD 2-4
Marc Lopez (B) b. Marco Crugnola (A) 61 61
Francesco Aldi (B) b. Efremov Apostu (A) 61 57 63
Paolo Lorenzi (B) b. Alberto Giraudo (A) 63 61
Fabio Colangelo (A) b. Adriano Biasella (B) 62 64
Crugnola/Apostu (A) b. Aldi/Torresi (B) 62 67 64
Lorenzi/Lopez (B) b. Colangelo/Giraudo (A) 64 63

Tc Bergamo ASD - Ata Battisti Trentino 0-6
Andrea Stoppini (A) b. Hans Mazzoleni (B) 61 61
Leonardo Azzaro (A) b. Andreas Gabrieli (B) 60 62
Matteo Gotti (A) b. Claudio Scatizzi (B) 60 60
Dennis Pavlovs (A) b. Alessandro Lavelli (B) 61 62
Gotti/Pavlovs (A) b. Carera/Scatizzi (B) 61 63
Azzaro/Stoppini (A) b. Gabrieli /Lavelli (B) 61 60

GROUP B

Empire SSD - Tc Sarnico 1-5
Van Scheppingen (S) b. Cakl (E) 67(3) 75 63
Naso (S) b. Jorquera (E) 63 76(5)
Pedrini (S) b. Vanni (E) 67(7) 63 62
Luddi (E) b. Ocera (S) 26 75 76(7)
Pedrini/Naso (S) b. Cakl/Vanni (E) 60 61
Van Scheppingen/Ocera (S) b. Jorquera/Luddi (E) 63 61

Ct Firenze - Tennis Club Alba Spa 1-5
Uros Vico (A) b. Massimo Ardinghi (F) 60 62
Thomas Schessling (F) b. Stefano Ianni (A) 76 63
Andreas Seppi (A) b. Diego Alvarez (F) 63 76
Simone Vagnozzi (A) b. Marcelo Charpentier (F) 36 60 61
Ianni/Kanev (A) b. Ardinghi/Alvarez (F) 63 61
Seppi/Vagnozzi (A) b. Charpentier/Schiessling (F) 63 62

Tc Parioli - Capri Sports Academy 3-3
Pablo Santos Gonzalez ( C) b. Marco Meneschincheri (P) 75 60
Federico Luzzi (P) b. Davide Sanguinetti (C) 63 64
Farrukh Dustov (P) b. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (C) 63 64
Stefano Pescosolido (P) b. Giorgio Galimberti (C) 76(4) 61
Galimberti/Petrazzuolo (C) b. Meneschincheri/Dustov (P) 64 64
Sanguinetti/Santos Gonzalez (C) b. Luzzi/Pescosolido (P) 76(5) 62
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:09 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 12, 2007 7:26 am

Day 2: Sunday, October 14, 2007

GROUP A


Geovillage Sc - CCSA Arese 4-2
Crugnola (A) b. Bracciali (G) 46 75 63
Dell'Acqua (G) b. Giraudo (A) 64 62
Colangelo (A) b. Tenconi (G) 64 75
Cavallaro (G) b. Rovelli (A) 64 64
Dell'Acqua/Tenconi (G) b. Giraudo/Rovelli (A) 46 64 62
Bracciali/Gaudi (G) b. Colangelo/Crugnola (A) 63 76(8)

Ata Battisti Trentino - Castellazzo Tc Cariparma 3-3
Gotti (A) b. Tombolini (C) 61 75
Montenet (C) b. Pavlovs (A) 63 36 76
Brizzi (C) b. Azzaro (A) 76 64
Stoppini (A) b. Kunitsyn (C) 63 64
Stoppini/Azzaro (A) b. Tombolini/Montenet (C) 62 62
Brizzi/Kunitsyn (C) b. Gotti/Pavlovs (A) 62 63

Canottieri Aniene - Tc Bergamo ASD 6-0
Di Mauro (A) b. Locatelli (B) 62 60
Cobolli (A) b. Scapizzi (B) 61 61
Santopadre (A) b. Carera (B) 60 60
Di Meo (A) b. Marchiori (B) 61 60
Santopadre/Cobolli (A) b. Scapizzi/Carera (B) 60 60
Di Mauro/Messori (A) b. Locatelli/Marchiori (B) 63 76(0)

GROUP B

Tc Sarnico - Ct Firenze 5-1
Van Scheppingen (S) b. Alvarez (F) 61 61
Charpentier (F) b. Naso (S) 76(4) 76(6)
Pedrini (S) b. Schiessling (F) 64 76(5)
Ocera (S) b. D'Incalci (F) 63 61
Naso/Pedrini (S) b. D'Incalci/Schiessling (F) 1-0 ritiro
Van Scheppingen/Ocera (S) b. Charpentier/Alvare (F) 64 75

Capri Sports Academy - Empire SSD 5-1
Roko Karanusic (C) b. Riccardo Ghedin (E) 46 61 62
Gianluca Luddi (E) b. Davide Sanguinetti (C) 76 36 60
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (C) b. Marlon Van Ingen (E) 63 62
Giorgio Galimberti (C) b. Emiliano Privato (E) 62 64
Petrazzuolo/Galimberti (C) b. Stabile/Gorgerino (E) 61 60
Karanusic/Sanguinetti (C) b. Ghedin/Privato (E) 64 63

Torres Tennis "A.Bozzo" - Tc Parioli 5-1
Juan Albert Viloca (T) b. Marco Meneschincheri (P) 62 60
Elia Grossi b. (T) Stefano Pescosolido (P) 36 62 63
Daniele Giorgini (T) b. Werner Eschauer (P) 63 63
Alessandro Accardo (T) b. Federico Luzzi (P) 75 61
Luzzi/Pescosolido (P) b. Viloca/Accardo (T) 46 rit.
Grossi/Giorgini (T) b. Meneschincheri/Eschauer (P) 75 63
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:09 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 12, 2007 7:28 am

Day 3: Sunday, October 21, 2007

GROUP A

Canottieri Aniene - CCSA Arese 1-5[/b]
Santopadre (CA) b. Giraudo (A) 60 62
Colangelo (A) b. Di Meo (CA) 76 rit.
Grugnola (A) b. Di Mauro (CA) 57 75 62
Apostu-Efremov (A) b. Cobolli (CA) 64 62
Aposto-Efremov/Crugnola (A) b. Cobolli/Santopadre (CA) 62 62
Colangelo/Giraudo (A) b. Di Mauro/Messori (CA) 76 63

St Bassano Ads - Geovillage S 2-4
Lopez (B) b. Norman (G) 62 62
Bracciali (G) b. Aldi (B) 61 46 62
Dell’Acqua (G) b. Lorenzi (B) 64 63
Tenconi (G) b. Torresi 64 61
Bracciali/Norman (G) b. Biasella/Torresi (B) 75 61
Lorenzi/Lopez (B) b. Dell’Acqua/Tenconi (G) 64 3-4 rit.

Tc Bergamo ASD - Castellazzo Tc Cariparma 0-6
Brizzi (C) b. Locatelli (B) 61 75
Tombolini (C) b. Scatizzi (B) 60 62
Colla (C) b. Carrera (B) 61 60
Montenet (C) b. Marchiri (B) 62 62
Colla/Montenet (C) b. Locatelli/Marchiori (B) 62 64
Tombolini/Brizzi (C) b. Gabrieli/Scatizzi (B) 60 75

GROUP 2

Torres Tennis “A. Bozzo” - Ct Firenze 3-3
Schiessling (F) b. Viloca (T) 61 64
Charpentier (F) b. Grossi (T) 61 62
Giorgini (T) b. Marcaccio (F) 61 64
Accardo (T) b. Alvarez (F) 64 62
Charpentier/Schiessling (F) b. Grossi/Viloca (T) 62 63
Accardo/Giorgini (T) b. Alvarez/Marcaccio (F) 75 63

Tennis Club Alba Spa - Tc Sarnico 4-2
Van Scheppingen (S) b. Seppi (A) 36 76 (4) 63
Okun (A) b. Pedrini (S) 62 62
Ocera (S) b. Ianni (A) 76 (5) 76 (0)
Vico (A) b. Stoppini (S) 76 (5) 75
Ianni/Okun (A) b. Ocera/Van Scheppingen (S) 76 (7) 63
Vagnozzi/Vico (A) b. Pedrini/Stoppini (S) 62 61

Tc Parioli - Empire SSD 2-4
Luzzi (P) b. Mertl (E) 62 61
Jorquera (E) b. Dustov (P) 62 06 61
Ghedin (E) b. Pescosolido (P) 75 26 62
Meneschincheri (P) b. Luddi (E) 64 46 63
Ghedin/Luddi (E) b. Luzzi/Meneschincheri (P) 61 62
Jorquera/Mertl (E) b. Dustov/Pescosolido (P) 36 60 64
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:10 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Wed Nov 14, 2007 9:01 am

Moved from news and stats section. (I think it's better here. :) )

When, where, and on what surface was this?
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Nov 14, 2007 9:10 am

Steve G wrote:Moved from news and stats section. (I think it's better here. :) )

When, where, and on what surface was this?


The teams have their surfaces and courts, all the finals matches will be played in Turin, in December.

Anyway every teams plays on clay courts, except the "Ata Battisti Trentino" that plays on carpet indoor.

In these days i will update my posts with all the informations.. :)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:10 am

Day 4: Sunday, October 28, 2007

GROUP A


Geovillage Sc - Tc Bergamo Asd 5-1
Tenconi (G) b. Gabrieli (B) 60 60
Dell'Acqua (G) b. Locatelli (B) 63 60
Perez Roldan (G) b. Scatizzi (B) 60 60
Marchiori (B) b. Docche (G) 61 64
Dell'Acqua /Perez Roldan (G) b. Locatelli/Scatizzi (B) 60 16 61
Gaudi/Cavallaro (G) b. Gabrieli/Marchiori (B) 62 61

Castellazzo Tc - Canottieri Aniene 4-2
Santopadre (A) b. Colla (C) 60 64
Tombolini (C) b. Messori (A) 63 64
Brizzi (C) b. Di Mauro (A) 67 64 62
Meffert (C) b. Pless 63 63
Meffert/Brizzi (C) b. Santopadre/Di Meo (A) 61 61
Messori/Pless (A) b. Colla/Montenet (C) 64 63

Ata Battisti Trentino - St Bassano ASD 1-5
Aldi (B) b. Stoppini (A) 26 63 63
Lorenzi (B) b. Azzaro (A) 36 63 64
Snobel (B) b. Gotti (A) 75 76
Pavlovs (A) b. Torresi (B) 64 62
Biasella/Torresi (B) b. Pavlovs/Stoppini (A) 64 63
Lorenzi/Snobel (B) b. Azzaro/Gotti (A) 61 76

GROUP 2

Capri Sports Academy - Tennis Club Alba Spa 4-2
Sanguinetti (C) b. Okun (A) 63 64
Vagnozzi (A) b. Petrazzuolo (C) 62 60
Galimberti (C) b. Ianni (A) 62 63
Vico (A) b. Santos Gonzalez (C) 62 36 64
Sanguinetti/Santos Gonzalez (C) b. Ianni Okun (A) 63 64
Petrazzuolo/Galimberti (C) b. Vico/Vagnozzi (A) 62 63

Empire Ssd - Torres Tennis 'A.Bozzo' 2-4
Giorgini (T) b. Cakl (E) 64 61
Ghedin (E) b. Accardo (T) 16 64 62
Grossi (T) b. Vanni (E) 64 76(4)
Viloca (T) b. Luddi (E) 36 62 61
Giorgini/Grossi (T) b. Vanni/Jorquera (E) 64 62
Ghedin/Luddi (E) b. Accardo/Viloca (T) 46 64 76(7)

Tc Sarnico - Tc Parioli 3-3
Van Scheppingen (S) b. Luzzi (P) 46 76(5) 76(5)
Dustov (P) b. Naso (S) 64 75
Pescosolido (P) b. Pedrini (S) 63 64
Ocera (S) b. Meneschincheri (P) 64 46 64
Pedrini/Naso (S) b. Biagianti/Meneschincheri (P) 62 63
Dustov/Pescosolido (P) b. Ocera/Van Scheppingen (S) 36 61 64
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:10 am

Day 5: Sunday, November 4, 2007

GROUP A


Canottieri Aniene-Geovillage Sc 3-3
Bracciali (G) b. Cobolli (A) 60 62
Santopadre (A) b. Tenconi (G) 64 64
Di Mauro (A) b. Pashanski (G) 75 62
Galvani (G) b. Faurel (A) 76 46 61
Bracciali/Pashanski (G) b. Messori/Faurel (A) 64 63
Santopadre/Di Mauro (A) b. Tenconi/Galvani (G) 36 76 62

C.c.s.a. Arese- Ata Battisti Trentino 4-2
Crugnola (A) b. Stoppini (ABT) 64 62
Giraudo (A) b. Azzaro (ABT) 64 64
Pequery (ABT) b. Colangelo (A) 76(8) 76(3)
Raditschnigg (A) b. Gotti (ABT) 64 36 75
Azzaro/Stoppini (ABT) b. Crugnola/Raditschnigg (A) 67(3) 76(6) 61
Colangelo/Giraudo (A) b. Gotti/Pequery (ABT) 62 63

Tc Bergamo-St Bassano ASD 0-6
Lopez (BA) b. Grigelis (BE) 60 62
Torresi (BA) b. Locatelli (BE) 62 61
Merati (BA) b. Carera (BE) 63 60
Biasella (BA) b. Marchiori (BE) 64 61
Biasella/Torresi (BA) b. Grigelis/Locatelli (BE) 64 62
Lopez/Merati (BA) b. Carera/Marchiori (BE) 61 61

GROUP 2

Ct Firenze-Capri Sports Academy 2-4
Gicquel (C) b. Alvarez (F) 62 64
Sanguinetti (C) b. Charpentier (F) 63 63
Schiessling (F) b. Petrazzuolo (C) 67(3) 60 64
Galimberti (C) b. D'Incalci (F) 64 76(5)
Alvarez/Schiessling (F) b. Petrazzulo/Galimberti (C) 64 36 64
Sanguinetti/Gicquel (C) b. Pennisi/Charpentier (F) 60 63

Torres Tennis 'A.Bozzo'–Tc Sarnico 5-1
Pedrini (S) b. Grossi (T) 26 62 62
Viloca (T) b. Ocera (S) 64 76
Giorgini (T) b. Van Sheppingen (S) 62 64
Accardo (T) b. Naso (S) 26 76 62
Accardo/Viloca (T) b. Naso/Pedrini (S) 76 63
Grossi/Giorgini (T) b. Van Sheppingen/Ocera (S) 1-0 ret.

Tc Parioli-Tennis Club Alba Spa 3-3
Luzzi (P) b. Okun (A) 26 63 64
Dustov (P) b. Vagnozzi (A) 63 62
Pescosolido (P) b. Ianni (A) 63 62
Vico (A) b. Meneschincheri (P) 60 36 62
Ianni/Vagnozzi (A) b. Dustov/Pescosolido (P) 61 63
Vico/Okun (A) b. Luzzi/Biagianti (P) 67 61 64
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:11 am

Day 6: Sunday, November 11, 2007

GROUP A


St Bassano ASD-Castellazzo Tc 5-1
Lopez (B) b. Dolgopolov (C) 60 63
Lorenzi (B) b. Brizzi (C) 64 64
Arnaboldi (B) b. Tombolini (C) 36 76(7) 62
Torresi (B) b. Montenet (C) 63 62
Dolgopolov/Brizzi (C) b. Lorenzi/Arnaboldi (C) 75 26 75
Torresi/Biasella (B) b. Tombolini/Montenet (C) 63 76(2)

Ccsa Arese - Tc Bergamo 5-1
Crugnola (A) b. Grigelis (B) 76(3) 61
Giraudo (A) b. Locatelli (B) 63 64
Colangelo (A) b. Carera (B) 64 64
Marchiori (B) b. Rovelli (A) 63 61
Colangelo/Giraudo (A) b. Carera/Grigelis (B) 62 61
Crugnola/Rovelli (A) b. Locatelli/Marchiori (B) 62 61

Ata Battisti Trentino - Canottieri Aniene 2-4
Pless (A) b. Cipolla (ABT) 63 46 64
Stoppini (ABT) b. Di Mauro (A) 62 64
Santopadre (A) b. Azzaro (ABT) 64 62
Gotti (ABT) b. Di Meo (A) 62 63
Messori/Pless (A) b. Azzaro/Stoppini (ABT) 64 46 63

GROUP 2

Capri Sports Academy - Torres Tennis 'A.Bozzo' 4-2
Daniele Giorgini (T) b. Davide Sanguinetti (C) 76(4) 46 63
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (C) b. Alessandro Accardo (T) 62 64
Giorgio Galimberti (C) b. Elia Grossi (T) 61 62
Pablo Santos Gonzalez (C) b. Stanislav Svarc (T) 61 63
Sanguinetti/Santos Gonzalez (C) b. Accardo/Svarc (T) 62 63
Grossi/Giorgini (T) b. Galimberti/Petrazzuolo (C) 64 61

Tennis Club Alba Spa-Empire SSD 6-0
Okun (A) b. Luddi (E) 61 61
Vagnozzi (A) b. Van Ingen (E) 64 64
Ianni (A) b. Privato (E) 62 62
Vico (A) b. Gorgerino (E) 61 61
Okun/Vagnozzi (A) b. Privato/Van Ingen (E) 10 ritiro
Vico/Ianni (A) b. Gorgerino/Stabile (E) 60 63

Ct Firenze-Tc Parioli 2-4
Schiessling T (F) b. Pescosolido S. (P) 62 64
Meneschincheri (P) b.D'incalci (F) 60 60
Luzzi F. (P) b. Charpentier M. (F) 40 rit.
Eschauer W.(P) b. Alvarez D. (F) 63 46 64
Schiessling/Pennisi (F) b. Luzzi /Pescosolido (P) 26 63 ret.
Eschauer/Meneschincheri (P) b. Alvarez/D'Incalci (F) 63 61
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 18, 2007 4:11 am

Day 7: Sunday, November 18, 2007

GROUP A


Geovillage-Ata Battisti Trentino
St Bassano ASD-Canottieri Aniene
Castellazzo Tc-Ccsa Arese

GROUP B

Tc Sarnico-Capri Sports Academy
Tennis Club Alba Spa-Torres Tennis "A. Bozzo"
Empire SSD-Ct Firenze
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 19, 2007 6:49 am

Day 7: Sunday, November 18, 2007

GROUP A

Geovillage-Ata Battisti Trentino 4-2
Tenconi (G) b. Gotti (A) 62 63
Azzaro (A) b. Bracciali (G) 62 76
Galvani (G) b. Stoppini (A) 64 60
Cipolla (A) b. Pashanski (G) 46 62 61
Bracciali/Pashanski (G) b. Cipolla/Azzaro (A) 63 67 64
Tenconi/Galvani (G) b. Gotti/Stoppini (A) 76 63

St Bassano ASD-Canottieri Aniene 4-2
Santopadre (A) b. Snobel (B) 64 64
Torresi (B) b. Cobolli (B) 61 64
Aldi (B) b. Di Mauro (A) 75 64
Faurel (A) b. Lorenzi (B) 63 64
Snobel/Merati (B) b. Messori/Di Mauro (A) 62 75
Torresi/Biasella (B) b. Di Meo/Lommi (A) 76(5) 64

Castellazzo Tc-Ccsa Arese 3-3
Raditschnigg (A) b. Montenet (C) 61 76
Giraudo (A) b. Brizzi (C) 64 62
Tombolini (C) b. Colangelo (A) 63 63
Gremelmayr (C) b. Crugnola (A) 64 63
Crugnola/Raditschnigg (A) b. Tombolini/Gremelmayr (C) 75 62
Montenet/Brizzi (C) b. Colangelo/Giraudo (A) 64 64

GROUP B

Tc Sarnico-Capri Sports Academy 3-3
Davide Sanguinetti (C ) b. Marco Pedrini (S) 75 64
Roko Karanusic (C ) b. Gianluca Naso (S) 64 64
Van Scheppingen (S) b. Potito Starace (C ) 36 62 76(4)
Massimo Ocera (S) b. Giorgio Galimberti (C ) 63 76(5)
Sanguinetti/Karanusic (C ) b. Naso/Pedrini (S) 64 60
Ocera/Van Scheppingen (S) b. Starace/Galimberti (C ) 62 64

Tennis Club Alba Spa-Torres Tennis "A. Bozzo" 4-2
Okun (A) b. Giorgini (T) 64 76
Accardo (T) b. Vagnozzi (A) 63 36 63
Ianni (A) b. Grossi (T) 64 76
Vico (A) b. Viloca (T) 63 67 64
Ianni/Okun (A) b. Grossi/Viloca (T) 0-1 ret.
Giorgini/Sciarra (T) b. Vico/Vagnozzi 1-0 ret.

Empire SSD-Ct Firenze 5-1
Economidis (E) b. Alvarez (F) 62 75
Jorquera (E) b. Charpentier (F) 36 62 62
Vanni (E) b. D'Incalci (F) 63 64
Luddi (E) b. Mancini (F) 62 62
Economidis/Luddi (E) b. Alvarez/D'Incalci 1-1 ret.
Charpentier/Mancini (F) b. Jorquera/Vanni (E) 2-0 ret.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 19, 2007 6:50 am

Final Round Robin Standings

Group A

16 (6) Geovillage SC
15 (6) St Bassano ASD
10 (6) C.C.S.A. Arese
8 (6) Castellazzo Tc Cariparma
7 (6) Canottieri Aniene
4 (6) Ata Battisti Trentino
0 (6) Tc Bergamo ASD - relegated in A2 next year

GROUP B
14 (6) Capri Sports Academy
13 (6) Tennis Club Alba Spa
10 (6) Torres Tennis 'A.Bozzo'
8 (6) Tc Sarnico
6 (6) Tc Parioli
6 (6) Empire SSD
1 (6) Ct Firenze - relegated in A2 next year
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 19, 2007 6:51 am

Play-Off, November 25, 2007

Quarterfinals


Geovillage SC bye
Tennis Club Alba Spa vs C.C.S.A. Arese
Capri Sports Academy bye
St Bassano ASD vs Torres Tennis 'A.Bozzo'
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 19, 2007 6:51 am

Play-Out, November 25, 2007

Quarterfinals


Castellazzo Tc Cariparma vs Tc Parioli
Ata Battisti Trentino bye
Tc Sarnico vs Canottieri Aniene
Empire SSD bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 26, 2007 6:44 am

Play-Off, November 25, 2007

Quarterfinals


Geovillage SC bye

Tennis Club Alba Spa - C.C.S.A. Arese 4-0
Ianni (A) b. Colangelo (CA) 76 62
Vico (A) b. Raditschnigg (CA) 63 64
Seppi (A) b. Crugnola (CA) 46 63 62
Okun (A) b. Giraudo (CA) 63 36 75

Capri Sports Academy bye

St Bassano ASD-Torres Tennis "A.Bozzo" 4-3
Giorgini (T) b. Aldi (B) 62 36 64
Lorenzi (B) b. Accardo (T) 57 62 10 ret.
Snobel (B) b. Grossi (T) 36 64 62
Viloca (T) b. Torresi (B) 16 64 64
Grossi/Giorgini (T) b. Torresi/Biasella (B) 62 75
Lorenzi/Snobel (B) Viloca/Accardo (T) 76(2) 62
Snobel/Lorenzi (B) b. Grossi/Giorgini (T) 63 46 63
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 26, 2007 6:44 am

Play-Out, November 25, 2007

Quarterfinals


Castellazzo Tc Cariparma - Tc Parioli 2-4
Luzzi (P) b. Brizzi (C) 36 61 64
Dustov (P) b. Hemmes (C) 63 64
Pescosolido (P) b. Tombolini (C) 75 76(2)
Colla (C) b. Meneschincheri (P) 62 63
Dustov/Pescosolido (P) b. Brizzi/Hemmes (C) 63 46 76(7)
Montenet/Colla (C) b. Luzzi/Biagianti (P) 63 64

Ata Battisti Trentino bye

Tc Sarnico - Canottieri Aniene 4-3
Van Scheppingen (S) b. Kohlschreiber (A) 63 64
Di Mauro (A) b. Naso (S) 64 36 63
Santopadre (A) b. Pedrini (S) 67(4) 64 75
Ocera (S) b. Messori (A) 63 60
Messori/Kohlscheriber (A) b. Naso/Pedrini (S) 63 75
Ocera/Van Scheppingen (S) b. Santopadre/Di Mauro (A) 76(5) 62
Ocera/Van Scheppingen (S) b. Santopadre/Kohlschreiber (A) 76(2) 76(5)

Empire SSD bye

Tc Parioli and Tc Sarnico remain in A1.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Nov 26, 2007 6:45 am

Play-Off, November 30, 2007

Semifinals


Geovillage SC vs Tennis Club Alba Spa
Capri Sports Academy vs St Bassano ASD

Play-Out, 2-9 December, 2007

Finals


Castellazzo Tc Cariparma vs Ata Battisti Trentino
Canottieri Aniene vs Empire SSD
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Nov 30, 2007 11:29 am

Play-Off, November 30, 2007

Semifinals

Geovillage SC - Tennis Club Alba Spa 2-4
Bracciali (G) b. Vagnozzi (A) 63 76 (4)
Vico (A) b. Pozzi (G) 67(6) 63 64
Seppi (A) b. Sluiter (G) 36 63 62
Okun (A) b. Galvani (G) 64 63
Vico/Okun (A) b. Gaudi/Galvani (G) 64 64
Bracciali/Pozzi (G) b. Seppi/Ianni (A) 46 54 ret.

Capri Sports Academy - St Bassano ASD 4-3
Snobel (B) b. Sabau (C) 63 62
Galimberti (C) b. Biasella (B) 67 76 62
Starace (C) b. Aldi (B) 75 64
Lorenzi (B) b. Sanguinetti (C) 75 62
Snobel/Lorenzi (B) b. Starace/Galimberti (C) 67 64 75
Sanguinetti/Petrazzuolo (C) b. Biasella/Torresi (B) 67 76 76
Starace/Galimberti (C) b. Snobel/Lorenzi (B) 26 76(6) 75
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Nov 30, 2007 11:05 pm

Play-Off, December 2, 2007

Finals

Tennis Club Alba Spa - Capri Sports Academy
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Dec 02, 2007 9:56 am

Play-Off, December 2, 2007

Finals

Capri Sports Academy d. Tennis Club Alba Spa 4-2
Vagnozzi (A) b. Sanguinetti (C) 64 67(8) 61
Galimberti (C) b. Vico (A) 63 64
Seppi (A) b. Starace (C) 67(5) 61 64
Gicquel (C) b. Okun (A) 63 63
Gicquel-Sanguinetti (C) b. Ianni-Okun (A) 63 67(5) 76(4)
Galimberti-Starace (C) b. Seppi-Vagnozzi (A)64 67(5) 63

Capri Sports Academy won the title.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Dec 03, 2007 6:58 am

Play-Out, 2-9 December, 2007

Finals

Ata Battisti Trentino-Castellazzo Tc 4-2
Cipolla (A) b. Brizzi (C) 60 62
Stoppini (A) b. Hemmes (C) 64 64
Azzaro (A) b. Montenet (C) 63 76
Colla (C) b. Gotti (C) 36 61 64
Brizzi/Hemmes (C) b. Stoppini/Gotti (A) 64 62
Azzaro/Cipolla (A) b. Colla/Montenet (C) 64 62

Empire SSD-Canottieri Aniene 3-3
Kohlschreiber (A) b. Economidis (E) 36 64 76
Junqueira (E) b. Di Mauro (E) 64 64
Santopadre (A) b. Jorquera (E) 62 75
Luddi (E) b. Cobolli (A) 62 64
Economidis/Jorquera (E) b. Kohlschreiber/Messori (A) 64 64
Di Mauro/Santopadre (A) b. Luddi/Junquiera (E) 64 63
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php