Namibia F1

Moderator: Moderators

Namibia F1

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 22, 2007 7:20 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Sat Oct 27, 2007 4:08 pm

Namibia F1 qualifying
October 29-November 4, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut:Jens Zietsman-NR)
1. Saar Steele
2. Tomer Hodorov
3. Kevin McDuffee
4. Heinrich Heyl
5. Jochen Matschke
6. Sylvain Anibie
7. Henrik Soderberg
8. Rohan Weideman

First Round
(1)Saar Steele (ISR) bye
James Feaver (GBR) d. Jared Robinson (RSA) 7-6(1) 6-4
(2)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) bye
Jason Wolfson (RSA) d. (WC)Thomas Geier (NAM) 6-1 6-1
(3)Kevin McDuffee (USA) bye
Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 6-2 6-4
(4)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) bye
Michael Van Der Merwe (RSA) d. (WC)Jonathan Edmunds (NAM) 6-3 6-2
(5)Jochen Matschke (GER) bye
Andrew Hamar (GBR) d. Ali Ibshara (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(6)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) bye
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. Stephan Havenga (RSA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) bye
Joe Cooper (GBR) d. (WC)Rashid Muhamedrahimov (NAM) 6-1 6-0
(8)Rohan Weideman (RSA) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-1 7-6(4)
Last edited by kid on Mon Oct 29, 2007 5:19 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Oct 28, 2007 9:53 am

Qualifying Round
James Feaver (GBR) d. (1)Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(2)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) d. Jason Wolfson (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (3)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) d. Michael Van Der Merwe (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Andrew Hamar (GBR) d. (5)Jochen Matschke (GER) 6-0 7-5
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. (6)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-0 6-0
(7)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) d. Joe Cooper (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (8)Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Oct 28, 2007 9:54 am

Namibia F1
Windhoek, Namibia
October 29-November 4, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut:Nicolas Grammare - 1328)
1. Matteo Volante
2. Edward Seator
3. Raven Klaasen
4. Paul Warkentin
5. Idan Mark
6. Claudio Grassi
7. Bertram Steinberger
8. Candy Idoko

First Round
(1)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (WC)Henco Serdyn (NAM)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs Damian Hume (RSA)
(q)Jean Zietsman (GER) vs (q)Henrik Soderberg (SWE)
(WC)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) vs (8)Candy Idoko (NGR)
(4)Paul Warkentin (USA) vs Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
Ross Connolly (USA) vs (q)Heinrich Heyl (RSA)
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) vs (WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD)
(q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) vs (5)Idan Mark (ISR)
(7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) vs (q)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Harrison Keyser (AUS) vs Richard Ruckleshausen (AUT)
(q)Jamie Feaver (GBR) vs (3)Raven Klaasen (RSA)
(6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (q)Andrew Hamar (GBR)
(SE)Danila Arsenov (RUS) vs (WC)Johan Theron (NAM)
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) vs Damiano di Ienno (ITA)
(q)Milos Sekulic (SWE) vs (2)Edward Seator (GBR)
Last edited by kid on Sun Oct 28, 2007 10:52 am, edited 2 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Oct 28, 2007 10:38 am

Doubles
Seds: (cut:Andrew Hamar/Kevin McDuffee - NR)
1. Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante
2. Danila Arsenov/Alexei Filenkov
3. Idan Mark/Saar Steele
4. Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Martin Hromec/Andrei Stoliarov (SVK/RUS)
(WC)Jurgens Strydom/Johan Theron (NAM) vs (WC)Henco Serdyn/Paul Warkentin (NAM/USA)
(4)Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator (RSA/GBR) vs Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs Tomer Hodorov/Nikos Serkedakis (ISR/GRE)
Andrew Hamar/Kevin McDuffee (GBR/USA) vs Damian Hume/Lofo Ramiaramanan (RSA/MAD)
Michael van der Merwe/Rohan Weideman (RSA) vs (3)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR)
Damiano di Ienno/Jamie Feaver (ITA/GBR) vs (WC)Jonathan Edmunds/Rashid Muhamedrahimov (NAM)
Gilles de Sousa/Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs (2)Danila Arsenov/Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Oct 29, 2007 10:24 am

First Round
(1)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (WC)Henco Serdyn (NAM)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs Damian Hume (RSA)
(q)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) d. (q)Jean Zietsman (GER) 3-6 6-4 7-6(1)
(WC)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. (8)Candy Idoko (NGR) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. (4)Paul Warkentin (USA) 6-4 6-3
Ross Connolly (USA) vs (q)Heinrich Heyl (RSA)
(WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) d. Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (5)Idan Mark (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) d. (7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) vs (q)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Harrison Keyser (AUS) vs Richard Ruckleshausen (AUT)
(q)Jamie Feaver (GBR) vs (3)Raven Klaasen (RSA)
(6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (LL)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-0 6-0 [McDuffee replaces Andrew Hamar]
(SE)Danila Arsenov (RUS) vs (WC)Johan Theron (NAM)
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) vs Damiano di Ienno (ITA)
(2)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (q)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Oct 29, 2007 10:26 am

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Martin Hromec/Andrei Stoliarov (SVK/RUS) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Jurgens Strydom/Johan Theron (NAM) d. (WC)Henco Serdyn/Paul Warkentin (NAM/USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator (RSA/GBR) vs Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs Tomer Hodorov/Nikos Serkedakis (ISR/GRE)
(ALT)Tristan Farron-Mahon/Harrison Keyser (IRL/AUS) d. Damian Hume/Lofo Ramiaramanan (RSA/MAD) 3-6 6-0 (10-6)
(3)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Michael van der Merwe/Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Damiano di Ienno/Jamie Feaver (ITA/GBR) vs (WC)Jonathan Edmunds/Rashid Muhamedrahimov (NAM)
Gilles de Sousa/Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs (2)Danila Arsenov/Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 30, 2007 9:43 am

First Round
(1)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (WC)Henco Serdyn (NAM) 6-2 6-3
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Damian Hume (RSA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) d. (q)Jean Zietsman (GER) 3-6 6-4 7-6(1)
(WC)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. (8)Candy Idoko (NGR) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. (4)Paul Warkentin (USA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) d. Ross Connolly (USA) 6-2 ret.
(WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) d. Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (5)Idan Mark (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) d. (7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (q)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-2 7-5
Richard Ruckleshausen (AUT) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Jamie Feaver (GBR) d. (LL)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-3 6-3 [Farron-Mahon replaces Raven Klaasen]
(6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (LL)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-0 6-0 [McDuffee replaces Andrew Hamar]
(SE)Danila Arsenov (RUS) d. (WC)Johan Theron (NAM) 6-3 6-4
(LL)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Damiano di Ienno (ITA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [Steele replaces Gilles de Sousa]
(2)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (q)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 30, 2007 9:47 am

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Martin Hromec/Andrei Stoliarov (SVK/RUS) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Jurgens Strydom/Johan Theron (NAM) d. (WC)Henco Serdyn/Paul Warkentin (NAM/USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) d. (ALT)Milos Sekulic/Henrik Soderberg (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Tomer Hodorov/Nikos Serkedakis (ISR/GRE) 6-1 6-2
(ALT)Tristan Farron-Mahon/Harrison Keyser (IRL/AUS) d. Damian Hume/Lofo Ramiaramanan (RSA/MAD) 3-6 6-0 (10-6)
(3)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Michael van der Merwe/Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Damiano di Ienno/Jamie Feaver (ITA/GBR) d. (WC)Jonathan Edmunds/Rashid Muhamedrahimov (NAM) 6-1 6-1
(2)Danila Arsenov/Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Gilles de Sousa/Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 31, 2007 9:54 am

Second Round
(1)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. (q)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(q)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) d. Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-3
Richard Ruckleshausen (AUT) d. (q)Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (SE)Danila Arsenov (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(2)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (LL)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 31, 2007 9:58 am

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Martin Hromec/Andrei Stoliarov (SVK/RUS) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Jurgens Strydom/Johan Theron (NAM) d. (WC)Henco Serdyn/Paul Warkentin (NAM/USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) d. (ALT)Milos Sekulic/Henrik Soderberg (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Tomer Hodorov/Nikos Serkedakis (ISR/GRE) 6-1 6-2
(ALT)Tristan Farron-Mahon/Harrison Keyser (IRL/AUS) d. Damian Hume/Lofo Ramiaramanan (RSA/MAD) 3-6 6-0 (10-6)
(3)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Michael van der Merwe/Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Damiano di Ienno/Jamie Feaver (ITA/GBR) d. (WC)Jonathan Edmunds/Rashid Muhamedrahimov (NAM) 6-1 6-1
(ALT)Candy Idoko/Json Wolfson (NGR/RSA) d. (2)Danila Arsenov/Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 7-5 6-3 CORRECTION
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 31, 2007 9:58 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (WC)Jurgens Strydom/Johan Theron (NAM) 6-1 6-4
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) 6-4 3-6 (10-4)
(3)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (ALT)Tristan Farron-Mahon/Harrison Keyser (IRL/AUS) 7-6(4) 3-6 (10-4)
(ALT)Candy Idoko/Json Wolfson (NGR/RSA) d. Damiano di Ienno/Jamie Feaver (ITA/GBR) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Morgan Z » Thu Nov 01, 2007 10:13 am

Morgan Z
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 97
Joined: Sat Aug 12, 2006 8:15 am

Postby kid » Thu Nov 01, 2007 11:20 am

Quarterfinals
(WC)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. (1)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) d. (q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) 6-0 7-5
Richard Ruckleshausen (AUT) d. Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (2)Edward Seator (GBR) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Last edited by kid on Fri Nov 02, 2007 12:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Nov 01, 2007 11:25 am

Semifinals
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (ALT)Candy Idoko/Json Wolfson (NGR/RSA) 2-6 6-3 (10-8)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby scaramanga1208 » Fri Nov 02, 2007 8:15 am

Semifinals

(6) Claudio Grassi (ITA)- Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 7/5 6/3
scaramanga1208
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue May 01, 2007 2:46 pm

Postby kid » Fri Nov 02, 2007 12:09 pm

Semifinals
(WC)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. (q)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Richard Ruckleshausen (AUT) 7-5 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Nov 02, 2007 12:10 pm

Finals
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (3)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) 3-6 6-4 (10-3)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Nov 03, 2007 6:41 am

Finals
(6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (WC)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 6-3 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php