ATP Indian Wells

Moderator: Moderators

ATP Indian Wells

Postby Steve G » Mon Feb 26, 2007 9:28 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Fri Mar 02, 2007 4:01 pm

Indian Wells Pacific Life Open prequalifying

Challenge Round Draw

First Round
Georgi Choukhleb (USA) d. Luke McFerran (USA) 6-0 6-0
Joao Toledo (USA) d. Tyler Cleveland (USA) w/o
Austin Karosi (USA) d. Stevee Harlan (USA)
David Johnson (USA) d. Shaheryar Khan (USA)
Pedro Zerbini (USA) d. Alvaro Sanchez (USA) 6-4 6-2
Andrew Scorteanu (USA) d. Aaron Badart (USA) 6-4 6-1
Bozhidar Katsarov (USA) d. Michael Kontaxis (USA) 6-0 6-1
Fabio Silva (USA) d. Vladimir Branisteanu (USA) 6-1 6-0
Freddy Quintos (USA) d. Don Gomsi (USA) 6-0 6-0
Francis Yoshimoto (USA) d. David D'Zmura (USA) 5-4 ret.
Mark Verryth (USA) d. Donald Felich (USA) 6-0 6-0
Dusan Vemic (USA) d. Sean Tan (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ryo Sakamoto (USA) d. Zsolt Karosi (USA) 7-5 6-1
Marcin Rozpedski (USA) d. Michael Walters (USA) 6-2 6-0
Ahmed Ismail (USA) d. Scott Doerner (USA) 6-4 7-5
Mohammed Niaki (USA) d. Randall Burt (USA) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
Georgi Choukhleb (USA) d. Joao Toledo (USA) 6-1 6-2
David Johnson (USA) d. Austin Karosi (USA) 6-3 7-5
Andrew Scorteanu (USA) d. Pedro Zerbini (USA) 6-2 5-7 (10-5)
Bozhidar Katsarov (USA) d. Fabio Silva (USA) 6-4 7-5
Freddy Quintos (USA) d. Francis Yoshimoto (USA) 7-5 7-5
Dusan Vemic (USA) d. Mark Verryth (USA) 6-2 6-4
Marcin Rozpedski (USA) d. Ryo Sakamoto (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ahmed Ismail (USA) d. Mohammed Niaki (USA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Georgi Choukhleb (USA) d. David Johnson (USA) 6-2 6-2
Andrew Scorteanu (USA) d. Bozhidar Katsarov (USA) 6-2 6-3
Dusan Vemic (USA) d. Freddy Quintos (USA) 6-3 6-1
Ahmed Ismail (USA) d. Marcin Rozpedski (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Semifinals
Andrew Scorteanu (USA) d. Georgi Choukhleb (USA) 6-4 6-1
Dusan Vemic (USA) d. Ahmed Ismail (USA) 6-1 6-1

Finals
Dusan Vemic (USA) d. Andrew Scorteanu (USA) 6-2 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby tasmanian tiger » Tue Mar 06, 2007 3:10 am

but now vemic has to play salzenstine for the wild card, strange.........
tasmanian tiger
Forum Master
Forum Master
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Thu Dec 15, 2005 1:41 am
Location: altoona, pa

Postby smucav » Tue Mar 06, 2007 12:22 pm

The post above contains the results of the challenge round (February). The pre-qualifying is March 5-6.

http://www.pacificlifeopen.com/1/news/f ... etsova.asp
The pre-qualifying tournament will feature challenge round winner Dusan Vemic versus Tyler Cleveland on Monday, March 5 at Noon on Court 8. Immediately following that match will be AJ Bartlett versus Jeff Salzenstein. The winners will advance to the finals on Tuesday, March 6 at Noon on Court 8.

Pre-Qualifying Draw (March 5-6)

First Round (Monday, March 5)
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. Tyler Cleveland (USA) 7-6(2) 1-0 ret. (groin)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA) d. A.J. Bartlett (USA) 6-1 6-0

Final (Tuesday, March 6)
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Last edited by smucav on Wed Mar 07, 2007 9:13 am, edited 1 time in total.
smucav
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 554
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2005 8:07 pm

Postby kid » Wed Mar 07, 2007 2:17 am

Indian Wells qualifying
March 7-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Scott Oudsema - 261)
1. Guillermo Canas
2. Danai Udomchoke
3. Michael Llodra
4. Teimuraz Gabashvili
5. Nicolas Devilder
6. Amer Delic
7. Potito Starace
8. Alejandro Falla
9. Ivo Karlovic
10. Andreas Seppi
11. Stefano Galvani
12. Jiri Vanek
13. Andrei Pavel
14. Lukas Dlouhy
15. Chris Guccione
16. Vasilis Mazarakis
17. Konstantinos Economidis
18. Ilija Bozoljac
19. Kevin Kim
20. Rainer Schuettler
21. Rik De Voest
22. Alexander Waske
23. Tomas Zib
24. Wesley Moodie

First Round
(1)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
(ALT) vs (22)Alexander Waske (GER)
(2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Jonathan Schneider (USA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs (18)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
(3)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs (21)Rik de Voest (RSA)
(4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs (ALT)
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (17)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
(5)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(WC)A.J. Bartlett (USA) vs (24)Wesley Moodie (RSA)
(6)Amer Delic (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs (14)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (WC)Dusan Vemic (SRB)
(WC)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (23)Tomas Zib (CZE)
(8)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (16)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
(9)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Jesse Witten (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA) vs (15)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(10)Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs (WC)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA) vs (13)Andrei Pavel (ROU)
(11)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Sam Warburg (USA)
Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs (20)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(12)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (19)Kevin Kim (USA)
Last edited by kid on Wed Mar 07, 2007 7:55 am, edited 2 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Mar 07, 2007 12:45 pm

First Round
(1)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) 6-4 6-4
(22)Alexander Waske (GER) d. (ALT)Tyler Cleveland (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0
(2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (WC)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-1 6-2
Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. (18)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(3)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Cecil Mamiit (PHI) 6-2 6-4
(21)Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-1 7-6(6)
(4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. (ALT)Eric Taino (PHI) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
(17)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-2
George Bastl (SUI) d. (5)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
(24)Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. (WC)A.J. Bartlett (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (6)Amer Delic (USA) 6-3 6-4
(14)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(WC)Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. (7)Potito Starace (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(23)Tomas Zib (CZE) d. (WC)Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (16)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(15)
Jesse Witten (USA) d. (9)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7-5 6-4
(15)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Zack Fleishman (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(10)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (WC)Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-2 6-1
(13)Andrei Pavel (ROU) d. Scott Oudsema (USA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
(11)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Sam Warburg (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(20)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Adrian Garcia (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. (12)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. (19)Kevin Kim (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Mar 08, 2007 1:32 pm

Final Round
(22)Alexander Waske (GER) d. (1)Guillermo Canas (ARG) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. (2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
(3)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (21)Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. (17)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(24)Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. George Bastl (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(14)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(23)Tomas Zib (CZE) d. (WC)Dusan Vemic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(8)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(15)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(10)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (13)Andrei Pavel (ROU) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(20)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (11)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-4 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Mar 09, 2007 12:36 am

Pacific Life Open
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 7-18, 2007
96 Draw - $3,169,600
Surface - Hard

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Frank Dancevic - 88)
1. Roger Federer
2. Rafael Nadal
3. Andy Roddick
4. Nikolay Davydenko
5. Fernando Gonzalez
6. James Blake
7. Tommy Robredo
8. Ivan Ljubicic
9. Tommy Haas
10. David Nalbandian
11. Tomas Berdych
12. Novak Djokovic
13. Andy Murray
14. David Ferrer
15. Richard Gasquet
16. Mikhail Youzhny
17. Marcos Baghdatis
18. Jarkko Nieminen
19. Lleyton Hewitt
20. Dmitry Tursunov
21. Mardy Fish
22. Juan Carlos Ferrero
23. Marat Safin
24. Dominik Hrbaty
25. Radek Stepanek
26. Robin Soderling
27. Jurgen Melzer
28. Augustin Calleri
29. Xavier Malisse - WD (wrist)
30. Juan Ignacio Chela
31. Nicolas Almagro
32. Fernando Verdasco
33. Olivier Rochus
First Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) bye
(LL)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Jan Hajek (CZE) [Canas replaces Malisse]
Carlos Moya (ESP) vs (q)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(25)Radek Stepanek (CZE) bye
(19)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) bye
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(14)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
(12)Novak Djokovic (SRB) bye
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs (WC)Robert Kendrick (USA)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs Simon Greul (GER)
(20)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) bye
(27)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Julien Bennetau (FRA)
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
(6)James Blake (USA) bye
(4)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs (WC)Samuel Querrey (USA)
Tim Henman (GBR) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
(28)Agustin Calleri (ARG) bye
(23)Marat Safin (RUS) bye
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs (q)Wesley Moodie (RSA)
(13)Andy Murray (GBR) bye
(9)Tommy Haas (GER)
(q)Tomas Zib (CZE) vs (q)Michael Llodra (FRA)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (q)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(24)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) bye
(26)Robin Soderling (SWE) bye
Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Alexander Waske (GER)
(5)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) bye
(8)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) bye
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (q)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(31)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) bye
(21)Mardy Fish (USA) bye
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
(10)David Nalbandian (ARG) bye
(15)Richard Gasquet (FRA) bye
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) vs Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Paul Goldstein (USA)
(18)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) bye
(33)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(29)Xavier Malisse (BEL) bye
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Vince Spadea (USA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(3)Andy Roddick (USA) bye
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) bye
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs (q)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(30)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) bye
(17)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Nicolas Massu (CHI)
(WC)Michael Russell (USA) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA)
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
(16)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(22)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) bye
(32)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) bye
(q)Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
(q)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Mar 10, 2007 2:01 am

First Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) bye
(LL)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Jan Hajek (CZE) [Canas replaces Malisse]
Carlos Moya (ESP) vs (q)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(25)Radek Stepanek (CZE) bye
(19)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) bye
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(14)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
(12)Novak Djokovic (SRB) bye
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (WC)Robert Kendrick (USA) 7-5 7-6(3)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-1
(20)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) bye
(27)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bye
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Gael Monfils (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Florent Serra (FRA) d. Kristian Pless (DEN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(6)James Blake (USA) bye
(4)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs (WC)Samuel Querrey (USA)
Tim Henman (GBR) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
(28)Agustin Calleri (ARG) bye
(23)Marat Safin (RUS) bye
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
(q)Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. (q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(13)Andy Murray (GBR) bye
(9)Tommy Haas (GER)
(q)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (q)Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(q)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(24)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) bye
(26)Robin Soderling (SWE) bye
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-2 6-1
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (q)Alexander Waske (GER) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
(5)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) bye
(8)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) bye
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (q)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(31)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) bye
(21)Mardy Fish (USA) bye
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-5
(10)David Nalbandian (ARG) bye
(15)Richard Gasquet (FRA) bye
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
(18)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) bye
(33)Olivier Rochus (BEL) bye
Vince Spadea (USA) d. Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (q)Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-2 7-6(0)
(3)Andy Roddick (USA) bye
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) bye
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (q)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(30)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) bye
(17)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
(WC)Michael Russell (USA) d. Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
(16)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye
Jose Acasuso (ARG) d. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Florian Mayer (GER) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(22)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) bye
(32)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) bye
(q)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-4 6-4
Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. (q)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sat Mar 10, 2007 3:33 pm

First Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) bye
(LL)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-1 6-1 [Canas replaces Malisse]
Carlos Moya (ESP) d. (q)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(25)Radek Stepanek (CZE) bye
(19)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) bye
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) 6-4 6-2
Luis Horna (PER) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2
(14)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
(12)Novak Djokovic (SRB) bye
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (WC)Robert Kendrick (USA) 7-5 7-6(3)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-1
(20)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) bye
(27)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bye
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Gael Monfils (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Florent Serra (FRA) d. Kristian Pless (DEN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(6)James Blake (USA) bye
(4)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye
(WC)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Tim Henman (GBR) 7-5 3-6 7-5
(28)Agustin Calleri (ARG) bye
(23)Marat Safin (RUS) bye
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
(q)Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. (q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(13)Andy Murray (GBR) bye
(9)Tommy Haas (GER)
(q)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (q)Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(q)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(24)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) bye
(26)Robin Soderling (SWE) bye
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-2 6-1
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (q)Alexander Waske (GER) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
(5)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) bye
(8)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) bye
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(1) 6-3
Thomas Johansson (SWE) d. Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-4 7-6(7)
(31)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) bye
(21)Mardy Fish (USA) bye
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-5
(10)David Nalbandian (ARG) bye
(15)Richard Gasquet (FRA) bye
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
(18)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) bye
(33)Olivier Rochus (BEL) bye
Vince Spadea (USA) d. Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (q)Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-2 7-6(0)
(3)Andy Roddick (USA) bye
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) bye
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (q)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(30)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) bye
(17)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
(WC)Michael Russell (USA) d. Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
(16)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye
Jose Acasuso (ARG) d. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Florian Mayer (GER) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(22)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) bye
(32)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) bye
(q)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-4 6-4
Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. (q)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
Last edited by kid on Sun Mar 11, 2007 1:21 am, edited 4 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Mar 10, 2007 3:38 pm

Second Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (LL)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Carlos Moya (ESP) vs (25)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(19)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (14)David Ferrer (ESP)
(12)Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Robby Ginepri (USA)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs (20)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(27)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs (6)James Blake (USA)
(4)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs (WC)Samuel Querrey (USA)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs (28)Agustin Calleri (ARG)
(23)Marat Safin (RUS) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs (13)Andy Murray (GBR)
(9)Tommy Haas (GER) vs (q)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(q)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs (24)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(26)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (5)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
(8)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs (q)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Thomas Johansson (SWE) vs (31)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
(21)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs (10)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(15)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
(18)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Paul Goldstein (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(33)Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Vince Spadea (USA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Gilles Simon (FRA)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs (30)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
(17)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(WC)Michael Russell (USA) vs (11)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jose Acasuso (ARG) d. (16)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-4
(22)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 6-0 6-2
(32)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (q)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Steve G » Sun Mar 11, 2007 3:46 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Rochus/Thomas - 70)
1. Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi
2. Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
3. Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
4. Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett
5. Martin Damm/Leander Paes
6. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram
7. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer
8. Simon Aspelin/Michael Kohlmann

First Round
(1)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) vs Leos Friedl/Petr Pala (CZE)
Jeff Coetzee/Dominik Hrbaty (RSA/SVK) vs Andrei Pavel/Alexander Waske (ROU/GER)
Juan Ignacio Chela/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) vs Tim Henman/Andy Murray (GBR)
(8)Simon Aspelin/Michael Kohlmann (SWE/GER) vs Mardy Fish/Paul Goldstein (USA)
(4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) vs Agustin Calleri/Fernando Gonzalez (ARG/CHI)
Yves Allegro/Roger Federer (SUI) vs David Ferrer/Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Guillermo Canas/David Nalbandian (ARG)
(5)Martin Damm/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) vs Olivier Rochus/Jim Thomas (BEL/USA)
(7)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA)
(WC)Eric Butorac/Jamie Murray (USA/GBR) vs (WC)Feliciano Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Mahesh Bhupathi/Radek Stepanek (IND/CZE) vs Julien Benneteau/Richard Gasquet (FRA)
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) vs Lukas Dlouhy/David Skoch (CZE)
(6)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) vs Novak Djokovic/Robin Soderling (SRB/SWE)
Tomas Berdych/Ivan Ljubicic (CZE/CRO) vs Nicolas Almagro/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
(2)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Robert Lindstedt/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Mon Mar 12, 2007 12:30 am

Second Round
(LL)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (1)Roger Federer (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Carlos Moya (ESP) d. (25)Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. (19)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
(14)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Luis Horna (PER) 6-3 6-1
(12)Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-4 6-4
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (20)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 64 67(3) 63
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (27)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(6)James Blake (USA) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)Samuel Querrey (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (28)Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (23)Marat Safin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-0
(13)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (q)Wesley Moodie (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(9)Tommy Haas (GER) d. (q)Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. (24)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(26)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (5)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-5
(8)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (q)Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Johansson (SWE) d. (31)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. (21)Mardy Fish (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(10)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-6(1)
(15)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
(18)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Paul Goldstein (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(33)Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Vince Spadea (USA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-0
(30)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (17)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Michael Russell (USA) d. (11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Jose Acasuso (ARG) d. (16)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-4
(22)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 6-0 6-2
(32)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (q)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Mar 12, 2007 12:46 am

First Round
(1)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) vs Leos Friedl/Petr Pala (CZE)
Andrei Pavel/Alexander Waske (ROU/GER) d. Jeff Coetzee/Dominik Hrbaty (RSA/SVK) 4-66 -1 (10-8)
Tim Henman/Andy Murray (GBR) d. Juan Ignacio Chela/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 6-0 3-6 (10-7)
(8)Simon Aspelin/Michael Kohlmann (SWE/GER) vs Mardy Fish/Paul Goldstein (USA)
(4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) vs Agustin Calleri/Fernando Gonzalez (ARG/CHI)
Yves Allegro/Roger Federer (SUI) d. David Ferrer/Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Guillermo Canas/David Nalbandian (ARG)
(5)Martin Damm/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) vs Olivier Rochus/Jim Thomas (BEL/USA)
(7)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA)
(WC)Eric Butorac/Jamie Murray (USA/GBR) d. (WC)Feliciano Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-5
Mahesh Bhupathi/Radek Stepanek (IND/CZE) vs Julien Benneteau/Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Lukas Dlouhy/David Skoch (CZE) d. (3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) 7-6(4) 0-6 (10-8)
(6)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) vs Novak Djokovic/Robin Soderling (SRB/SWE)
Tomas Berdych/Ivan Ljubicic (CZE/CRO) vs Nicolas Almagro/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
(2)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Robert Lindstedt/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN)
_________________
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby zikmat » Mon Mar 12, 2007 5:12 am

there seems to be some errors in the last post as Gonzalez has won against Dancevic while Robredo has lost against Simon.
Bon Tennis !
zikmat
Forum Master
Forum Master
 
Posts: 179
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 9:26 am
Location: France

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Mar 12, 2007 6:08 am

Second Round
(LL)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (1)Roger Federer (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Carlos Moya (ESP) d. (25)Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. (19)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
(14)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Luis Horna (PER) 6-3 6-1
(12)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-4 6-4
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (20)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 64 67(3) 63
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (27)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(6)James Blake (USA) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)Samuel Querrey (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (28)Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (23)Marat Safin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-0
(13)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (q)Wesley Moodie (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(9)Tommy Haas (GER) d. (q)Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. (24)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(26)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-5
(8)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (q)Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Johansson (SWE) d. (31)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. (21)Mardy Fish (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(10)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-6(1)
(15)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
(18)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Paul Goldstein (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(33)Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Vince Spadea (USA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-0
(30)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (17)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Michael Russell (USA) d. (11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Jose Acasuso (ARG) d. (16)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-4
(22)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 6-0 6-2
(32)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (q)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php